BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP : 18/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 365pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Jonathan Duchezeau
James White
200m27.8s =
24.9s =
11pts
21pts
 Guy Blacklee
Nicholas Brabbs
400m57.9s =
57.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Ashley Turney
Thomas Petropoulos
800m2m23.4s =
2m25.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew O'Regan
Elie Bou-Gharios
1500m4m56.2s =
4m41.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Joe Cochrane
Joseph Aherne
Hurdles13.3s =
14.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Adam Tilner-Smith
Henry Bugg
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.47m =
7pts
15pts
 Elie Bou-Gharios
Matthew O'Regan
Long Jump4.80m =
5.39m =
13pts
18pts
 James White
Henry Bugg
Triple Jump11.85m =
9.75m =
21pts
10pts
 Ashley Turney
Guy Blacklee
Shot10.71m =
8.45m =
18pts
10pts
 Thomas Petropoulos
Adam Tilner-Smith
Discus25.96m =
27.19m =
17pts
18pts
 James Bunker
Armaan Sandhu
Javelin12.43m =
13.10m =
2pts
2pts
 Joe Cochrane
Nicholas Brabbs
2 : 358pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Bradley Reeson
Denis Magee
200m26.2s =
27.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Patrick Harlow
Chay Milne
400m59.8s =
59.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Richard Biondini
Jack Statham
800m2m18.8s =
2m26.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Jake Banton
Freddie Owen
1500m4m52.3s =
4m52.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Max Roddick
Ben Sendall
Hurdles14.7s =
13.8s =
11pts
16pts
 Charlie Beard
Jonty Cook
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.64m =
13pts
20pts
 Charlie Beard
Jack Rizvi
Long Jump4.58m =
5.10m =
10pts
16pts
 Bradley Reeson
Jonty Cook
Triple Jump11.75m =
10.82m =
20pts
16pts
 Richard Biondini
Freddie Owen
Shot9.80m =
9.15m =
15pts
13pts
 Denis Burgess
Patrick Harlow
Discus29.11m =
23.89m =
20pts
15pts
 Jack Statham
Denis Magee
Javelin =
30.97m =
0pts
14pts
 Jake Banton
Chay Milne
3 : 287pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Tayo Adeleye
Adam Jobling
200m27.0s =
29.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Bo-Jaz Antoine
Brandon Janson
400m60.8s =
71.9s =
15pts
3pts
 Jamie King
George Creak
800m2m41.2s =
2m50.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Alex Crossley
Jack Tungate
1500m5m18.0s =
4m58.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Vinusan Sivarajah
Oliver Choules
Hurdles14.6s =
14.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Morgan Tiley
Callum Reid-Jones
Relay48.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.53m =
12pts
17pts
 Bo-Jaz Antoine
Callum Reid-Jones
Long Jump4.87m =
4.04m =
13pts
5pts
 Jamie King
Adam Jobling
Triple Jump10.21m =
8.69m =
13pts
5pts
 Calvin Lennox
Oliver Choules
Shot8.88m =
9.04m =
12pts
12pts
 Alex Crossley
George Creak
Discus18.00m =
32.65m =
9pts
24pts
 Vinusan Sivarajah
John Underwood
Javelin15.80m =
28.30m =
4pts
12pts
 Morgan Tiley
Jack Tungate
4 : 246pts : Great Marlow School
100m12.3s =
13.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Devante Gayle
Sean Grabe
200m25.1s =
27.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Rhys Stone
Tom Carruthers
400m62.2s =
55.6s =
13pts
23pts
 Toby Turner
Omar Jackson
800m2m30.9s =
2m31.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Archie McTighe Trott
Vinay Narang
1500m5m00.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Haynes
Ben Harris
Relay48.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.56m =
0pts
18pts
 Sam Haynes
Adam Wade
Long Jump3.98m =
4.23m =
4pts
7pts
 Rhys Stone
Ben Harris
Triple Jump10.67m =
10.15m =
15pts
12pts
 Daniel Brown
Sean Grabe
Shot =
6.10m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Tom Carruthers
Discus22.54m =
17.28m =
14pts
8pts
 Archie McTighe Trott
Vinay Narang
Javelin25.09m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Toby Turner
: