CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/05/11
Inter Girls
1 : 315pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Isobel Barnes
Libby Naylor
200m29.7s =
31.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Becky Thompson
Arabella Sharrock
300m44.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Alex Addison
:
800m3m02.5s =
2m19.0s =
9pts
28pts
 Alice McKillop
Megan Bates
1500m6m09.5s =
6m20.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Claire Petrie
Katie Wood
Hurdles14.6s =
14.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Laura Howe
Molly McIntosh
Relay56.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Alice McKillop
Ella Rinder
Long Jump3.37m =
4.31m =
7pts
16pts
 Katie Wood
Megan Bates
Triple Jump9.78m =
9.21m =
20pts
17pts
 Laura Howe
Alex Addison
Shot6.10m =
6.29m =
9pts
9pts
 Claire Petrie
Molly McIntosh
Javelin24.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Becky Thompson
:
2 : 287pts : Cockermouth School
100m12.2s =
14.1s =
34pts
15pts
 Katy Johnson
Sarah Emmott
200m27.7s =
27.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Tania Wilson
Clare Mooney
800m3m05.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Keeley Holliday
Alicia Grainger
1500m6m04.3s =
6m38.8s =
11pts
5pts
 Katrina Hemingway
Anna Broadbent
Hurdles14.9s =
16.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Anna Stamper
Sophie Wilson
Relay54.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
9pts
15pts
 Sophie Wilson
Katrina Hemingway
Long Jump4.34m =
3.33m =
16pts
6pts
 Clare Mooney
Anna Broadbent
Shot7.09m =
7.39m =
13pts
15pts
 Tania Wilson
Laura Parker
Discus20.28m =
21.59m =
16pts
18pts
 Alicia Grainger
Holly Stainton
Javelin19.40m =
13.10m =
13pts
5pts
 Keeley Holliday
Anna Stamper
3 : 210pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m14.1s =
16.9s =
15pts
0pts
 Abi Butterworth
Rebecca Chisholm
200m28.2s =
30.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Sally Addison
Sadie Brewer
300m54.8s =
53.7s =
8pts
9pts
 Jessica Bainbridge
Louise Butterworth
800m2m53.6s =
2m56.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Kate Brown
Ellie Metcalfe
1500m7m01.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Kirsty Elliott
Chelsi -Lynn Alderson
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
12pts
10pts
 Rebecca Chisholm
Beatrice Sykes
Long Jump3.70m =
3.83m =
10pts
11pts
 Abi Butterworth
Jessica Bainbridge
Triple Jump8.25m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Chelsi -Lynn Alderson
:
Shot6.69m =
6.27m =
11pts
9pts
 Kate Brown
Ellie Metcalfe
Discus17.42m =
19.58m =
12pts
15pts
 Charlotte Seymour
Sadie Brewer
Javelin12.10m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Kirsty Elliott
:
4 : 202pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
25pts
12pts
 Louisa Whinnett
April Higgin
200m32.4s =
32.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Rosie Wicks
Lois Jefferson
300m =
45.4s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Natasha Osten
800m2m43.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lorna Nunwick
Kate Jackson
1500m5m51.0s =
5m50.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Zarina Wilson
Molly Moss
Relay59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
14pts
16pts
 Natasha Osten
Rosie Wicks
Long Jump3.55m =
3.34m =
9pts
6pts
 Molly Moss
Louisa Whinnett
Shot4.94m =
5.39m =
4pts
5pts
 Kate Jackson
Kirsten Bell
Discus9.23m =
18.34m =
1pts
13pts
 Lorna Nunwick
Alex Whittaker
Javelin14.80m =
=
7pts
0pts
 April Higgin
:
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/05/11
Inter Girls
5 : 127pts : Whitehaven School
100m12.0s =
15.2s =
36pts
8pts
 Emily Cummings
Chloe Addison
200m32.5s =
35.7s =
6pts
0pts
 Megan Fowler
Abigail Buchannan
800m2m57.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Scarlett Berwick
:
Hurdles18.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Molly Seddon
:
Relay65.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Emily Cummings
:
Long Jump2.26m =
3.10m =
0pts
4pts
 Molly Seddon
Chloe Addison
Shot6.38m =
6.16m =
10pts
9pts
 Shona Macleod
Jasmine Berwick
Discus10.78m =
10.56m =
3pts
3pts
 Mollie Sewell
Emily Doyle
Javelin12.30m =
7.30m =
4pts
0pts
 Megan Fowler
Scarlett Berwick
6 : 63pts : Dowdales School
100m16.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kiri Lee
:
1500m5m22.8s =
6m03.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Sophie Seddon
Hannah Stanway
Hurdles17.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
:
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sophie Seddon
:
Long Jump2.65m =
3.06m =
0pts
4pts
 Georgia Smith
Hannah Stanway
Discus15.86m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Kiri Lee
: