CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 307pts : Caldew School
100m11.9s =
15.2s =
31pts
6pts
 James Graham
Michael Davidson
200m29.9s =
29.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Richard Woods
Jimmy Harrison
400m55.3s =
71.7s =
28pts
8pts
 Mamudo Fati
Keenan Foster
800m2m41.2s =
2m42.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Adam Ruddick
Lee Davidson
1500m5m25.8s =
5m35.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Ryan Smith
Jamie Ritson
Hurdles13.8s =
17.1s =
20pts
5pts
 Will Walker
Jack Senior
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Will Walker
Michael Davidson
Long Jump4.79m =
3.30m =
19pts
5pts
 Mamudo Fati
Ryan Smith
Triple Jump8.49m =
8.16m =
11pts
9pts
 Adam Ruddick
Jamie Ritson
Shot7.18m =
5.40m =
10pts
4pts
 Jimmy Harrison
Lee Davidson
Discus14.16m =
10.40m =
8pts
3pts
 Connor Bulman
Jack Senior
Javelin22.20m =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Graham
:
Hammer19.35m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Logan Arnot
:
2 : 306pts : Dowdales School
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Liam Paisley
Wilson Shepherd
200m26.9s =
27.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Kieron Walker
Jack Gordan
400m67.7s =
70.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Rushton
Daniel Patten
800m2m50.4s =
2m41.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Matthew Coverdale
Tom Foot
1500m5m27.7s =
5m31.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Jake Whillance
Kyle Ritchie
Hurdles15.8s =
15.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Ryan Johnston
Conner Blachard
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.15m =
16pts
8pts
 Matthew Rushton
Matthew Coverdale
Long Jump4.59m =
3.44m =
17pts
6pts
 Liam Paisley
Kyle Ritchie
Triple Jump9.44m =
8.70m =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Gordan
Conner Blachard
Shot8.45m =
4.67m =
14pts
2pts
 Kieron Walker
Daniel Green
Discus23.60m =
14.98m =
18pts
9pts
 Ryan Johnston
Dylan Barrow
Javelin19.70m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Foot
Daniel Patten
3 : 269pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m13.1s =
15.6s =
19pts
4pts
 David Whittle
Jamie Street
200m29.7s =
28.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Jaz Burden
Matthew McMorrow
400m65.7s =
72.7s =
15pts
7pts
 Jamie Roper
Danny Rinder
800m3m02.9s =
3m38.8s =
6pts
0pts
 James Martin
Sam Hankin
1500m5m47.3s =
5m32.6s =
7pts
10pts
 Sam Laithwaite
Ewan Clementson
Hurdles16.3s =
15.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Bradley Parsons
Matthew Robinson
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Jamie Roper
Reuben Loftus
Long Jump3.57m =
3.79m =
7pts
9pts
 Bradley Parsons
Jamie Street
Triple Jump8.06m =
8.62m =
8pts
12pts
 Tom Buckle
Ewan Clementson
Shot7.19m =
8.67m =
10pts
15pts
 Jaz Burden
Matthew McMorrow
Discus17.59m =
22.05m =
12pts
16pts
 David Whittle
Matthew Robinson
Javelin26.10m =
22.80m =
19pts
15pts
 James Martin
Danny Rinder
4 : 250pts : Cockermouth School
100m12.9s =
16.2s =
21pts
1pts
 Cuan Hurley
Jack Shaw
200m38.3s =
30.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Ben Harrison
James Beck
400m73.5s =
74.2s =
6pts
5pts
 Matthew Blackley
Matthew Howard
800m2m53.7s =
2m46.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Benni Fish
Andrew Mooney
1500m5m28.4s =
5m23.9s =
11pts
13pts
 Thomas Noonan
Solomon White
Hurdles15.1s =
14.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Jordan Friel
Craig Campbell
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Craig Campbell
Solomon White
Long Jump3.91m =
3.50m =
11pts
7pts
 Matthew Blackley
Matthew Howard
Triple Jump9.08m =
8.82m =
14pts
13pts
 Cuan Hurley
Benni Fish
Shot7.53m =
5.45m =
11pts
4pts
 Jack Shaw
Jordan Friel
Discus13.13m =
17.23m =
7pts
11pts
 Jake Ryan
Arron Whild
Javelin27.50m =
13.20m =
20pts
6pts
 Andrew Mooney
James Beck
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 247pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
25pts
15pts
 Bradley Robinson
Daniel Pearce
200m =
30.7s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Mark Bennett
400m60.1s =
70.0s =
22pts
10pts
 Huw Barton
James Perry
800m2m49.7s =
2m55.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Bradley Williamson
Ronan Simpson
1500m5m54.8s =
5m17.1s =
6pts
14pts
 Kristian De Vries
Andrew Brockbank
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Daniel Pearce
Owen Dryden
Long Jump4.30m =
4.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Huw Barton
James Perry
Triple Jump8.30m =
8.00m =
10pts
8pts
 Andrew Brockbank
Ronan Simpson
Shot6.65m =
6.57m =
8pts
8pts
 Bradley Williamson
Josh Fallows
Discus13.36m =
17.64m =
7pts
12pts
 Harry Tallontire
Bradley Robinson
Javelin =
22.50m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Mark Bennett
6 : 221pts : Dallam School
100m15.3s =
12.8s =
5pts
22pts
 Joe Crosley-John
Cameron Trew
200m28.7s =
28.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Sam Hollingdrake
Lewis Smilie
400m90.4s =
78.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Phil Armstrong
Lewis Wright
800m2m40.1s =
2m54.2s =
13pts
9pts
 Theo Gardner
Sam Barfoot
1500m5m34.6s =
5m42.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Michael Hutchinson
Tom Harkes
Hurdles16.9s =
15.0s =
6pts
14pts
 Josh Lewis-Lennon
Matthews Ovens
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Hollingdrake
Sam Barfoot
Long Jump3.33m =
3.20m =
5pts
4pts
 Michael Hutchinson
Theo Gardner
Triple Jump8.42m =
8.66m =
11pts
12pts
 Lewis Wright
Lewis Smilie
Shot7.45m =
5.79m =
11pts
5pts
 Phil Armstrong
Matthews Ovens
Discus15.99m =
12.73m =
10pts
6pts
 Josh Lewis-Lennon
Scott Milligan
Javelin10.20m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Sam Frith
Tom Harkes
7 : 213pts : St Bees School
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Nathan Thompson
Matthew Last
200m30.5s =
38.2s =
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Armstrong
Samuel Moore
400m73.0s =
70.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Jackson Holliday
Jonty Styles
800m2m55.0s =
2m56.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Luke Howorth
Conor Edwards
1500m5m29.2s =
6m18.6s =
11pts
3pts
 Fraser McNee
Alistair Craig
Hurdles12.4s =
24.9s =
27pts
0pts
 Ciaron Newland
Lewis Smart
Relay65.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Matthew Armstrong
Conor Edwards
Long Jump3.70m =
3.70m =
9pts
9pts
 Nathan Thompson
Matthew Last
Triple Jump8.26m =
7.77m =
10pts
6pts
 Albert McKay
Jonty Styles
Shot7.14m =
4.92m =
10pts
3pts
 Jackson Holliday
Samuel Moore
Discus21.36m =
12.23m =
15pts
6pts
 Ciaron Newland
Alistair Craig
Javelin12.80m =
15.60m =
5pts
8pts
 Hamish Smeaton
Lewis Smart
8 : 199pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m15.7s =
14.2s =
3pts
11pts
 Jack Overs
Liam Kinnear
200m28.7s =
31.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Bobby Atkinson
Patrick Nouch
400m74.8s =
76.3s =
4pts
3pts
 Oliver Gutteridge
Adam Mudd
800m2m53.0s =
2m33.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Sam Taylor
Ross Parkin
1500m5m42.9s =
5m41.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Sam Mein
Lawrence Howard
Hurdles16.9s =
19.6s =
6pts
0pts
 Josh Addison-Adams
Joe Gutteridge
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Josh Addison-Adams
John Warburton
Long Jump3.16m =
3.76m =
3pts
9pts
 Jack Overs
Liam Kinnear
Triple Jump8.48m =
8.35m =
11pts
10pts
 Bobby Atkinson
:
Shot5.53m =
6.17m =
4pts
6pts
 Adam Mudd
Joe Gutteridge
Discus13.25m =
22.41m =
7pts
16pts
 Oliver Gutteridge
Ross Parkin
Javelin23.10m =
=
16pts
0pts
 McIntosh Tyler
Patrick Nouch
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
9 : 100pts : Whitehaven School
100m15.5s =
16.7s =
4pts
0pts
 Harry Watson
Matthew Williams
200m30.1s =
36.9s =
12pts
0pts
 Mackenzie Clarke
Jake Corrie
400m75.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Kieran Halcrow
:
800m3m02.1s =
3m31.6s =
6pts
0pts
 Jordan O'Driscoll
Bailey Morton
Hurdles15.8s =
16.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Grant Gainford
Todd Dixon
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.25m =
6pts
11pts
 Connor Bragg
Kieran Halcrow
Triple Jump6.53m =
8.04m =
0pts
8pts
 Bailey Morton
Jordan O'Driscoll
Shot5.91m =
4.20m =
6pts
1pts
 Jack Bitcon
Harry Watson
Javelin19.80m =
12.30m =
12pts
5pts
 Brad Stalker
Matthew Williams