CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 337pts : Cockermouth School
100m12.7s =
12.1s =
16pts
22pts
 Phillip Wood
Aden Wainwright
200m26.8s =
25.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Mark Foster
Daniel Graham
400m56.7s =
65.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Bredan Jones
Tom Elliott
800m2m52.5s =
2m30.6s =
5pts
13pts
 Elliott Pearson
Jack Harris
1500m4m56.1s =
5m04.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Callum Pearson
Ross Coles
Hurdles14.3s =
12.9s =
13pts
20pts
 Jack Oates
Keiran Spence
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.45m =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Oates
Daniel Graham
Long Jump4.69m =
3.89m =
11pts
3pts
 Bredan Jones
Jack Harris
Triple Jump10.89m =
9.29m =
16pts
8pts
 Elliott Pearson
Keiran Spence
Shot9.29m =
9.00m =
13pts
12pts
 Darren McMaster
Michael Foster
Discus17.27m =
20.70m =
8pts
12pts
 Ross Coles
Aden Wainwright
Javelin27.30m =
33.80m =
12pts
16pts
 Mark Foster
Tom Elliott
2 : 322pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Hayward Wu
Lewis Pamphilon
200m30.3s =
24.4s =
5pts
22pts
 Calum Lennie
Elliott Baines
400m67.4s =
62.8s =
7pts
13pts
 James Spencer
Tom Coulthard
800m2m40.5s =
2m24.7s =
9pts
15pts
 Joel Braidwood
Ryan Simpson
1500m =
5m14.2s =
0pts
11pts
 Matthew Golden
Paul Wright
Hurdles13.8s =
13.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Jake Anderson-Bell
Ned Swift
Relay =
50.1s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Ian Moncaster
Elliott Baines
Long Jump4.43m =
4.66m =
9pts
11pts
 Hayward Wu
Lewis Pamphilon
Triple Jump10.34m =
11.03m =
13pts
17pts
 Jake Anderson-Bell
Ryan Simpson
Shot9.57m =
8.24m =
14pts
10pts
 Joel Braidwood
Callum Smith
Discus19.90m =
22.25m =
11pts
13pts
 Calum Lennie
Ned Swift
Javelin26.70m =
34.70m =
11pts
17pts
 James Spencer
Tom Coulthard
3 : 306pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Adnan Dawood
Luke Bates
200m24.9s =
27.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Gregory Stewart
Dan Carruthers
400m63.1s =
57.0s =
12pts
20pts
 Andrew Hitchings
Manat Galvin
800m2m30.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Angus Dobson
Tom Spencer
1500m4m39.6s =
5m02.9s =
18pts
13pts
 Fraser Minnican
Adam Bartlett
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Callum Dixon
Billy Cross
Long Jump4.73m =
5.23m =
12pts
17pts
 Manat Galvin
Gregory Stewart
Triple Jump9.39m =
9.47m =
8pts
9pts
 Dan Carruthers
Angus Dobson
Shot6.09m =
9.24m =
3pts
13pts
 Adam Bartlett
Adnan Dawood
Discus29.52m =
24.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Dan Crabtree
Luke Bates
Javelin22.20m =
34.70m =
8pts
17pts
 Andrew Hitchings
Fraser Minnican
4 : 285pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Harry Finney
Danny Penny
200m26.9s =
27.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Richard Addison
Callum Mills
400m60.5s =
64.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Michael Newton
Joe Forrester
800m2m22.9s =
2m41.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Issac Hill
Brandon Coleman
1500m5m03.7s =
5m29.8s =
13pts
8pts
 David Fargher
Mathew Ingham
Hurdles12.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Shane Barden
:
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 David Fargher
Harry Finney
Long Jump4.94m =
4.01m =
14pts
5pts
 Issac Hill
Mathew Ingham
Triple Jump =
11.07m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Joe Forrester
Shot7.19m =
7.86m =
6pts
8pts
 Danny Penny
Ryan Hindson
Discus20.59m =
18.58m =
12pts
10pts
 Shane Barden
Bradley Hall
Javelin32.00m =
20.70m =
15pts
7pts
 Michael Newton
Brandon Coleman
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 226pts : Dallam School
100m12.4s =
12.2s =
19pts
21pts
 Jutinder Basi
Lewis Wilson
200m27.3s =
31.6s =
13pts
2pts
 Enerrikaque Ceano
Sam Howgarth
400m66.8s =
63.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Sam Dixon
Josh Spedding
800m2m39.4s =
2m26.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Joe Davidson
Ben Till
Hurdles16.0s =
16.4s =
5pts
3pts
 Callum Tough
Lewis Murphy
Relay =
51.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Callum Tough
Phillip Waite
Long Jump5.73m =
3.13m =
22pts
0pts
 Lewis Wilson
Lewis Murphy
Triple Jump10.01m =
9.49m =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Dixon
Enerrikaque Ceano
Shot9.82m =
9.45m =
15pts
14pts
 Liam Jackson
Josh Spedding
Discus12.68m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Ben Westley
James Parkinson
Javelin32.70m =
16.70m =
15pts
5pts
 Joe Davidson
Sam Howgarth
6 : 208pts : Dowdales School
400m61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Scott Paisley
Daniel Eccles
800m2m10.4s =
2m35.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Sam Nicholson
Kyle Hansen
1500m4m29.8s =
5m16.0s =
20pts
10pts
 Ross Campbell
Joseph Braund-Smith
Hurdles12.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Andrew Green
Owen Quinn
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.53m =
14pts
17pts
 Joe Sprout
Daniel Eccles
Long Jump =
4.43m =
0pts
9pts
 Kyle Hansen
:
Triple Jump10.04m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Scott Paisley
:
Shot9.51m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jordan Woodend
:
Discus29.12m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jonathan Henderson
:
Javelin26.20m =
12.30m =
11pts
2pts
 Andrew Green
Joseph Braund-Smith
7 : 85pts : Whitehaven School
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
9pts
8pts
 David Talbot
Lyndon Douglas
200m40.4s =
33.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Richard Stamper
Alan Callender
800m2m43.6s =
2m40.7s =
8pts
9pts
 Ellis Scowcroft
Callum Cullnean
1500m5m41.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Liam O'Pray
Michael Stater
Hurdles =
20.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Ben Naylor
Jack McNicholas
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.90m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Liam O'Pray
Lyndon Douglas
Triple Jump7.63m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Richard Stamper
:
Shot6.91m =
5.57m =
5pts
1pts
 Matthew Branthwaite
Jack McNicholas
Discus17.22m =
20.47m =
8pts
11pts
 David Talbot
Kyle Stalker
Javelin20.50m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Callum Cullnean
: