DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium : 18/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 358pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m11.7s =
12.8s =
26pts
15pts
 Oliver Eyre
Alex Fearn
200m25.8s =
25.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Jacob Harding
Jake Smith
400m60.8s =
68.7s =
15pts
6pts
 Theo Mattinson
Steve Ebbrell
800m2m31.2s =
2m31.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Harrison Avery
Zach Dakin
1500m5m01.3s =
5m01.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Monro Jones
Robert Wheeler
Hurdles13.6s =
14.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Kristan Brightmore
Christopher Gibson
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Jacob Harding
Christopher Gibson
Long Jump4.89m =
5.25m =
13pts
17pts
 Zach Dakin
Jake Smith
Triple Jump10.20m =
10.78m =
13pts
15pts
 Harrison Avery
Daniel Ryde
Shot7.68m =
9.11m =
8pts
13pts
 William Eyre
Steve Ebbrell
Discus25.84m =
20.37m =
17pts
11pts
 Robert Wheeler
Alex Fearn
Javelin21.11m =
26.99m =
8pts
11pts
 Theo Mattinson
Kristan Brightmore
2 : 352pts : Lady Manners School
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 James Elliott
Connor Longson
200m25.5s =
26.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Joseph Greaves
Nicholas Foan
400m61.3s =
59.8s =
14pts
16pts
 William Wright
Fraser Hope
800m2m22.8s =
2m35.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Ross Shipstone
Ewan Yates
1500m5m05.2s =
5m21.7s =
12pts
9pts
 Nicholas Hinkley
Marcus Vickery
Hurdles13.6s =
14.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Chris Barlow
James Henderson
Relay =
52.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
15pts
11pts
 Ross Shipstone
Marcus Vickery
Long Jump4.09m =
5.53m =
5pts
20pts
 William Swift
Connor Longson
Triple Jump8.90m =
10.77m =
6pts
15pts
 Nicholas Foan
Fraser Hope
Shot11.05m =
10.45m =
19pts
17pts
 Thomas Cruttendon
William Wright
Discus26.47m =
20.22m =
17pts
11pts
 Chris Barlow
James Henderson
Javelin24.92m =
23.22m =
10pts
9pts
 James Elliott
Nicholas Hinkley
3 : 305pts : Friesland School
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Nathan Johnson
Tate Bourne
200m25.3s =
27.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Simon Goodwin
Jack Nicholson
400m65.0s =
61.4s =
10pts
14pts
 Rory Westwood
Stuart Wearing
800m2m34.9s =
2m34.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Elliker
Nick Orgill
1500m5m08.2s =
5m09.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Matthew Thorpe
Seb Cliff
Hurdles12.9s =
12.8s =
20pts
21pts
 George Ramplin
Jake Leversuch
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Kieran Robinson
Jack Nicholson
Long Jump4.48m =
4.46m =
9pts
9pts
 Simon Goodwin
Tate Bourne
Triple Jump9.95m =
9.98m =
11pts
11pts
 George Ramplin
Seb Cliff
Shot8.90m =
9.01m =
12pts
12pts
 Rory Westwood
Jake Leversuch
Discus18.58m =
15.30m =
10pts
6pts
 Sam Chambers
Nick Orgill
Javelin23.27m =
15.12m =
9pts
4pts
 Alex Elliker
Matthew Thorpe
4 : 225pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m12.8s =
14.1s =
15pts
6pts
 Luke Thomas
Billy Stark
200m25.4s =
28.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Aaron Mannion
Konrad Ikholi
400m60.5s =
64.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Thomas Bilson
Matthew Taylor
800m2m50.2s =
2m28.7s =
6pts
13pts
 Jonathon Mullee
Harrison Metcalf
1500m5m22.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Laurence Constable
Richard Reeves
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Adam Sellers
Laurence Constable
Long Jump4.67m =
3.64m =
11pts
1pts
 Adam Nugent
Jack Wainwright
Triple Jump10.62m =
9.29m =
15pts
8pts
 Thomas Bilson
Matthew Taylor
Shot9.88m =
6.98m =
15pts
5pts
 Konrad Ikholi
Luke Thomas
Discus17.95m =
15.55m =
9pts
7pts
 Aaron Mannion
Richard Reeves
Javelin20.02m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Billy Stark
Jonathon Mullee
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium : 18/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 156pts : West Park Community School
100m13.6s =
13.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Tom Mycroft
Mitchell Eaton
200m27.8s =
29.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Cameron Hudson
Ashley Carey
400m69.3s =
70.6s =
5pts
4pts
 James Allen
James Gough
800m2m46.4s =
2m51.6s =
7pts
6pts
 Matthew Geeves
Courtney Holmes
1500m5m45.8s =
5m20.7s =
4pts
9pts
 Dylan Long
Charlie Fearn-Wright
Hurdles18.9s =
15.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Joe Turner
Jamie Irwin
Relay63.2s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 Cameron Hudson
Ashley Carey
Long Jump3.65m =
4.66m =
2pts
11pts
 Matthew Geeves
Mitchell Eaton
Triple Jump9.61m =
8.28m =
10pts
3pts
 Tom Mycroft
Jamie Irwin
Shot8.59m =
8.13m =
11pts
9pts
 Joshua Topley
Courtney Holmes
Discus18.32m =
15.33m =
9pts
6pts
 Kane Blair
James Gough
Javelinnr =
17.91m =
0pts
5pts
 James Allen
Charlie Fearn-Wright
6 : 141pts : John Flamsteed Community School
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
10pts
7pts
 Jamie Bamford
Sam Humphrey
200m26.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Matthew Dobrzynski
Ryan Haynes
400m72.9s =
76.7s =
2pts
0pts
 Dan Johnson
Will Johnston
800m2m27.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Henley
Dan Pritchard
1500m5m26.8s =
5m47.5s =
8pts
4pts
 Michael Wheatcroft
Max Howarth
Hurdles =
15.4s =
0pts
8pts
 Bradley Coope
Connor Goodrum
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Bradley Coope
Connor Goodrum
Long Jump3.92m =
4.18m =
4pts
6pts
 Matthew Dobrzynski
Ryan Haynes
Triple Jump8.63m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Michael Wheatcroft
Lewis Parker
Shotnr =
9.71m =
0pts
15pts
 Sam Humphrey
Dan Pritchard
Discus23.90m =
19.19m =
15pts
10pts
 Jack Henley
George Pedley
Javelin15.50m =
15.01m =
4pts
4pts
 Will Johnston
Max Howarth