CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 17/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 296pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Harry Clark
Joe Stafford
200m26.6s =
25.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Kieran Murray
James Garner
400m56.6s =
62.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Jordan Coathup
Michael Letheren
800m2m31.0s =
2m30.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Joshua Park
James Wilson
1500m5m17.6s =
5m10.3s =
10pts
11pts
 Oliver Summers
Luke Canning
Hurdles13.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Calvin Dollard
Brandon Croskell- Robinson
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Calvin Dollard
Brandon Croskell- Robinson
Long Jump04.77m =
04.42m =
12pts
9pts
 Jordan Coathup
James Garner
Triple Jump09.34m =
10.91m =
8pts
16pts
 Harry Clark
Joe Stafford
Shot06.96m =
10.00m =
5pts
16pts
 Abdul Hamid
Kieran Murray
Discus22.23m =
23.93m =
13pts
15pts
 Joshua Park
Michael Letheren
Javelin24.73m =
20.93m =
10pts
7pts
 James Wilson
Jack Hardman
2 : 270pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m12.0s =
13.6s =
23pts
8pts
 Sam Kelly
Thomas Hudson
200m28.1s =
25.3s =
11pts
19pts
 Angus Verhagen
James Mason
400m55.7s =
65.1s =
22pts
10pts
 Robbie Davidson
Josh Norman
800m2m42.8s =
2m34.0s =
9pts
12pts
 George Whitaker
Jordan Kellet
1500m5m23.4s =
5m42.2s =
9pts
5pts
 Sean Kirkham
Will Wilson
Hurdles14.9s =
14.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Toby Blackburn
Daniel Jackson
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Angus Verhagen
Daniel Jackson
Long Jump04.20m =
04.08m =
7pts
5pts
 Robbie Davidson
Thomas Hudson
Triple Jump09.65m =
10.98m =
10pts
16pts
 Toby Blackburn
Will Wilson
Shot11.42m =
07.89m =
20pts
8pts
 Callum Sheldon
Josh Norman
Discus19.53m =
22.67m =
11pts
14pts
 James Mason
Jordan Kellet
Javelinnr =
23.89m =
0pts
9pts
 Sam Kelly
Harry Cooling
3 : 261pts : Keswick School
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Lewis Mungall
Dan White
200m23.8s =
26.0s =
25pts
17pts
 Ryan Weir
Dan Stephenson
400m67.0s =
61.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Matthew Horne
Peter Wilson
800m3m11.5s =
2m44.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Colin Squires
Dominic Westle
1500m4m50.7s =
4m49.1s =
15pts
16pts
 James Hodgson
Chris Scrimgour
Hurdles =
16.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Jack Beamont
Jon Donachy
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.25m =
01.38m =
7pts
12pts
 Kai Glahome
Chris Scrimgour
Long Jump03.43m =
04.45m =
0pts
9pts
 Colin Squires
Jon Donachy
Triple Jump10.41m =
08.80m =
14pts
6pts
 Ryan Weir
Dominic Westle
Shot07.58m =
10.71m =
7pts
18pts
 Jack Beamont
James Addyman
Discus19.50m =
18.26m =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Horne
Dan White
Javelin28.44m =
26.34m =
12pts
11pts
 Lewis Mungall
Dan Stephenson
4 : 196pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
100m13.2s =
14.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Adam Baily
Thomas Bibby
200m26.8s =
27.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Glen Davidson
Oliver McDowall
400m64.7s =
77.3s =
10pts
0pts
 Luke McIntee
Matthew While
800m2m43.5s =
2m37.9s =
8pts
10pts
 James Coward
James Hill Eades
1500m5m38.1s =
5m55.1s =
6pts
2pts
 Elliot Lashma- Bolton
Oliver Forlizzi
Hurdles15.4s =
16.2s =
8pts
4pts
 Josh Byrne
Matthew Adams
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.41m =
11pts
13pts
 James Coward
Thomas Bibby
Long Jump03.71m =
04.09m =
2pts
5pts
 Adam Baily
Oliver McDowall
Triple Jump07.59m =
07.93m =
0pts
2pts
 Elliot Lashma- Bolton
Matthew Adams
Shot07.13m =
10.36m =
6pts
17pts
 Luke McIntee
Alistar McEwan
Discus15.40m =
20.37m =
6pts
11pts
 Josh Byrne
Leon Riley
Javelin32.27m =
26.24m =
15pts
11pts
 Glen Davidson
Matthew While
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 17/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 74pts : Walney School
100m14.0s =
13.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Matthew Evans
Brandon Woodend
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Malone
:
Long Jump04.90m =
03.54m =
14pts
1pts
 Brandon Woodend
Ethan Duke
Triple Jump09.35m =
08.65m =
8pts
5pts
 Keiran Barns
Jack Peet
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Scott
Tom Yates
Discus27.46m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Matthew Evans
:
Javelin27.92m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tyler Jesson
:
6 : 27pts : Settlebeck High School
1500m4m59.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 David Goad
:
Shot09.20m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Daryl Hodgson
: