CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 19/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 368pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m13.3s =
12.1s =
10pts
22pts
 Tom Williams
Frankie Rowlinson
200m24.8s =
24.6s =
21pts
22pts
 Liam Baker
Adrian Tomlinson
400m66.0s =
65.1s =
9pts
10pts
 Tom Hassall
Joe Lanceley
800m2m20.0s =
2m08.0s =
16pts
22pts
 Matthew Cocker
Nathan Tipping
1500m4m30.0s =
5m03.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Elliot Bowker
Joel Jenkins
Hurdles14.5s =
14.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Richard Holden
Joe Woolley
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.71m =
14pts
23pts
 Johnathan Coates
Adrian Tomlinson
Long Jump4.67m =
4.79m =
11pts
12pts
 Richard Holden
Joe Woolley
Triple Jump10.63m =
9.74m =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Hassall
Joel Jenkins
Shot8.15m =
8.82m =
9pts
12pts
 Nathan Tipping
Joe Lanceley
Discus28.21m =
19.46m =
19pts
10pts
 Liam Baker
Frankie Rowlinson
Javelin33.49m =
29.70m =
16pts
13pts
 Gregg Nunn
Tom Williams
2 : 327pts : The King's School
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Harry Thomson
Tom Fairclough
200m24.5s =
26.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Tom Mort
Gareth Wesley
400m61.0s =
63.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Matt Williams
Oliver Krajewski
800m2m14.0s =
2m28.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Matt Stubbs
Dougie Naismith
1500m6m53.0s =
6m54.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Oscar Kenny
Michael Parker
Hurdles13.0s =
13.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Adam Siddall
Ruairidh Nichols
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Adam Siddall
Oliver Krajewski
Long Jump5.12m =
4.68m =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Mort
Tom Fairclough
Triple Jump9.19m =
10.95m =
7pts
16pts
 Aaron Shaughnessy
Gareth Wesley
Shot8.40m =
7.92m =
10pts
9pts
 Matt Williams
Matt Stubbs
Discus27.86m =
24.09m =
19pts
15pts
 Michael Parker
Dougie Naismith
Javelin32.64m =
22.30m =
15pts
8pts
 Oscar Kenny
Ruairidh Nichols
3 : 315pts : Hartford High School
100m12.0s =
11.6s =
23pts
27pts
 Nathan Lang
Joe Glimond
200m25.0s =
25.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Daniel Hanisworth
Louis Lomas
400m60.1s =
69.8s =
16pts
5pts
 Cameron Cooper
Ashley Hodson
800m2m12.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Daniel Griffiths
Brad Taberner
1500m =
4m38.0s =
0pts
18pts
 Dominic Morgan
Jack Quinn
Hurdles13.9s =
14.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Fleet
Jack Glimond
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 James Jones
Simon Wood-Brignall
Long Jump5.14m =
4.80m =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Hanisworth
Cameron Cooper
Shot8.24m =
11.41m =
10pts
20pts
 Matthew Fleet
Joe Glimond
Discus21.15m =
27.67m =
12pts
19pts
 Nathan Lang
Jack Glimond
Javelin21.35m =
14.15m =
8pts
3pts
 Louis Lomas
Ashley Hodson
4 : 309pts : Sandbach Boys School
100m11.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Adam Roberts
Tom King
200m25.4s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 James Sanders
Harry Cain
400m58.8s =
58.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Ryan Wolff
Jordan Heggarty
800m2m29.1s =
2m22.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Adam Keeble
Tom Maccuish
1500m =
5m09.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Tim Morris
Christopher Calvert
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Ryan Wolff
Harry Cain
Long Jump3.62m =
3.98m =
1pts
4pts
 Tim Morris
Tom King
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.41m =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Saint
Christopher Calvert
Shot9.80m =
7.20m =
15pts
6pts
 Shane Sumner
Owen Maccuish
Discus38.46m =
23.59m =
28pts
15pts
 Fraser Ashman
Jordan Heggarty
Javelin39.02m =
16.23m =
20pts
4pts
 Niall Clowes
Tom Maccuish
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 19/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 308pts : Wilmslow High School
100m12.4s =
11.8s =
19pts
25pts
 Will Maslen
Navid Nasseri
200m =
25.2s =
0pts
20pts
 Elliot Rowe
Tom Lee
400m56.3s =
60.1s =
21pts
16pts
 Rory Hill
Mike Loughlin
800m =
2m29.0s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Aiden Westaway
1500m4m33.0s =
5m01.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Kevin Acton
Callum Collinson
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.65m =
12pts
21pts
 Kevin Acton
Tom Lee
Long Jump4.73m =
4.38m =
12pts
8pts
 Callum Collinson
Navid Nasseri
Triple Jump10.59m =
10.38m =
14pts
13pts
 Will Maslen
Elliot Rowe
Shot10.42m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Shepherd
James Wooton
Discus19.65m =
23.89m =
11pts
15pts
 Rory Hill
Mike Loughlin
Javelin =
41.90m =
0pts
21pts
 Jack Brown
Aiden Westaway
6 : 295pts : Congleton High School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
9pts
8pts
 George Bottomley
Ash Diljes
200m26.1s =
25.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Patrick McGovern
Ryan Read
400m57.9s =
78.7s =
19pts
0pts
 Jack Goode
Jack Statham
800m2m19.0s =
2m21.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Ryan Cotterill
Tyler Goodwin
1500m4m32.0s =
5m32.0s =
20pts
7pts
 Gareth Roberts
Sam Whitehead
Hurdles16.5s =
17.1s =
2pts
0pts
 Max Barber
Oli Nuttall
Relay =
56.4s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Statham
Ryan Read
Long Jump4.39m =
4.62m =
8pts
11pts
 Sam Whitehead
Ash Diljes
Triple Jump9.35m =
9.74m =
8pts
10pts
 Max Barber
Patrick McGovern
Shot9.51m =
7.75m =
14pts
8pts
 Peters Salt
Oli Nuttall
Discus20.30m =
22.50m =
11pts
14pts
 George Bottomley
Ryan Cotterill
Javelin40.51m =
28.70m =
21pts
13pts
 Jack Goode
Tom Hampton