CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 18/05/11
Junior Girls
1 : 276pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Molly Tweddle
Hayley Scott
200m29.5s =
31.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Katie Jo Clarke
Rebecca Carruthers
800m2m24.0s =
3m10.0s =
27pts
11pts
 Chelsea Nugent
Tara Dickson
1500m6m04.0s =
6m17.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Natasher Hall
Chloe Carrick
Hurdles14.7s =
15.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Tabatha O'Keefe
Sophie Studholme
Relay66.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Tabatha O'Keefe
Sophie Studholme
Long Jump3.94m =
3.35m =
14pts
9pts
 Chelsea Nugent
Tara Dickson
Shot5.90m =
6.10m =
11pts
12pts
 Katie Jo Clarke
Rebecca Carruthers
Discus14.10m =
18.19m =
12pts
17pts
 Molly Tweddle
Molly Gilroy
Javelin14.93m =
12.35m =
12pts
9pts
 Kirsty Girdler
Hayley Scott
2 : 232pts : Trinity School
100m15.5s =
15.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Lauren Medley
Darcy Cannon
200m31.7s =
30.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Louise Spriggs
Chloe Bell
800m2m50.0s =
2m58.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Eleanor Dickinson
Rebecca Morley
1500m6m04.0s =
6m02.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Elle Walsh
Phoebe Wilson
Hurdles14.6s =
16.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Emma Gorman
Caitlin Adam
Relay67.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Chloe Bell
Emma Gorman
Long Jump3.51m =
3.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Lauren Medley
Caitlin Adam
Shot6.34m =
5.21m =
13pts
9pts
 Olivia Gate
Rebecca Morley
Discus6.50m =
11.26m =
2pts
8pts
 Elle Walsh
Phoebe Wilson
Javelin11.30m =
11.50m =
8pts
8pts
 Laura Carr
Darcy Cannon
3 : 214pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m15.8s =
15.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Esther Stronach
Isabel Leitch
200m31.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Rosie Watson
Anna Wallace
800m3m03.0s =
3m12.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Tori Barbour
Ellie Routledge
1500m6m00.0s =
6m10.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Hannah Le-Brocoq
Ella Telford
Hurdles16.6s =
18.1s =
9pts
4pts
 Molly Reay
Zoe Brown
Relay =
65.2s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.02m =
8pts
8pts
 Maya Alberti
Anna Wallace
Long Jump3.74m =
3.69m =
12pts
12pts
 Molly Reay
Tori Barbour
Shot7.54m =
5.56m =
18pts
10pts
 Kimberly Bennett
Esther Stronach
Discus15.20m =
7.03m =
13pts
2pts
 Rosie Watson
Zoe Brown
Javelin12.53m =
15.31m =
9pts
13pts
 Ella Telford
Isabel Leitch
4 : 199pts : Windermere School
100m16.3s =
16.2s =
5pts
6pts
 Lucy Plumb
Milly Pyne
200m30.6s =
33.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Lucy Rhodes
Candice Dobson
800m3m45.0s =
3m21.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Anna Garrity
Alex Redhead
1500m6m32.0s =
6m33.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Abbie Dickson
Lucy Gale
Hurdles14.6s =
15.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Lucy Brierley
Beth Linnane
Relay68.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.14m =
9pts
12pts
 Beth Linnane
Milly Pyne
Long Jump3.21m =
3.58m =
7pts
11pts
 Abbie Dickson
Lucy Gale
Shot7.47m =
4.66m =
18pts
7pts
 Lucy Brierley
Emily Brierley
Discus13.50m =
9.40m =
11pts
5pts
 Lucy Rhodes
Alex Redhead
Javelin17.75m =
11.95m =
16pts
8pts
 Holly Hesford
Lucy Plumb
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 18/05/11
Junior Girls
5 : 198pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m16.1s =
15.7s =
6pts
8pts
 Jasmine Ritchie
Joanne Briscoe
200m30.1s =
33.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Jodie Stephenson
Danielle Roscoe
800m3m18.0s =
3m43.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Hayley Bracken
Jessica Sibbald
1500m6m46.0s =
6m29.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Hannah McGarry
Georgia Haworth
Hurdles16.5s =
17.5s =
9pts
6pts
 Rachel Byrne
Megan Featherstone
Relay =
66.3s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Jodie Stephenson
Rachel Byrne
Long Jump3.72m =
3.86m =
12pts
14pts
 :
Hannah McGarry
Shot5.91m =
5.33m =
11pts
9pts
 Hayley Bracken
Georgia Haworth
Discus11.34m =
15.40m =
8pts
13pts
 Courtney Mitchell
Jessica Sibbald
Javelin13.90m =
10.20m =
11pts
6pts
 Shannon Gibbon
Danielle Roscoe
6 : 197pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Georgia Chapman
Bethany Capstick
200m30.2s =
32.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Lucy Branthwaite
Jennifer Coates
800m3m09.0s =
4m01.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Annabel Civil
Jessica Harrison
1500m6m18.0s =
6m08.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Rosie Walker
Francine Glanville
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Lucy Branthwaite
Rosie Walker
Long Jump3.34m =
2.78m =
8pts
3pts
 Sasha Bell
Elloise Stephenson
Shot5.73m =
5.10m =
11pts
9pts
 Francine Glanville
:
Discus12.25m =
15.85m =
9pts
14pts
 Jennifer Coates
:
Javelin10.72m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Kim Robinson
Jessica Harrison
7 : 171pts : West Lakes Academy
100m15.5s =
16.4s =
9pts
5pts
 Mikayla Brash
Lauren Dye
200m34.0s =
32.5s =
7pts
10pts
 Erin Robinson
Melissa Bewsher
800m3m48.0s =
4m02.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Bethany Brown
Katy Alderson
1500m6m07.0s =
6m15.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Charlotte Nichol
Tiffany Penfold
Hurdles15.1s =
34.6s =
14pts
0pts
 Ellie Naylor
Holly Witteridge
Relay67.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Charlotte Nichol
Bethany Brown
Long Jump3.32m =
2.58m =
8pts
1pts
 Mikayla Brash
Melissa Bewsher
Shot6.40m =
5.37m =
13pts
9pts
 Beth Weir
Ellie Naylor
Discus15.43m =
13.35m =
13pts
11pts
 Molly Simcock
Katy Alderson
Javelin11.77m =
9.80m =
8pts
6pts
 Holly Witteridge
Lauren Dye