ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2011

Round 1 : Cumbria Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1267Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2219Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
3180St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
4179Keswick School, Keswick
5133Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
6111Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1314Trinity School, Carlisle
2270The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3248Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
4242West Lakes Academy, Egremont
5204Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
6184Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
7110Windermere School, Windermere
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1307Caldew School, CARLISLE
2306Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
3269Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
4250Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
5247Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
6221Dallam School, Milnthorpe
7213St Bees School, St Bees
8199Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
9100Whitehaven School, Whitehaven

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1296Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2270Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
3261Keswick School, Keswick
4196St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
574Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
627Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1340Trinity School, Carlisle
2330The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3310Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
4245Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
5210West Lakes Academy, Egremont
6203Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
7104Windermere School, Windermere
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1337Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
2322Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
3306Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
4285Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
5226Dallam School, Milnthorpe
6208Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
785Whitehaven School, Whitehaven

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1239Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
2221Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
3188Keswick School, Keswick
4104Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
571Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1276The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
2232Trinity School, Carlisle
3214Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
4199Windermere School, Windermere
5198Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
6197Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
7171West Lakes Academy, Egremont
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1284Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
2274Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
3201Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
4175Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
5173Caldew School, CARLISLE
6169Dallam School, Milnthorpe
7168St Bees School, St Bees
8147Whitehaven School, Whitehaven
9137Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1277Keswick School, Keswick
2252Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
3234Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
4198Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
542Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1324The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
2226Trinity School, Carlisle
3203Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
4195Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
5168Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
6164Windermere School, Windermere
7163West Lakes Academy, Egremont
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1315Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2287Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
3210Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
4202Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
5127Whitehaven School, Whitehaven
663Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness