COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carnbrea Athletics Track, Pool, : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 345pts : Richard Lander School
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Kieran Buckland
Dale Kemp
200m27.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Oliver Clark
Jack Simmons
400m58.6s =
63.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Josh Maloy
Alex Rose
800m2m36.0s =
2m21.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Matt Robinson
Adam Pascoe
1500m4m50.9s =
5m27.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Dale Triggs
Oliver Piper
Hurdles14.5s =
15.3s =
12pts
8pts
 William Whitworth
Jago Penrose
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.40m =
18pts
12pts
 Dale Kemp
Jago Penrose
Long Jump4.71m =
4.99m =
12pts
14pts
 Matt Seecombe
Kieran Buckland
Triple Jump11.17m =
9.51m =
17pts
9pts
 Oliver Clark
Dale Triggs
Shot13.02m =
8.47m =
26pts
10pts
 Alex Rose
Josh Maloy
Discus33.45m =
28.89m =
24pts
20pts
 William Whitworth
Ben Pridmore
Javelin30.80m =
20.02m =
14pts
7pts
 Jack Simmons
Matt Robinson
2 : 321pts : Camborne Science and Community College
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Jordan Cook
Jordan Thatcher
200m26.1s =
28.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Joe Baker
Tommy Miles
400m76.5s =
58.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Alex Hill
Sam Trevenna
800m2m25.4s =
2m32.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Batt
Anton Peters
1500m5m08.0s =
5m18.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Joel Maatavesi
Dan Perry
Hurdles13.8s =
15.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Swan Connor
Kieran Oconner
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.45m =
18pts
14pts
 Tommy Miles
Anton Peters
Long Jump4.40m =
4.25m =
9pts
7pts
 Jordan Cook
Joe Baker
Triple Jump9.09m =
10.07m =
7pts
12pts
 Harry Batt
Joel Maatavesi
Shot11.03m =
8.53m =
19pts
11pts
 Tyler Tresidder
Jordan Thatcher
Discus23.69m =
24.74m =
15pts
16pts
 Alex Hill
Tommy-Lee Southworth
Javelin44.32m =
27.35m =
23pts
12pts
 Swan Connor
Kieran Oconner
3 : 301pts : Truro School
100m14.1s =
12.7s =
6pts
16pts
 George Hooper
Jack Mankin
200m24.7s =
26.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Ned Warne
Locryn Williams
400m61.0s =
57.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Ed Jane
Tom Holdsworth
800m2m35.0s =
2m48.7s =
11pts
7pts
 Oliver Hallworth
Michael May
1500m5m02.1s =
5m21.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Aidan Maskell
Thomas Thorogood
Hurdles15.6s =
17.4s =
7pts
0pts
 James Rowe
Kieron Westlake
Relay =
56.4s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Jack Mankin
Aidan Maskell
Long Jump4.50m =
4.63m =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Holdsworth
George Hooper
Triple Jump9.20m =
10.58m =
8pts
14pts
 Ed Jane
Ned Warne
Shot9.70m =
9.35m =
15pts
13pts
 Locryn Williams
James Rowe
Discus30.88m =
21.99m =
22pts
13pts
 Kieron Westlake
Noah Sixton
Javelin20.20m =
25.56m =
7pts
11pts
 Oliver Hallworth
Daniel Rutter
4 : 262pts : Penair School A Science College
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Rowan Leijser
Benjamin Bryant
200m27.9s =
25.4s =
11pts
19pts
 Logan Berriman
Harry Denton
400m69.3s =
68.5s =
5pts
6pts
 Daniel Mitchell
Aric Asbridge
800m2m48.5s =
2m35.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Sam Vage
Ed Coombes
1500m5m22.2s =
5m04.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Sam Adams
Jake Brown
Hurdles14.8s =
15.4s =
11pts
8pts
 Ed Jose
Sam Johns
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Vage
Sam Johns
Long Jump4.60m =
3.88m =
11pts
3pts
 Rowan Leijser
Daniel Mitchell
Triple Jump9.54m =
10.40m =
9pts
14pts
 Ed Jose
Harry Denton
Shot8.52m =
9.13m =
11pts
13pts
 Jay Tyack
Benjamin Bryant
Discus30.72m =
21.23m =
22pts
12pts
 Ayad Rifai
Jake Brown
Javelin24.98m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Logan Berriman
Aric Asbridge
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carnbrea Athletics Track, Pool, : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 260pts : Newquay Tretherras School
100m12.7s =
14.5s =
16pts
4pts
 Lewis Harris
Harrison Cully
200m26.3s =
25.1s =
16pts
20pts
 Alex Cole
Sam McKnight
400m59.6s =
63.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Kris Evans
Jack Burbidge
800m2m24.9s =
2m16.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Sam Furse
Sam Fearon
1500m =
5m16.0s =
0pts
10pts
 George Pratt
Roshan Whitaker
Hurdles16.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Arvi Brannan
Olly Downing
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.20m =
12pts
6pts
 Sam Furse
Kris Evans
Long Jump4.82m =
4.77m =
13pts
12pts
 Alex Cole
Lewis Harris
Triple Jump9.72m =
11.45m =
10pts
19pts
 Jack Burbidge
Sam Fearon
Shot =
9.19m =
0pts
13pts
 Logan Ward
Harrison Cully
Discus17.67m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam McKnight
Olly Downing
Javelin26.66m =
34.26m =
11pts
16pts
 Josh Yeoman
George Pratt
6 : 248pts : Penryn College
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Liam Prynn
Kieran Johanning
200m27.5s =
28.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Ciaran McNally
Gosse Burma
400m63.6s =
65.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Willey
kyle laycock
800m2m32.1s =
2m29.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Tony Pellow
Ryan Brooks
1500m5m17.8s =
5m14.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Matt Casey
Ryan Whitby
Hurdles15.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jordan Hand
Oscar Fields
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.59m =
4.43m =
10pts
9pts
 Liam Prynn
Gosse Burma
Triple Jump7.66m =
7.60m =
1pts
1pts
 Dom Sikorski
Matt Casey
Shot8.58m =
8.74m =
11pts
11pts
 Tony Pellow
Ciaran McNally
Discus40.12m =
22.13m =
29pts
13pts
 Jake Banevicius
Oscar Fields
Javelin23.96m =
22.04m =
9pts
8pts
 kyle laycock
Ryan Whitby
7 : 232pts : St Ives School
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Patrick Stevens
Simon Wynne
200m27.6s =
31.1s =
12pts
3pts
 Gareth Rees
:
400m66.1s =
60.1s =
8pts
16pts
 Sam Chandler
Robert Knee
800m2m23.5s =
3m09.0s =
15pts
0pts
 :
Jack Gaskell
1500m5m54.1s =
5m34.0s =
3pts
7pts
 Joshua Rowe
Callum Perry
Hurdles15.0s =
14.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Kline Rutherford-Ainley
Joel Ninnes
Relay =
55.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Gaskell
:
Long Jump4.85m =
4.06m =
13pts
5pts
 Jake Martin
Patrick Stevens
Triple Jump8.51m =
8.34m =
4pts
3pts
 Gareth Rees
Robert Knee
Shot8.44m =
9.42m =
10pts
14pts
 Simon Wynne
Steven Cooper
Discus22.96m =
23.68m =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Chandler
Joel Ninnes
Javelin31.09m =
17.27m =
14pts
5pts
 Joseph Trevorrow
Kline Rutherford-Ainley
8 : 189pts : Pool Business & Enterprise College
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Matt Eustice
Callum Philcox
200m26.6s =
26.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Dec Williams
Liam Roberts
400m64.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nathan Jeffree
Josh Beech
800m2m24.1s =
2m53.0s =
15pts
5pts
 Dylan Isaacs
Daniel Martin
1500m =
5m09.3s =
0pts
12pts
 William O'Neill
:
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Benney
Ben Axon
Relay62.7s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.20m =
12pts
6pts
 Dylan Isaacs
Nathan Jeffree
Long Jump4.93m =
4.90m =
14pts
14pts
 Dec Williams
Liam Roberts
Triple Jump8.83m =
7.29m =
6pts
0pts
 Callum Philcox
William O'Neill
Shot =
7.75m =
0pts
8pts
 Jack Benney
Stephen Dawson
Discus16.85m =
18.75m =
8pts
10pts
 Matt Eustice
Daniel Martin
Javelin21.24m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Josh Beech
Tyler Reynolds
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carnbrea Athletics Track, Pool, : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
9 : 183pts : Redruth School
100m14.6s =
13.5s =
3pts
9pts
 Richard Dobinson
Jack Williams
200m27.3s =
28.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Callum Malibar
Darryl Honey
400m53.3s =
65.7s =
27pts
9pts
 Liam Littlejohns
Daniel Govier
800m =
2m38.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Jake Drage
Harry Churcher
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Callum Rogers
Darryl Honey
Long Jump =
3.90m =
0pts
4pts
 Nick Prout
Jack Williams
Triple Jump11.92m =
10.08m =
21pts
12pts
 Liam Littlejohns
Callum Malibar
Shot9.45m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jake Drage
Tom Sobey
Discus =
19.09m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Richard Dobinson
Javelin19.90m =
20.27m =
7pts
7pts
 Sam Eva
Harry Churcher
10 : 120pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m14.8s =
12.2s =
2pts
21pts
 Luke Attwood
Sam Beamish
200m27.0s =
31.8s =
14pts
1pts
 Sam Hawkin
Bradley Clifford
800m2m32.8s =
3m02.6s =
12pts
2pts
 Olly Errington
James Durrant
1500m6m41.5s =
5m50.3s =
0pts
3pts
 Jack James
Taiyo Omori
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Sam Dodsworth
Long Jump3.96m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Alfie Prosser
Luke Attwood
Triple Jump =
7.83m =
0pts
1pts
 James Durrant
Jack James
Shot9.09m =
8.69m =
12pts
11pts
 Bradley Howard
Richard Wardle
Discus12.91m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jaspa Stritt
Taiyo Omori
Javelin29.98m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Hawkin
Carn Wallace
11 : 71pts : The Roseland Community School
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Patrick Leonard
200m =
29.3s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Albert Lewellyn
400m62.0s =
64.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Justin Leathes
Alex Moorcroft
Triple Jump =
10.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Justin Leathes
Javelin32.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Albert Lewellyn
Patrick Leonard