CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cheshire : 1st Round : Warrington Victoria Park : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 312pts : Helsby High School
100m13.3s =
14.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Matthew Critchley
Michael Pearce
200m27.0s =
29.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Robson McKay
Harry Stubbs
400m59.3s =
65.6s =
23pts
15pts
 Adrian Bennett
Joe Leadbetter
800m2m49.3s =
2m51.6s =
10pts
10pts
 Dominic Molyneux
Oliver Upton
1500m4m56.1s =
5m26.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Marcus Lythgoe
Billy Young
Hurdles14.3s =
15.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Joe Wilkinson
James Vaughan-Williams
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
17pts
8pts
 Joe Wilkinson
Marcus Lythgoe
Long Jump3.00m =
3.71m =
2pts
9pts
 Dominic Molyneux
Michael Pearce
Triple Jump9.61m =
9.14m =
17pts
14pts
 Matthew Critchley
James Vaughan-Williams
Shot9.23m =
7.12m =
17pts
10pts
 Adrian Bennett
William White
Discus16.24m =
13.70m =
10pts
8pts
 Robson McKay
Oliver Upton
Javelin6.40m =
18.50m =
0pts
11pts
 Elliott Wright
Harry Stubbs
2 : 297pts : The Whitby High School
100m12.6s =
13.5s =
24pts
15pts
 Zack Barnsley
Andrew Jones
200m28.9s =
26.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Daniel McHugh
Jake Stinton
400m69.5s =
69.3s =
10pts
11pts
 Nathan Ainsworth
Sunny Connolly
800m2m43.7s =
2m38.7s =
12pts
14pts
 Toby Blease
George Patchett
1500m5m34.2s =
5m25.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Lewis Pritchard Ellis
Wes Sinclair
Hurdles18.3s =
16.2s =
1pts
8pts
 Andrew Disley
Jack Turley
Relay =
64.1s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Daniel McHugh
Sunny Connolly
Long Jump4.75m =
3.39m =
19pts
5pts
 Zack Barnsley
Jack Turley
Triple Jump8.81m =
8.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Toby Blease
Andrew Jones
Shot9.75m =
8.54m =
18pts
14pts
 Nathan Ainsworth
Jake Stinton
Discus12.46m =
12.95m =
6pts
7pts
 Andrew Disley
Wes Sinclair
Javelin27.53m =
20.90m =
20pts
13pts
 Daniel Finley
Halliday Sean
3 : 279pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School
100m13.1s =
14.8s =
19pts
8pts
 Daniel Masynk
Simon Roberts
200m25.7s =
28.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Matthew Barker
Mark Banner
400m67.4s =
64.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Matthew Owen
James Burgess
800m3m20.6s =
2m42.9s =
1pts
13pts
 Josh Rowe
Matthew Walker
1500m4m53.1s =
5m23.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Dan Evans
Jake Percival
Hurdles =
16.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Michael Ireland
Loius Shipton
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.20m =
23pts
10pts
 Matthew Barker
Josh Rowe
Long Jump3.02m =
3.60m =
2pts
8pts
 Daniel Masynk
Simon Roberts
Triple Jump8.61m =
9.38m =
12pts
15pts
 Michael Ireland
Alex Brown
Shot6.95m =
7.51m =
9pts
11pts
 Mark Banner
Matthew Walker
Discus14.83m =
14.04m =
9pts
8pts
 James Burgess
Matthew Owen
Javelin11.10m =
14.35m =
4pts
7pts
 Dan Evans
Henry Simpson
4 : 264pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
7pts
 David Bratt
Fergus Elstone
200m29.7s =
30.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Max Swann
Adam Hull
400m70.4s =
62.7s =
9pts
19pts
 James Hartley
Billy Offland
800m2m29.7s =
2m56.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Dan Masom
Alex McFarlane
1500m5m18.7s =
6m16.1s =
14pts
3pts
 John Howard
Jack Clare
Hurdles17.4s =
15.6s =
4pts
11pts
 Alex Cridland
Freddie Brewin
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Cridland
Freddie Brewin
Long Jump3.91m =
3.21m =
11pts
4pts
 Max Swann
Alex McFarlane
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.72m =
12pts
12pts
 James Hartley
Billy Offland
Shot7.69m =
7.38m =
11pts
10pts
 Lewis Jones
Alex Garner
Discus18.55m =
17.28m =
13pts
11pts
 David Bratt
Fergus Elstone
Javelin19.25m =
16.72m =
12pts
9pts
 Adam Hull
Jack Clare
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cheshire : 1st Round : Warrington Victoria Park : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 256pts : The King's School
100m13.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Luke Sawney
Daniel Weatherley
200m31.8s =
30.4s =
8pts
11pts
 Matthew Traynor
Tommy Speed
400m65.1s =
66.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Harry Strudwick
Sam Wild
800m2m48.8s =
2m35.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Jack Owen
Tom Hill
1500m5m30.7s =
5m58.3s =
11pts
5pts
 Sam Pode
Simon Ellershaw
Hurdles15.1s =
16.3s =
14pts
8pts
 George Back
Adam Sawney
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Stephen Wynne
Simon Ellershaw
Long Jump3.40m =
3.81m =
6pts
10pts
 Jack Owen
Tommy Speed
Triple Jump8.18m =
8.18m =
9pts
9pts
 Luke Sawney
Tom Hill
Shot7.41m =
7.72m =
11pts
12pts
 Harry Strudwick
Sam Wild
Discus13.64m =
19.85m =
7pts
14pts
 Dexter Southern
Adam Sawney
Javelin12.30m =
17.15m =
5pts
10pts
 George Back
Daniel Weatherley
6 : 241pts : Christleton High School
100m13.8s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Connor Reynolds
Connor Royles
200m30.9s =
29.6s =
10pts
13pts
 Sam Marshall
Owen Mackin
400m66.9s =
71.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Danny Ward
Matt Harland-Jones
800m2m52.4s =
2m44.6s =
9pts
12pts
 Harry Fleetwood
Kieron Trevor
1500m5m33.0s =
6m12.1s =
10pts
3pts
 Oscar Munro
Scott Evans
Hurdles15.9s =
17.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Joe layder
Jamie hourththorn
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Oscar Munro
Owen Mackin
Long Jump3.50m =
3.36m =
7pts
5pts
 Harry Fleetwood
Sam Marshall
Triple Jump8.81m =
7.97m =
13pts
8pts
 Matt Harland-Jones
Kieron Trevor
Shot7.54m =
9.57m =
11pts
18pts
 Connor Reynolds
Alex Coker
Discus14.83m =
14.51m =
9pts
9pts
 Joe layder
Jamie hourththorn
Javelin0.00m =
22.10m =
0pts
15pts
 Connor Rowbottom
Connor Royles
7 : 199pts : Bridgewater High School
100m14.8s =
15.3s =
8pts
5pts
 Joe Farmer
Dan Slough
200m30.3s =
30.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Woollaghan
Luke Baunber
400m =
67.6s =
0pts
13pts
 Christiah Maler
Nathen T.Wilson
800m2m38.5s =
2m39.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Reece Brunt
Kane Sullian
1500m5m45.0s =
6m14.0s =
8pts
3pts
 Tom Mallinder
Cameron M'Neil
Hurdles14.8s =
15.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Sutcliffe
Curtis Tayler
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Mallinder
Luke Baunber
Long Jump3.69m =
3.64m =
8pts
8pts
 Kane Sullian
Dan Slough
Triple Jump8.32m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Ben Sutcliffe
:
Shot6.95m =
9.21m =
9pts
17pts
 Nathen T.Wilson
Cameron M'Neil
Discus0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Reece Brunt
Christiah Maler
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 168pts : Weaverham High School
100m15.9s =
15.4s =
2pts
5pts
 Joe Peploe
James Mackerness
200m31.5s =
31.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Sam Plant
Joe Pope
400m70.1s =
68.3s =
10pts
12pts
 Josh Bawden
Beck Connell
800m2m47.6s =
3m00.0s =
11pts
7pts
 George Barron
Tom Hulse
1500m5m29.8s =
5m58.5s =
11pts
5pts
 Daniel Newsham
Oliver Ayre
Hurdles15.6s =
16.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Chris Malley
George Wood
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Josh Bawden
Sam Barnes
Long Jump3.65m =
3.05m =
8pts
2pts
 Brandon Sharkey
James Mackerness
Triple Jump7.73m =
7.96m =
6pts
8pts
 Chris Malley
Joe Peploe
Shot0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Joe Pope
Tom Hulse
Discus16.46m =
13.05m =
10pts
7pts
 Beck Connell
Oliver Ayre
Javelin17.10m =
6.40m =
10pts
0pts
 Sam Plant
George Barron
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Cheshire : 1st Round : Warrington Victoria Park : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
9 : 123pts : Sir William Stanier Community School
100m15.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Andrew Whitham
:
200m29.8s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Ellis Butters
Leon Lockett
400m72.3s =
95.1s =
7pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m57.5s =
6m02.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Aaron Blackshaw
Cameron Smith
Hurdles16.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay66.5s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.57m =
3.62m =
7pts
8pts
 Andrew Whitham
Cameron Smith
Triple Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot10.04m =
7.37m =
19pts
10pts
 Alex Smith
Leon Lockett
Discus17.06m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Aaron Blackshaw
:
Javelin0.00m =
14.10m =
0pts
7pts
 Ellis Butters
Ryan Rimmer