BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 376pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Sajenth Thievendran
Dylan Stephens
200m27.6s =
28.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Alex Cheiten
Jonny Thirkell
400m60.3s =
64.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Josh McInnes
Mark Tonneli
800m2m31.7s =
2m34.9s =
16pts
15pts
 James Anstey
Jordan Coupland
1500m5m28.1s =
5m44.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Connor Howlett
Toby Oshilaja
Hurdles15.7s =
16.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Scott Clare
Roly Stamp
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Kunaal Kankate
Jonny Thirkell
Long Jump4.74m =
4.23m =
19pts
14pts
 Scott Clare
Dylan Stephens
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.17m =
20pts
19pts
 Sajenth Thievendran
Toby Oshilaja
Shot7.94m =
8.85m =
12pts
15pts
 Josh McInnes
Mark McGirr
Discus20.40m =
20.16m =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Cheiten
Mark Tonneli
Javelin25.00m =
30.07m =
18pts
23pts
 James Anstey
Jordan Coupland
2 : 312pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m12.5s =
14.9s =
25pts
7pts
 Matthew Sperling
Benjamin Paton
200m28.5s =
29.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Elliot Mills
Daniel Richards
400m66.3s =
70.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Alexander Bridges
Thomas McKinlay
800m2m25.3s =
2m50.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Will Perkin
Rohan Montgomery
1500m5m11.4s =
5m06.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Samuel Henning
Robert Hall
Hurdles18.2s =
25.0s =
1pts
0pts
 Michael Stark
Edward Jacobson
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Will Perkin
Rohan Montgomery
Long Jump4.35m =
3.81m =
15pts
10pts
 Matthew Sperling
Benjamin Paton
Triple Jump10.16m =
8.94m =
19pts
13pts
 Elliot Mills
Thomas McKinlay
Shot8.75m =
10.20m =
15pts
20pts
 Daniel Richards
Joseph Tunney
Discus21.36m =
14.20m =
15pts
8pts
 James Walker
Samuel Henning
Javelin19.66m =
11.01m =
12pts
4pts
 Alexander Bridges
Michael Stark
3 : 265pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m13.5s =
14.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Daniel Whittall
Robert Hill
200m27.7s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Muzzi Hussain
Stephen Segre
400m70.1s =
61.8s =
10pts
20pts
 Josh Gerrard
Jamie Lloyd
800m2m29.8s =
3m16.7s =
17pts
2pts
 Reece Tiley
Luke Hollingsworth
1500m5m44.6s =
5m28.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Charles Adrian
Harvey James
Hurdles16.3s =
16.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Ben Lane
Nathan Chapman
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ben Lane
Harvey James
Long Jump3.48m =
3.72m =
6pts
9pts
 Charles Adrian
Robert Hill
Shot8.94m =
7.05m =
16pts
9pts
 James Tate
Luke Hollingsworth
Discus16.20m =
20.83m =
10pts
15pts
 Reece Tiley
Jamie Lloyd
Javelin22.21m =
24.55m =
15pts
17pts
 Josh Gerrard
Nathan Chapman
4 : 243pts : Thorpe House School
100m13.7s =
14.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Jordi Osei Tutu
Iain Roberts
200m29.8s =
29.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Ronan McGann
David Bannister
400m73.5s =
81.1s =
6pts
0pts
 Alex Whitehouse
Lachlan Mahoney
800m2m31.4s =
3m09.3s =
16pts
4pts
 Eliot Stevens
Taylor Macpherson-Marks
1500m5m50.2s =
6m18.0s =
7pts
3pts
 Alasdair Owens
Calum Heppner-Logan
Hurdles17.2s =
16.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Harrison Green
Calum Cobb
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Taylor Macpherson-Marks
Harrison Green
Long Jump4.30m =
3.56m =
15pts
7pts
 David Bannister
Alasdair Owens
Triple Jump9.22m =
9.03m =
15pts
14pts
 Ronan McGann
Eliot Stevens
Shot6.95m =
9.24m =
9pts
17pts
 Lachlan Mahoney
Iain Roberts
Discus19.50m =
13.27m =
14pts
7pts
 Freddie Churchill
Morgan Bryant
Javelin17.48m =
9.62m =
10pts
2pts
 Alex Whitehouse
Calum Heppner-Logan
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 225pts : Burnham Grammar School
100m15.7s =
13.9s =
3pts
12pts
 Tomini Phillips
Oscar Guitet
200m27.0s =
29.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Andrew Condon
Ethan Bennet-Gant
400m70.1s =
74.6s =
10pts
5pts
 Sam Weissler
Aaron Dongre
800m2m51.5s =
3m22.7s =
10pts
1pts
 Callum Smart
Joslyn Patchet- Bennett
1500m6m05.0s =
5m13.6s =
4pts
15pts
 Robert Walker
Arjun Mistry
Hurdles15.9s =
18.5s =
10pts
0pts
 Thomas James Spellman
Joe Stuart
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.12m =
3.83m =
13pts
10pts
 Charya Jayasinghe
Jake Lee
Triple Jump8.65m =
9.01m =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Weissler
Ethan Bennet-Gant
Shot6.50m =
6.54m =
8pts
8pts
 Robert Walker
Joe Stuart
Discus20.70m =
14.86m =
15pts
9pts
 Oscar Guitet
Aaron Dongre
Javelin21.17m =
10.32m =
14pts
3pts
 Tomini Phillips
Arjun Mistry
6 : 189pts : Great Marlow School
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Romario Webster-Nichols
Ryan Gibbs
200m31.5s =
31.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Oliver Lewis
Tom Lutteman
400m71.8s =
66.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Eric Sjostedt
Billy Moore
800m3m06.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 James Wheal
Alex Moss
1500m5m48.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Chris Miller
Jake White
Hurdles16.5s =
16.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Harry Engall
Remi Holt
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.35m =
3.77m =
5pts
9pts
 Harry Engall
Remi Holt
Triple Jump6.30m =
8.95m =
0pts
13pts
 Chris Miller
Billy Moore
Shot9.60m =
6.29m =
18pts
7pts
 Tyler Roberts
Jake White
Discus16.62m =
17.05m =
11pts
11pts
 Eric Sjostedt
Tom Lutteman
Javelin19.25m =
=
12pts
0pts
 James Wheal
Alex Moss