DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 17/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 296pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m13.9s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 William Allsop
William Kelly
200m29.6s =
30.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Lowe
Jonathan Moores
400m62.1s =
69.7s =
20pts
10pts
 Isaac Dale
George Hilditch
800m2m43.0s =
2m30.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Aedan Frazer
Alex Rigby
1500m4m53.1s =
5m19.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Ryan Beale
Thomas Jarrald
Hurdles17.6s =
17.0s =
3pts
5pts
 Nathan Stanyard
Andrew Eastwood
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Lowe
Alex Dale
Long Jump3.62m =
3.93m =
8pts
11pts
 Aedan Frazer
Alex Rigby
Triple Jumpnr =
8.20m =
0pts
9pts
 Isaac Dale
Jonathan Moores
Shot7.42m =
7.32m =
11pts
10pts
 Nathan Stanyard
Gianni Risorto
Discus16.44m =
13.80m =
10pts
8pts
 William Allsop
William Kelly
Javelin20.41m =
36.26m =
13pts
29pts
 Ryan Beale
Andrew Eastwood
2 : 239pts : Brookfield Community School
100m13.4s =
15.3s =
16pts
5pts
 John Richards
Mitchell Crampton
200m29.7s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Conroy Thomas
Glynn Simmonds
400m65.1s =
69.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Daniel Germon
Hugh Hudson
800m2m50.6s =
2m47.4s =
10pts
11pts
 Jack Abbott-Cragg
Oliver Ryder
1500m5m30.5s =
6m15.4s =
11pts
3pts
 Casey Martin
Max Ward
Hurdles15.7s =
16.8s =
11pts
6pts
 Joe Hague
Alex Preskey
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Hugh Hudson
Joe Hague
Long Jump4.18m =
3.49m =
13pts
6pts
 John Richards
Jack Abbott-Cragg
Triple Jump9.08m =
7.48m =
14pts
3pts
 Conroy Thomas
Glynn Simmonds
Shot7.22m =
7.89m =
10pts
12pts
 Charlie Varley
Oliver Ryder
Discusnr =
13.05m =
0pts
7pts
 Alex Preskey
Daniel Germon
Javelin24.58m =
22.91m =
17pts
15pts
 Casey Martin
Kieran Marriott
3 : 229pts : Newbold Community School
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Joshua Adams
Sam Hutchinson
200m34.3s =
31.5s =
1pts
8pts
 Lewis Milner
Dalton Hubbard
400m61.2s =
71.3s =
21pts
8pts
 Connor McQuade
Ben Copestake
800m2m41.5s =
2m44.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Callum South
Tom Skill
1500m5m53.1s =
5m26.4s =
6pts
12pts
 Harry James
Ryan Spragg
Hurdles19.1s =
18.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Danny Shelbourne
Matthew Burke
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
6pts
9pts
 Lewis Milner
Tom Skill
Long Jump4.36m =
3.59m =
15pts
7pts
 Joshua Adams
Ryan Spragg
Triple Jump8.36m =
6.88m =
10pts
0pts
 Callum South
Matthew Burke
Shot6.87m =
11.24m =
9pts
23pts
 Danny Shelbourne
Dalton Hubbard
Discus15.70m =
17.50m =
10pts
12pts
 Connor McQuade
Ashley Collins
Javelin11.61m =
10.99m =
4pts
3pts
 Harry James
Ben Goodman
4 : 211pts : Tupton Hall School
100m16.3s =
16.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Connor Green
Will Thirkell
200m32.7s =
29.7s =
5pts
13pts
 Brad Tyas
James Byard
400m67.9s =
60.4s =
12pts
22pts
 Matt Penney
Josh Hough
800m2m46.4s =
2m41.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Bobby Salt
Guy Bassett
1500m5m38.9s =
5m40.5s =
9pts
8pts
 Tom Ellis
Damon Pegg
Hurdles16.3s =
15.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Sam Hewitt
Max Jackson
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Matt Penney
Max Jackson
Long Jump3.26m =
3.46m =
4pts
6pts
 Brad Tyas
Guy Bassett
Triple Jump6.80m =
7.96m =
0pts
8pts
 Bobby Salt
Damon Pegg
Shot6.46m =
10.32m =
7pts
20pts
 Charlie Clayton
Josh Hough
Discus9.45m =
12.63m =
2pts
6pts
 Jordan Piper
Will Thirkell
Javelin13.16m =
22.36m =
6pts
15pts
 Sam Hewitt
James Byard
DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 17/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 196pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Tom Jeffcock
Pat Fell
200m31.9s =
32.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Ryan Bowden
Alex Davis
400m68.8s =
73.6s =
11pts
6pts
 Jordan Barlow
Keaton Smith
800m2m45.2s =
2m48.5s =
12pts
11pts
 George Biggin
Dan Burt
1500m5m56.9s =
6m03.9s =
6pts
5pts
 William Hammond
Reece Hart
Hurdles16.7s =
20.0s =
6pts
0pts
 Ben Etchells
Calum Osbalidiston
Relay67.9s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 George Biggin
Calum Osbalidiston
Long Jump3.47m =
3.52m =
6pts
7pts
 Ben Etchells
Dan Burt
Triple Jump8.27m =
7.80m =
10pts
7pts
 Jordan Barlow
Pat Fell
Shot4.39m =
5.61m =
1pts
5pts
 Matt Soles
Connor Rumbellow
Discus13.30m =
12.66m =
7pts
6pts
 Ryan Bowden
Alex Davis
Javelin19.95m =
24.56m =
12pts
17pts
 Tom Jeffcock
Keaton Smith
6 : 188pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
100m15.8s =
13.5s =
3pts
15pts
 Alex Beare
Joseph Denton
200m31.3s =
30.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Matt Cooper
Sam Cooper
400m =
72.4s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Matthew Hardy
800m2m39.2s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Liam Byrne
Jake Bowes
1500m =
5m21.2s =
0pts
13pts
 George Hanvere
Tommy Aitken
Hurdles17.3s =
16.1s =
4pts
9pts
 Mark Farnsworth
Edward Davies
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Filleul
Matt Cooper
Long Jump3.81m =
3.00m =
10pts
2pts
 Sam Cooper
Tommy Aitken
Triple Jump8.10m =
7.32m =
9pts
2pts
 George Hanvere
Alex Beare
Shot8.88m =
5.45m =
15pts
4pts
 Matthew Smales
Jake Bowes
Javelin18.59m =
18.00m =
11pts
11pts
 Mark Farnsworth
Matthew Hardy
6 : 188pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m14.0s =
15.3s =
12pts
5pts
 Nile Murry
Jake Hallam
200m29.5s =
37.4s =
13pts
0pts
 Will Good
Joe Miller
400m77.0s =
76.2s =
2pts
3pts
 Jordan McGrath
William Hallam
800m2m46.4s =
2m52.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Weate
Cameron Shaw
1500m5m18.8s =
5m14.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Tetlow
Shaun Bardsley
Hurdles17.7s =
15.5s =
3pts
12pts
 Henry Dunkerley
Nathan Webb
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.02m =
6pts
4pts
 Cameron Shaw
Nathan Webb
Long Jump3.32m =
2.80m =
5pts
0pts
 Matthew Weate
Joe Miller
Triple Jump7.15m =
8.02m =
0pts
8pts
 Jake Hallam
Nile Murry
Shot7.17m =
6.76m =
10pts
8pts
 Jordan McGrath
Will Good
Discus12.30m =
10.89m =
6pts
4pts
 Henry Dunkerley
William Hallam
Javelin22.87m =
18.39m =
15pts
11pts
 Lewis Winterbottom
Cole Turner
8 : 182pts : The Meadows Community School
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Ben Allan
Jake Atmore
200m32.8s =
33.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Andrew Kay
Liam Doncaster
400m70.1s =
77.6s =
10pts
1pts
 Ashley Hollis
Cole Elliott
800m2m34.2s =
2m51.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Chris Stevenson
Jamie Woolley
1500m5m28.6s =
5m56.2s =
11pts
6pts
 Elliott Furness
Nathaniel Watts
Hurdles17.9s =
18.4s =
2pts
1pts
 Matthew White
Jordan Harrison
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Jake Atmore
Chris Stevenson
Long Jump3.93m =
3.07m =
11pts
2pts
 Jordan Harrison
Liam Doncaster
Triple Jump7.37m =
7.67m =
2pts
5pts
 Corey Saunders
Jamie Woolley
Shot8.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dominic Bark
:
Discus22.42m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Matthew White
:
Javelin17.20m =
18.32m =
10pts
11pts
 Elliott Furness
Isaac Rimington
DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 17/05/11
Junior Boys
9 : 175pts : Hope Valley College
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Beck Golubows
Siko Sitthiya
200m30.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Dan Jordan
:
400m68.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Benji Jordan
:
800m3m04.1s =
2m42.5s =
5pts
13pts
 Josh Bradshaw
Alex Vann
1500m5m07.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Haines
:
Hurdles =
18.4s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Jim Henderson
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 Jacob McAdie
Benji Jordan
Long Jump3.76m =
3.83m =
9pts
10pts
 Will Meads
Siko Sitthiya
Triple Jump =
7.52m =
0pts
4pts
 Anthony Goodison
Jim Henderson
Shot9.24m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Haines
Tom Ollerenshaw
Discus18.25m =
13.60m =
12pts
7pts
 Dan Jordan
Adam Whittam
Javelin22.83m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Bradshaw
:
10 : 167pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m14.8s =
16.3s =
8pts
0pts
 George Collins
Oliver Court
200m30.6s =
32.2s =
11pts
7pts
 Daniel Connolly
Jack Sullivan
400m73.5s =
67.5s =
6pts
13pts
 Riccardo Azzi
Jack Roberts
800m2m47.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Harry Barnes
:
1500m5m41.5s =
5m38.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Thomas O'Donoghue
Thomas Peel
Hurdles18.2s =
17.6s =
1pts
3pts
 James McKell
Michael Wallace
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Connolly
:
Long Jump3.06m =
4.00m =
2pts
12pts
 George Collins
Riccardo Azzi
Shot9.93m =
6.16m =
19pts
6pts
 Thomas Peel
James McKell
Discus =
14.20m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Michael Wallace
Javelin6.66m =
21.81m =
0pts
14pts
 Thomas O'Donoghue
Bradley Gabbitas
Hammer =
21.80m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Jack Roberts
11 : 122pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
100m13.7s =
15.9s =
13pts
2pts
 Joven Alimambo
Alex Jackson
200m33.4s =
34.1s =
4pts
2pts
 Jarod Wilson
Stephen Thirlwell
400m66.3s =
72.7s =
14pts
7pts
 Daniel Birkhead
Cameron Greenough
800m2m45.0s =
2m55.5s =
12pts
8pts
 Nathan Politt
Nathan Harris
1500m4m49.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Adam Roden
Reece Clayton
Hurdles18.4s =
18.7s =
1pts
0pts
 Callum Macphearson
Adam Barton
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Callum Macphearson
:
Long Jump3.75m =
2.61m =
9pts
0pts
 Daniel Birkhead
Jarod Wilson
Shot4.65m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Stephen Thirlwell
:
Discus9.20m =
12.86m =
2pts
6pts
 Adam Barton
Alex Jackson
Javelin13.23m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Nathan Harris
: