COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carnbrea athlectics track, Pool, Cornwall : 11/05/11
Junior Girls
1 : 268pts : Truro School
100m15.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Alice Piper
Rebecca Aitken
200m31.3s =
30.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Rianna Snow
Louise Kitto
800m2m54.6s =
2m52.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Billie Wood
Kitty Broger-Bareham
1500m5m07.5s =
6m24.8s =
24pts
11pts
 Francesca Waters
Aislinn Dunne
Hurdles17.0s =
16.1s =
7pts
10pts
 Maddie White
Alysia Draper
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.11m =
20pts
11pts
 Francesca Waters
Louise Kitto
Long Jump3.82m =
3.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Alice Piper
Amy Ellis
Shot7.50m =
6.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Rianna Snow
Aislinn Dunne
Discus11.31m =
13.48m =
8pts
11pts
 Anna Tozer
Kitty Broger-Bareham
Javelin14.25m =
12.45m =
12pts
9pts
 Alysia Draper
Billie Wood
2 : 250pts : Newquay Tretherras School
100m15.2s =
16.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Kirra Spray
Senara Anstey
200m32.5s =
32.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Ashleigh Parr
Chloe Irish
800m2m53.7s =
2m42.8s =
17pts
20pts
 Maia Garner
Abby Cayton-Smith
1500m5m21.8s =
5m20.3s =
22pts
22pts
 Georgia Timson
Emma Morley
Hurdles17.9s =
16.8s =
4pts
8pts
 Ebony Cave
Jordan Holroyd
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Lowenna Hawkey
Ebony Cave
Long Jump3.46m =
3.59m =
10pts
11pts
 Emma Morley
Maia Garner
Shot6.60m =
6.21m =
14pts
12pts
 Kirra Spray
Senara Anstey
Discus10.70m =
11.04m =
7pts
8pts
 Kara Shaw
Georgia Timson
Javelin12.90m =
8.75m =
10pts
4pts
 Jordan Holroyd
Annie Purse
3 : 248pts : Truro High School for Girls
100m15.6s =
16.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Hettie Forster
Lydia Pearce
200m33.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alice Holian
:
800m2m58.6s =
3m11.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Phoebe Reynolds
Freya Martin
1500m5m43.9s =
5m21.5s =
18pts
22pts
 Yolande Barnsley
Harriet Lord
Hurdles14.7s =
25.0s =
15pts
0pts
 Holly Hick
Patricia Longthorpe
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Hettie Forster
Holly Hick
Long Jump3.79m =
3.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Patricia Longthorpe
Harriet Lord
Shot7.47m =
7.07m =
18pts
16pts
 Molly Butler
Elouise Angove
Discus13.14m =
14.71m =
10pts
12pts
 Alice Holian
Freya Martin
Javelin16.92m =
12.47m =
15pts
9pts
 Jemima Davison
Lydia Pearce
4 : 245pts : Richard Lander School
100m15.3s =
16.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Saxon Barker
Rosie Tudball
200m31.7s =
31.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Hannah Luscombe
Karena Partridge
800m2m53.5s =
3m10.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Georgina Ashby
Sophie Smith
1500m6m20.1s =
6m05.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Kim Love
Katy Parkinson
Hurdles13.6s =
18.0s =
21pts
4pts
 Niamh O'Neil
Jana Holmes
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Hannah Luscombe
Karena Partridge
Long Jump4.11m =
3.85m =
16pts
14pts
 Rosie Tudball
Jana Holmes
Shot6.27m =
5.48m =
12pts
10pts
 Jenny Mackenzie
Katy Parkinson
Discus16.22m =
13.88m =
14pts
11pts
 Georgia Cotterill
Sophie Smith
Javelin4.85m =
9.70m =
0pts
6pts
 Georgina Ashby
Kim Love
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carnbrea athlectics track, Pool, Cornwall : 11/05/11
Junior Girls
5 : 211pts : Pool Business & Enterprise College
100m15.1s =
15.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Katie Thomas
Paige Cook
200m29.6s =
33.3s =
19pts
8pts
 Kyra Bull
Yasmin Walters
800m2m57.0s =
3m05.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Kayla Setford
Keda Wright
1500m5m55.2s =
6m27.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Ella Buzza
Martha Carlisle
Hurdles =
16.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Lucy Walters
Gemma Easom
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
19pts
10pts
 Kayla Setford
Ella Buzza
Long Jump3.11m =
3.12m =
6pts
6pts
 Kyra Bull
Katie Thomas
Shot5.24m =
4.81m =
9pts
8pts
 Xena Warren
Paige Cook
Discus =
14.19m =
0pts
12pts
 Martha Carlisle
Gemma Easom
Javelin14.58m =
11.77m =
12pts
8pts
 Laura Hampton
Lucy Walters
5 : 211pts : St Ives School
100m15.7s =
15.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Elle Philips
Leanne Sweet
200m31.8s =
31.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Evie Morris
:
800m2m56.7s =
3m07.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Chloe Hemphil
Lauren Cotterill
1500m6m11.4s =
5m59.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Hannah Carson
Crystal Durrant
Hurdles18.5s =
16.6s =
2pts
9pts
 Jessica Barrett
Poppy O' Brian
Relay =
65.2s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Hannah Carson
Aimee Neil
Long Jump3.23m =
3.38m =
7pts
9pts
 Elle Philips
Leanne Sweet
Shot5.22m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jessica Barrett
Chloe Hemphil
Discus13.97m =
13.05m =
11pts
10pts
 Brooke Navin
Evie Morris
Javelin13.84m =
8.30m =
11pts
4pts
 Poppy O' Brian
Poppy House
7 : 201pts : Penair School A Science College
100m15.6s =
15.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Aimee Hay
Hebe Taylor-Jones
200m33.2s =
32.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Jade Caruana
Hettie Bawden
800m3m18.8s =
3m02.5s =
8pts
14pts
 Olivia Jewitt
Morwenna Craze
1500m6m06.0s =
6m20.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Harriot Lee
Skye Phillips
Hurdles16.4s =
17.6s =
9pts
5pts
 Jessica Goodchild
Rhiannon Bryant
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
dnf =
8pts
0pts
 Olivia Jewitt
Rhiannon Bryant
Long Jump3.40m =
3.50m =
9pts
10pts
 Morwenna Craze
Jessica Goodchild
Shot7.01m =
7.25m =
16pts
17pts
 Jade Caruana
Hettie Bawden
Discus15.61m =
9.56m =
14pts
6pts
 Kate Skuse
Skye Phillips
Javelin11.90m =
8.03m =
8pts
3pts
 Hebe Taylor-Jones
Issy Davies
8 : 173pts : Redruth School
100m15.1s =
15.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Rebecca Opie
Natasha Horricks
200m51.1s =
33.4s =
0pts
8pts
 Emily Penbethy
Mary Bowers
800m3m03.2s =
3m13.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Tia Luscombe
Alice Bray
1500m6m13.8s =
6m13.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Zoe Knowles
Chloe Symons
Relay =
66.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Emelia Wilson
Tia Luscombe
Long Jump3.22m =
3.22m =
7pts
7pts
 Emily Penbethy
Hannah Reid
Shot5.62m =
5.02m =
10pts
8pts
 Zoe Knowles
Kensa Jose
Discus12.98m =
16.36m =
10pts
15pts
 Rebecca Opie
Alice Bray
Javelin10.18m =
6.90m =
6pts
2pts
 Beth Trevithick
Chloe Symons
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carnbrea athlectics track, Pool, Cornwall : 11/05/11
Junior Girls
9 : 158pts : Penryn College
100m15.7s =
15.3s =
8pts
10pts
 :
Sasha Wynn
200m =
36.6s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Emily Toy
800m2m57.6s =
3m04.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Isobel Berks
Lara Jones
1500m7m06.1s =
6m12.6s =
4pts
13pts
 Rosenwyn Holliday
Amy Glover
Hurdles18.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Blythe Stedman
:
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.60m =
2.93m =
11pts
4pts
 Rosenwyn Holliday
Lara Jones
Shot7.21m =
7.18m =
17pts
16pts
 Emily Toy
Zoe Dewar
Discus =
11.93m =
0pts
9pts
 Tayler Rose
Blythe Stedman
Javelin =
19.26m =
0pts
18pts
 Ruth Barnicoat
Tegan Thompson
10 : 128pts : The Roseland Community School
100m15.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tamsin Hough
:
200m32.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Isabel Semple
Milly Lytham
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Megan Pearce
Naomi Pascoe
Long Jump3.89m =
3.90m =
14pts
14pts
 Milly Lytham
Isabel Semple
Shot4.97m =
5.91m =
8pts
11pts
 Rebecca Hartley
Milly Coxhead
Discus13.02m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jazmyn Pearce
:
Javelin15.50m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Natalie Brown
:
11 : 123pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m16.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jade Grose
Bridget Hichens
200m34.3s =
34.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Poppy Watt
Lauren Carn Mead
800m3m48.3s =
3m16.3s =
0pts
9pts
 Mary Lou Green
:
1500m6m23.4s =
6m49.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Summer Angove
Amy Trembath
Hurdles16.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Emma Rowe
:
Relay67.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.11m =
10pts
11pts
 Emma Rowe
Jade Grose
Long Jump3.16m =
3.31m =
7pts
8pts
 Ammee Lucien
Poppy Watt
Discus15.19m =
9.43m =
13pts
5pts
 Bridget Hichens
Emily Chamberlain
Javelin11.15m =
9.12m =
7pts
5pts
 Caja Trevorrow
Kellie Williams
12 : 104pts : Camborne Science and Community College
100m16.1s =
17.3s =
6pts
0pts
 Anya Piotrowicz
Kate Powell
200m31.9s =
37.2s =
11pts
0pts
 Kellan Moore
Jenna Smitham
800m3m15.0s =
2m55.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Amy Polglase
Anna Steele-Perkins
1500m7m45.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Katie Harvey-James
Georgina Saunders
Hurdles18.6s =
21.1s =
2pts
0pts
 Melissa Smith
Isla Symons
Relay66.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
1.05m =
0pts
9pts
 Katie Harvey-James
Kellan Moore
Long Jump3.07m =
3.17m =
6pts
7pts
 Anya Piotrowicz
Amy Polglase
Shot4.84m =
4.68m =
8pts
7pts
 Georgina Saunders
Emily Youlton
Discus11.34m =
10.15m =
8pts
6pts
 Kate Powell
Melissa Smith
Javelin =
6.37m =
0pts
1pts
 Eden Laws
Jenna Smitham