CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 18/05/11
Inter Girls
1 : 324pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m15.2s =
13.7s =
8pts
19pts
 Jess Scott
Rosie Groves
200m29.5s =
30.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Emily Ostridge
Jessica Gilroy
800m2m18.8s =
2m55.7s =
28pts
11pts
 Abbie Hetherington
Helen Dickinson
1500m6m06.0s =
5m36.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Emily Harrison
Hannah Bethwaite
Hurdles13.3s =
15.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Natasha Wilson
Megan Wetherall
Relay63.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
17pts
18pts
 Emily Ostridge
Charlotte Ditchburn
Long Jump4.02m =
3.91m =
13pts
12pts
 Abbie Hetherington
Rosie Groves
Shot8.31m =
5.88m =
20pts
7pts
 Jess Scott
Hannah Bethwaite
Discus18.15m =
20.40m =
13pts
16pts
 Shakayla Okesene
Jessica Gilroy
Javelin37.49m =
19.64m =
32pts
14pts
 Natasha Wilson
Megan Wetherall
2 : 226pts : Trinity School
100m15.6s =
14.7s =
6pts
10pts
 Joanne Irving
Anna Lightfoot
200m36.5s =
31.9s =
0pts
8pts
 Natasha Prangnell
Eve Culley
300m44.9s =
52.5s =
22pts
10pts
 Alison McCorry
Chelsea Norris
800m3m12.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Philippa Harmison
Hannah Hayes
1500m5m41.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Rachel Weild
:
Hurdles15.5s =
16.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Samantha Wilkinson
:
Relay65.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
13pts
9pts
 Georgina Campbell
Natasha Prangnell
Long Jump4.17m =
3.55m =
15pts
9pts
 Alison McCorry
Philippa Harmison
Shot7.24m =
6.92m =
14pts
13pts
 Joanne Irving
Jade Stephenson
Discus15.51m =
18.72m =
10pts
14pts
 Hannah Hayes
Anna Lightfoot
Javelin15.50m =
20.40m =
8pts
15pts
 Samantha Wilkinson
Chelsea Norris
3 : 203pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m13.9s =
14.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Ellen Reay
Sophie Ferdinand
200m35.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Maria Temple
:
300m48.5s =
56.5s =
16pts
5pts
 Frankie Scott
:
800m2m58.1s =
2m56.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Lauri Marshall
Emily Little
1500m6m00.0s =
6m52.0s =
12pts
3pts
 Asha Nicholson
Sarah Hughes
Hurdles14.3s =
18.6s =
17pts
3pts
 Zaz Barbour
Dani Stobbs
Relay =
66.3s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
12pts
11pts
 Frankie Scott
Zaz Barbour
Long Jump3.84m =
3.86m =
11pts
12pts
 :
Ellen Reay
Triple Jump7.86m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Taya Dixon
Portia Inglis
Shot6.12m =
6.65m =
9pts
11pts
 Dani Stobbs
Sophie Ferdinand
Discus15.90m =
14.70m =
10pts
9pts
 Emily Little
Hannah Watts
Javelin5.68m =
10.76m =
0pts
2pts
 Maria Temple
Lauri Marshall
4 : 195pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Anthea Bowman
Katie Tyson
200m31.7s =
31.6s =
8pts
8pts
 Beth Lofthouse
Nicolette English
300m53.1s =
55.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Lucy Walker
Amy Burrell
800m2m44.7s =
3m10.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Eleanor Dent
Lauren Chester
Relay =
65.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Eleanor Dent
Lisa Holme
Long Jump3.65m =
3.54m =
10pts
8pts
 Katie Tyson
Nicolette English
Shot5.92m =
6.63m =
8pts
11pts
 Lauren Chester
Laura Davies
Discus19.81m =
17.19m =
15pts
12pts
 Amy Burrell
Lucy Walker
Javelin17.88m =
18.04m =
11pts
12pts
 Julie Procter
Anthea Bowman
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 18/05/11
Inter Girls
5 : 168pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m15.9s =
15.1s =
4pts
8pts
 Bethan Nelson
Lauren Campbell
200m30.0s =
31.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Rio Hardy
Emma Briscoe
800m3m15.0s =
3m16.1s =
5pts
4pts
 :
Sian Dandy
1500m6m33.0s =
6m09.0s =
6pts
10pts
 Steffi Hardy
Hannah Haney
Hurdles16.1s =
17.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Annabel Watson
Rachael Harrison
Relay66.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Rio Hardy
Rachael Harrison
Long Jump3.35m =
3.42m =
7pts
7pts
 Annabel Watson
Sian Dandy
Shot6.63m =
5.22m =
11pts
5pts
 Hannah Kelly
Emma Briscoe
Discus14.41m =
12.60m =
8pts
6pts
 Kristina Ivison
Hannah Haney
Javelin18.74m =
8.35m =
13pts
0pts
 Steffi Hardy
Lauren Campbell
6 : 164pts : Windermere School
100m15.6s =
15.9s =
6pts
4pts
 Megan Rae
Grania Cookson
200m33.6s =
31.7s =
3pts
8pts
 Charlotte Servante
Bethan Cogger
800m2m51.8s =
2m53.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Isobel Barton
Brooke Eamer
1500m6m11.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Brooke Davison
Emily Servante
Hurdles14.4s =
16.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Lucy Yearsley
Emma-Leigh Cooksey
Relay65.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
17pts
12pts
 Lucy Yearsley
Bethan Cogger
Long Jump2.90m =
3.94m =
2pts
12pts
 Isobel Barton
Emma-Leigh Cooksey
Shot7.07m =
5.65m =
13pts
6pts
 Brooke Eamer
Abi Gregg
Discus15.60m =
10.78m =
10pts
3pts
 Emily McGlone
Grania Cookson
Javelin5.68m =
7.90m =
0pts
0pts
 Charlotte Servante
Emily Servante
7 : 163pts : West Lakes Academy
100m15.5s =
15.3s =
6pts
7pts
 Georgia Clarke
Erin Marley
200m32.6s =
30.6s =
6pts
12pts
 Georgina Grant
Bryony Hough
300m55.6s =
53.5s =
7pts
9pts
 Holly Nicholson
Abi Elsworth
800m3m08.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Danielle Richards
:
1500m6m07.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alice Rea
:
Hurdles15.5s =
18.5s =
13pts
3pts
 Jade Rodrigues
Amiee Flynn
Relay =
66.6s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
10pts
10pts
 Georgia Clarke
Amiee Flynn
Long Jumpnr =
3.67m =
0pts
10pts
 Danielle Richards
Erin Marley
Shot4.81m =
5.79m =
4pts
7pts
 Alice Rea
Abi Elsworth
Discus18.47m =
15.22m =
13pts
9pts
 Iona Marchbank
Holly Nicholson
Javelin10.33m =
18.07m =
2pts
12pts
 Georgina Grant
Adrienne Naylor