DEV-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
DEV-2 : 1st Round : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 316pts : Ivybridge Community College
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Ollie Archer
Ray Card
200m27.0s =
27.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Jake Lockley
Max Wright
400m66.4s =
74.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Angus West
Adam Woodyear
800m2m33.8s =
2m35.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Rapier
Travis Bramley
1500m5m46.5s =
5m13.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Tim Stephenson
William Battershill
Hurdles15.8s =
15.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Finley Andrews
Cory Harvey
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 Angus West
Cory Harvey
Long Jump3.89m =
3.95m =
10pts
11pts
 Finley Andrews
Travis Bramley
Triple Jump8.35m =
9.62m =
10pts
17pts
 :
Max Wright
Shot7.00m =
7.50m =
9pts
11pts
 Jake Lockley
Ray Card
Discus18.68m =
14.10m =
13pts
8pts
 Ollie Archer
Adam Woodyear
Javelin24.97m =
24.55m =
17pts
17pts
 Jack Brazier
Jorden Desborough
2 : 296pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School
100m12.9s =
14.6s =
21pts
9pts
 Jeff Angila
Alex Bartlett
200m28.3s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Lewis Geran
Chris Senior
400m67.5s =
70.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Theo Greenslade
James Mattin
800m2m45.8s =
3m20.2s =
12pts
1pts
 Lewis Jenkins
Max Mortimore
1500m5m34.6s =
5m22.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Martin Porter
Toby Madden
Hurdles15.4s =
15.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Ted Segal
Cameron Hargreaves
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Jeff Angila
Max Mortimore
Long Jump3.72m =
3.85m =
9pts
10pts
 Cameron Hargreaves
Toby Madden
Triple Jump9.36m =
9.05m =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Bartlett
Lewis Geran
Shot6.55m =
6.80m =
8pts
9pts
 Chris Senior
Theo Greenslade
Discus18.91m =
12.42m =
13pts
6pts
 Deji Akinpelu
Connor Statton
Javelin26.14m =
17.81m =
19pts
10pts
 Lewis Jenkins
James Mattin
3 : 206pts : South Dartmoor Community College
100m14.9s =
14.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Fin Stockting
Alan Heywood
200m30.6s =
31.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Alfie Newman
Olly Avery
400m70.9s =
77.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Roberts Tom
:
800m2m44.1s =
2m48.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Will Christophers
Tom Hooper
1500m5m49.3s =
5m52.6s =
7pts
6pts
 Matt Churchill
Harry Little
Hurdles15.2s =
19.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Jack Holsman
Matt Bojar
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.11m =
15pts
7pts
 Alfie Newman
Alan Heywood
Long Jump3.10m =
3.98m =
3pts
11pts
 Harry Little
:
Triple Jump6.37m =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 :
Roberts Tom
Shot6.56m =
8.46m =
8pts
14pts
 :
Olly Avery
Discus15.50m =
20.26m =
10pts
14pts
 Jack Holsman
Josh Lucas
Javelin24.58m =
dnf =
17pts
0pts
 Ollie Jay
Matt Bojar
4 : 163pts : Sidmouth College
100m15.7s =
14.7s =
3pts
8pts
 Harvey Sargent
Jacques-Baptis Sancey-Derlon
200m31.3s =
29.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Aaron Bagwell
Jack Scrivens
400m69.3s =
72.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Alex Seward
Oliver Turner
800m2m53.6s =
2m46.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Charlie Smith
Jack Salvidge
1500m5m58.3s =
7m03.8s =
5pts
0pts
 Matthew Ogley
Ellis Sage
Hurdles18.0s =
16.1s =
2pts
9pts
 Jerome Blackburn
Sam Marriot
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.25m =
3.78m =
4pts
9pts
 Jerome Blackburn
Oliver Turner
Triple Jump7.76m =
8.31m =
6pts
10pts
 Aaron Bagwell
Jack Scrivens
Discus17.12m =
13.85m =
11pts
8pts
 Dan Swain
Ellis Sage
Javelin23.66m =
12.68m =
16pts
5pts
 Jack Bevins
Sam Marriot
DEV-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
DEV-2 : 1st Round : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 144pts : Stover School
100m14.0s =
15.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Harry Ellis
Thomas Orr
200m =
32.3s =
0pts
6pts
 James Baker
Richard Warwick
400m76.2s =
72.8s =
3pts
7pts
 Jake Williams
George O'Reilly
800m2m51.6s =
2m55.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Max Theobald
Dylan Heer-Deaville
1500m6m24.7s =
5m56.0s =
2pts
6pts
 Jonty Tupman
Ben Barker
Hurdles17.2s =
14.2s =
5pts
18pts
 Harry Watkin
Toby Lovell
Relay65.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.58m =
3.36m =
7pts
5pts
 Dylan Heer-Deaville
George O'Reilly
Shot7.09m =
7.23m =
9pts
10pts
 Harry Ellis
James Baker
Discus13.52m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ben Barker
:
Javelin17.34m =
16.84m =
10pts
9pts
 Richard Warwick
Toby Lovell