CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 314pts : Trinity School
100m13.9s =
13.0s =
12pts
20pts
 Matthew Douglas
Robbie Goodger
200m29.1s =
30.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Kieron Fitton
Owen Moxon
400m75.1s =
70.8s =
4pts
9pts
 Max Graham
Robbie Graham
800m2m53.5s =
2m41.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Cory Wilkinson
Arron Bradbury
1500m5m29.0s =
5m33.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie McSkeane
Andrew Mullins
Hurdles14.8s =
17.1s =
15pts
5pts
 Thomas Chandler
James Hetherington
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Kieron Fitton
Robbie Goodger
Long Jump3.98m =
3.57m =
11pts
7pts
 Matthew Douglas
James Hetherington
Triple Jump8.76m =
8.80m =
12pts
13pts
 Thomas Chandler
Owen Moxon
Shot10.42m =
8.94m =
21pts
16pts
 Max Graham
Harry Powell
Discus21.80m =
18.55m =
16pts
13pts
 Cory Wilkinson
Andrew Mullins
Javelin16.37m =
21.51m =
9pts
14pts
 Charlie McSkeane
Charles Armstrong
2 : 270pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m12.9s =
15.7s =
21pts
3pts
 Jack Lightfoot
Daniel Brown
200m27.1s =
30.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Karlton Rudd
Ralph Johnston
400m70.7s =
71.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Daniel Robinson
Keiron Little
800m2m51.2s =
2m24.6s =
10pts
18pts
 Sam March
Scott Wilson
1500m5m15.0s =
6m07.0s =
15pts
4pts
 Will Hodgson
Daniel Oldham
Hurdles15.8s =
17.4s =
10pts
4pts
 Jack Pape
Greg Clarke
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Lightfoot
Greg Clarke
Long Jump3.66m =
3.73m =
8pts
9pts
 Will Hodgson
Keiron Little
Triple Jump5.66m =
5.87m =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Pape
Sam March
Shot7.59m =
5.95m =
11pts
6pts
 Daniel Robinson
James Holyoake
Discus17.25m =
15.85m =
11pts
10pts
 Matthew Middleton
Ralph Johnston
Javelin23.54m =
25.22m =
16pts
18pts
 Karlton Rudd
Scott Wilson
3 : 248pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m15.1s =
14.9s =
6pts
7pts
 :
Jake Hardy
200m28.5s =
30.7s =
16pts
10pts
 James Atkinson
Conor Fitzsimmons
400m74.5s =
70.9s =
5pts
9pts
 Thomas Fowler
Liam Andrew
800m2m39.7s =
3m24.0s =
14pts
0pts
 Connor McCrickard
Jack Norman
1500m5m37.0s =
5m22.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Bradley Gale
Liam Whithead
Hurdles16.5s =
17.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Dominic Smallwood
Jordan O'Leary
Relay =
55.9s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
10pts
14pts
 Justin McComb
Liam Andrew
Long Jump4.04m =
3.66m =
12pts
8pts
 James Atkinson
Bradley Gale
Triple Jump9.33m =
8.67m =
15pts
12pts
 Dominic Smallwood
Jake Hardy
Shot6.36m =
7.94m =
7pts
12pts
 Connor McCrickard
Jordan O'Leary
Discus13.25m =
18.55m =
7pts
13pts
 Thomas Fowler
Conor Fitzsimmons
Javelin20.04m =
16.37m =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Earl
Kane Bond
4 : 242pts : West Lakes Academy
100m14.6s =
13.1s =
9pts
19pts
 Matthew Needham
Jack Dickinson
200m28.8s =
29.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Alec Smith
David Houghton
400m84.4s =
71.1s =
0pts
8pts
 Thomas Butterworth
Floyd Stewart
800m2m56.9s =
2m52.3s =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Whitfield
Lewis Jolly
1500m6m05.0s =
5m41.0s =
4pts
8pts
 Harry Whitfield
Keelan Park
Hurdles15.9s =
17.1s =
10pts
5pts
 Rhys Miller
Richard Marr
Relay54.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
9pts
12pts
 Sam Whitfield
Keelan Park
Long Jump3.89m =
3.84m =
10pts
10pts
 Alec Smith
Jack Dickinson
Triple Jump7.02m =
8.38m =
0pts
10pts
 Harry Whitfield
Richard Marr
Shot7.19m =
7.97m =
10pts
12pts
 Ryan Smith
David Houghton
Discus11.74m =
16.65m =
5pts
11pts
 Matthew Needham
Thomas Butterworth
Javelin16.38m =
27.36m =
9pts
20pts
 William Kinsella
Floyd Stewart
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 204pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Josh Brunskill
Oliver Bennett
200m31.9s =
29.6s =
7pts
13pts
 Adam Nicholson
Ashley King
400m72.4s =
70.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Tom Alderson
John Holroyde
800m3m04.3s =
3m09.4s =
5pts
4pts
 Jim Bell
Steven Ousby
1500m6m07.0s =
5m47.0s =
4pts
7pts
 Terrance Glanville
Matthew Brass
Relay =
57.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Tom Birrell
John Holroyde
Long Jump4.59m =
3.56m =
17pts
7pts
 Josh Brunskill
Steven Ousby
Triple Jump7.79m =
8.14m =
6pts
9pts
 Adam Nicholson
Oliver Bennett
Shot7.06m =
4.68m =
9pts
2pts
 Tom Alderson
Terrance Glanville
Discus15.18m =
22.17m =
9pts
16pts
 Connor Greenwood
Ashley King
Javelin17.20m =
15.30m =
10pts
8pts
 Matthew Brass
Alfi Wren
Hammer =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Jamie Cooper
6 : 184pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Sam Tang
Matthew Boustead
200m31.0s =
31.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Hardy Hamilton
Lloyd Clarke
400m77.5s =
73.6s =
1pts
6pts
 Charlie Graham
Will Robson
800m3m11.1s =
2m53.9s =
3pts
9pts
 Chris McBride
Jude Lester
1500m5m34.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Robbie Ewart
:
Hurdles15.9s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Harry Martindale
Ben Nicholls
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Matthew Boustead
:
Long Jump3.85m =
3.59m =
10pts
7pts
 Hardy Hamilton
Sam Tang
Triple Jump8.14m =
6.06m =
9pts
0pts
 Jude Lester
Harry Martindale
Shot7.37m =
8.36m =
10pts
14pts
 Cameron Gilchrist
Will Robson
Discus13.26m =
8.96m =
7pts
1pts
 Tom Harrison
Ben Nicholls
Javelin10.52m =
19.05m =
3pts
12pts
 Lloyd Clarke
Chris McBride
7 : 110pts : Windermere School
100m16.6s =
16.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Johannes Boehmer
Michael McCluskey
200m33.5s =
35.0s =
3pts
0pts
 William Chamberlain
Robert Chen
400m77.7s =
87.9s =
1pts
0pts
 Michael Garrett
Harvey Downe
800m3m14.2s =
3m19.9s =
3pts
1pts
 James Milburn
Robin Wilson
1500m5m46.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Fraser Corrie
Alex Kirkpatrick
Hurdles15.2s =
18.6s =
13pts
0pts
 Alexander Rose
Robert Cooper
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.08m =
5pts
6pts
 James Milburn
Robin Wilson
Long Jump3.88m =
3.62m =
10pts
8pts
 Alexander Rose
Robert Cooper
Triple Jump7.60m =
6.65m =
5pts
0pts
 Fraser Corrie
Miles Blanch
Shot6.70m =
7.15m =
8pts
10pts
 William Chamberlain
Michael McCluskey
Discus12.80m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Michael Garrett
Harvey Downe
Javelin13.48m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Robert Chen
Fergus Jackson