DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 309pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m13.2s =
14.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Benjamin Sanders
Sam Frame
200m29.3s =
28.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Michael Bigland
Bailey Mitchell
400m65.4s =
70.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Fraser McKee
Kieren Dawson
800m2m52.0s =
2m47.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Joseph Moore
Nicholas Partridge
1500m5m57.8s =
5m14.0s =
6pts
15pts
 Hugo Lynn
Oliver Sadler
Hurdles14.9s =
14.7s =
15pts
16pts
 George Macdonald
Oak Watson
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Fraser McKee
Oak Watson
Long Jump3.89m =
3.58m =
10pts
7pts
 Michael Bigland
Nicholas Partridge
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.19m =
11pts
9pts
 Benjamin Sanders
Peter Millward
Shot9.55m =
8.41m =
18pts
14pts
 George Macdonald
Kieren Dawson
Discus18.87m =
19.39m =
13pts
13pts
 Joseph Moore
Bailey Mitchell
Javelin23.14m =
18.60m =
16pts
11pts
 Hugo Lynn
William Pollard
2 : 277pts : Lady Manners School
100m12.8s =
14.1s =
22pts
11pts
 Noah Steer
Matthew Sulley
200m28.6s =
30.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Joe Cruttendon
Cameron Dawes
400m64.1s =
71.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Alex Noble
Barney Whiteside
800m2m35.0s =
3m00.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Michael Davies
Jake Edminston
1500m6m01.1s =
5m30.5s =
5pts
11pts
 Matthew Horry
Stephen Mellor
Hurdles15.8s =
15.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Euan Greatorex
William Molyneau
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 William Molyneau
Matthew Sulley
Long Jump4.12m =
3.82m =
13pts
10pts
 Alex Noble
Jake Edminston
Triple Jump8.93m =
7.10m =
13pts
0pts
 Noah Steer
Barney Whiteside
Shot9.11m =
6.11m =
16pts
6pts
 Joe Cruttendon
Euan Greatorex
Discus18.66m =
23.80m =
13pts
18pts
 Michael Davies
Matthew Hopkins
Javelin22.34m =
12.02m =
15pts
5pts
 Finley Goodwin
Cameron Dawes
3 : 268pts : Friesland School
100m13.5s =
15.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Kieran Albone
Marcus Thomas
200m26.6s =
32.2s =
21pts
7pts
 Ross Carter
Luke Daft
400m68.3s =
72.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Perry McGrath
Luke Clements
800m2m52.5s =
2m38.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Howard Waby
Jack Bailey
1500m6m06.0s =
5m13.6s =
4pts
15pts
 Rhys Gelder
Sam Wilson
Hurdles14.6s =
20.8s =
16pts
0pts
 Harry Bunker
Matt Wood
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Howard Waby
:
Long Jump3.66m =
3.56m =
8pts
7pts
 Rhys Gelder
Luke Clements
Triple Jump9.34m =
10.30m =
15pts
20pts
 Marcus Sharpe
Jack Bailey
Shot7.38m =
7.81m =
10pts
12pts
 Marcus Thomas
Sam Wilson
Discus15.59m =
15.10m =
10pts
9pts
 Perry McGrath
Matt Wood
Javelin20.41m =
16.16m =
13pts
9pts
 Callum Longland
Luke Daft
4 : 209pts : West Park Community School
100m15.1s =
13.7s =
6pts
13pts
 Kasey Hibbert
Sam Porter
200m30.1s =
27.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Jacob Croud
Ben Griffiths
400m74.1s =
74.6s =
5pts
5pts
 Zakarie Lewis-Light
Jake Paginton
800m3m10.8s =
2m44.0s =
4pts
12pts
 William Kent-Smith
Joss Walmsley
1500m5m46.6s =
5m59.7s =
7pts
5pts
 Cian Fox
Joseph Bertram
Hurdles15.1s =
15.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Daniel Slaney
Ben Milton
Relay63.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Daniel Slaney
Ben Griffiths
Long Jump3.43m =
3.75m =
6pts
9pts
 Zakarie Lewis-Light
Sam Porter
Triple Jump8.08m =
7.94m =
8pts
7pts
 Kasey Hibbert
Joss Walmsley
Shot7.85m =
7.26m =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Saunders
Ben Milton
Discus10.90m =
9.46m =
4pts
2pts
 Nathan Hill
Joseph Bertram
Javelin13.23m =
12.68m =
6pts
5pts
 Jacob Croud
Jake Paginton
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 207pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Lewis Forester
William Kelly
200m28.2s =
33.6s =
17pts
3pts
 Jonathon Doyle
Konrad Witczak
400m67.2s =
67.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Ryan Clark
Jack Bethel
1500m5m35.8s =
5m36.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Max Thorneberry
Noah Barker
Hurdles13.0s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jordan Thompson
:
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.26m =
21pts
12pts
 Jordan Thompson
Ryan Clark
Long Jump =
3.41m =
0pts
6pts
 Zak Tonks
Konrad Witczak
Triple Jump8.07m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Lewis Forester
:
Shot8.91m =
4.98m =
16pts
3pts
 Jonathon Doyle
Jack Brough
Discus14.73m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Harry Davies
:
Javelin19.32m =
9.12m =
12pts
2pts
 Jack Bethel
Max Thorneberry
6 : 193pts : John Flamsteed Community School
100m13.8s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Robinson
Liam Parkin
200m28.6s =
28.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Cole Barker
Ryan Nixon
400m68.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Slack
:
800m3m53.0s =
2m58.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Alastair Lamb
Sam Naylor
1500m5m47.6s =
6m26.3s =
7pts
2pts
 Adam Barrett
Declan Smith
Hurdles17.8s =
17.1s =
3pts
5pts
 Chris Vickers
Daniel Sharpe
Relay88.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Dillon Nicholson
Ryan Nixon
Long Jump4.25m =
3.83m =
14pts
10pts
 Tom Slack
Ben Robinson
Triple Jump8.33m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Declan Smith
:
Shot6.54m =
7.96m =
8pts
12pts
 Cole Barker
Sam Naylor
Discus20.95m =
20.00m =
15pts
14pts
 Kiran Dawkins
Liam Parkin
Javelin13.41m =
18.64m =
6pts
11pts
 Ben Cashmore
Daniel Sharpe