CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 18/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 340pts : Trinity School
100m12.6s =
13.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Alex Nixon
John Kerr
200m26.5s =
27.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Michael Reid
Thomas Fuller
400m56.7s =
65.2s =
21pts
10pts
 Guy Wilkinson
Joel Davidson
800m2m23.6s =
2m35.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Peel Mattew
Joseph Bradley
1500m4m59.0s =
4m54.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Matthew Bradley
Jordan Hull
Hurdles13.2s =
13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Thomas Forsyth
Luke Gay
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Michael Reid
Luke Gay
Long Jump3.79m =
4.66m =
2pts
11pts
 Peel Mattew
Alex Nixon
Triple Jump11.79m =
9.51m =
20pts
9pts
 Thomas Forsyth
John Kerr
Shot9.82m =
9.13m =
15pts
13pts
 Lewis Fuller
Joel Davidson
Discus24.79m =
24.75m =
16pts
16pts
 Guy Wilkinson
Thomas Fuller
Javelin28.82m =
35.10m =
13pts
17pts
 Coward Niall
Joseph Bradley
2 : 330pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Ryan Beattie
Ryan Thurlow
200m28.0s =
27.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Jack Barna
James Fitt
400m56.8s =
65.4s =
21pts
9pts
 Joe Graham
Brad Bouch
800m2m33.7s =
2m44.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Kenwright
Connor Pape
1500m5m20.0s =
5m54.0s =
10pts
3pts
 Linden Wilson
Callum Dodd
Hurdles11.9s =
14.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Trent Warmate
Andrew Firth
Relay =
63.2s =
0pts
1pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Joe Graham
Andrew Firth
Long Jump4.63m =
4.74m =
11pts
12pts
 Ryan Beattie
Ryan Thurlow
Triple Jump10.31m =
9.56m =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Kenwright
Liam Moore
Shot10.91m =
9.74m =
19pts
15pts
 Lewis Shaw
Brad Bouch
Discus20.42m =
25.50m =
11pts
17pts
 Jack Barna
James Fitt
Javelin26.60m =
30.51m =
11pts
14pts
 Linden Wilson
Callum Dodd
3 : 310pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m13.6s =
13.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Kastyn Sruoga
Jordan Rothery
200m26.1s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Harley Abbot
Mark Wilson
400m72.8s =
64.3s =
2pts
11pts
 Zach Houston
Kyle Hutchcroft
800m2m35.0s =
2m40.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Declan Barnes
:
1500m5m29.0s =
5m16.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Jordan Ferguson
Darrel Challenger
Hurdles14.5s =
12.6s =
12pts
22pts
 Chris Williams
Kylan Walker
Relay =
64.8s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Zach Houston
Jordan Rothery
Long Jump3.97m =
4.83m =
4pts
13pts
 Paul Brown
Chris Williams
Triple Jump9.55m =
10.36m =
9pts
13pts
 Kastyn Sruoga
Kyle Hutchcroft
Shot9.29m =
11.57m =
13pts
21pts
 Harley Abbot
Callum Devlin
Discus29.70m =
21.86m =
21pts
13pts
 Calum Hay
Kylan Walker
Javelin34.51m =
36.60m =
17pts
18pts
 Declan Barnes
Mark Wilson
4 : 245pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m13.0s =
12.5s =
13pts
18pts
 Mark Forster
Matthew McKenzie
200m27.0s =
26.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Adam Roberts
Ben McKean
400m62.1s =
65.4s =
13pts
9pts
 James Robson
Duncan Hill
800m2m40.1s =
2m46.8s =
9pts
7pts
 Murray Clark
Munro Kellock
1500m5m35.0s =
5m38.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Matthew Clark
Henry Berry
Hurdles15.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Freddie Graham Campbell
:
Relay63.3s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Duncan Hill
Ben McKean
Long Jump3.98m =
3.74m =
4pts
2pts
 Matthew McKenzie
Henry Berry
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.46m =
12pts
9pts
 Adam Roberts
Munro Kellock
Shot11.70m =
9.45m =
21pts
14pts
 Mark Forster
James Robson
Discus =
24.18m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Matthew Clark
Javelin25.80m =
20.42m =
11pts
7pts
 Tom Percivel
Freddie Graham Campbell
Hammer13.33m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Brett Connon
:
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 18/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 210pts : West Lakes Academy
100m14.2s =
12.1s =
5pts
22pts
 :
:
200m27.7s =
28.3s =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
400m =
63.6s =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
800m2m38.2s =
2m43.2s =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m5m28.0s =
5m28.0s =
8pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles21.9s =
15.0s =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay63.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.26m =
3.97m =
7pts
4pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.76m =
10.24m =
1pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot8.34m =
7.60m =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
Discus21.40m =
27.95m =
12pts
19pts
 :
:
Javelin35.15m =
18.19m =
17pts
6pts
 :
:
6 : 203pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Dan Birkbeck
Mai Tensing
200m29.9s =
31.1s =
6pts
3pts
 Jack Chester
Andrew Brittleton
400m65.4s =
71.5s =
9pts
3pts
 Sam Bell
Tony Proctor
800m2m36.1s =
2m46.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Josh McHugh
Mathew Marston
Hurdles15.2s =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Liam Fox
Sam Moreland
Relay59.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.32m =
0pts
10pts
 James Marston
Mathew Marston
Long Jump4.99m =
4.20m =
14pts
7pts
 Dan Birkbeck
Andrew Brittleton
Triple Jump7.82m =
10.73m =
1pts
15pts
 Sam Moreland
Liam Fox
Shot9.59m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Bell
:
Discus17.08m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joe Dent
:
Javelin21.00m =
23.24m =
8pts
9pts
 Mai Tensing
Jack Chester
Hammer30.14m =
14.56m =
18pts
4pts
 John Dent
Tony Proctor
7 : 104pts : Windermere School
100m15.5s =
12.7s =
0pts
16pts
 James Lam
Alvaro Lucas
200m =
30.8s =
0pts
4pts
 Ben Carradus
Michael Wong
800m =
3m14.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Nando Prokop
Harry Doddrell
1500m6m14.0s =
6m07.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Matthew Theobald
Samuel Whitehead
Hurdles14.2s =
12.4s =
14pts
23pts
 Thomas Simpson
Matthew Shaw
Relay71.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Oscar Sin
Tom Vose
Long Jump3.92m =
4.29m =
4pts
7pts
 Thomas Simpson
Alvaro Lucas
Triple Jump7.93m =
nr =
2pts
0pts
 Matthew Theobald
Ben Carradus
Shot7.30m =
9.59m =
7pts
14pts
 Nando Prokop
Michael Wong
Discus17.05m =
13.33m =
8pts
4pts
 Samuel Whitehead
Harry Doddrell
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Hird
Fernando Semprun