BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Road, Aylesbury : 11/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 320pts : John Colet School
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Jake Lipscombe
James Hogg
200m29.5s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Sabeen Guring
Mitchell Haverd
400m69.5s =
63.7s =
10pts
18pts
 Ben Williams
Ollie Lamont-Winstanly
800m2m55.1s =
2m38.3s =
8pts
14pts
 Rob Doncaster
Harri Kane
1500m6m29.8s =
6m03.4s =
1pts
5pts
 Gianni Aquilino
Sam Tipping
Hurdles16.7s =
15.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Nathan Armstrong
Cameron Finch-Fox
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Cameron Finch-Fox
Sam Tipping
Long Jump4.65m =
4.45m =
18pts
16pts
 Jake Lipscombe
Sam East
Triple Jump9.07m =
9.00m =
14pts
14pts
 Mitchell Haverd
James Hogg
Shot4.72m =
6.87m =
2pts
9pts
 Conor Cox
Sabeen Guring
Discus23.08m =
28.57m =
17pts
23pts
 Ollie Lamont-Winstanly
Gianni Aquilino
Javelin22.25m =
35.13m =
15pts
28pts
 Nathan Armstrong
Ben Williams
2 : 292pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m15.1s =
14.1s =
6pts
11pts
 Sam Muscroft
Rahat Islam
200m29.2s =
31.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Oliver Bowles
Jonathon Barnes
400m73.3s =
62.3s =
6pts
19pts
 Tom Bradbury
Matthew Featherson
800m2m48.7s =
2m45.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Mitchell
Sam Biss
1500m5m31.4s =
5m33.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Lewis Partridge
Tom Brazier
Hurdles16.4s =
17.9s =
7pts
2pts
 Rory Scrivener
Sam Huntley
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 :
Sam Huntley
Long Jump4.27m =
4.64m =
14pts
18pts
 Sam Muscroft
Matthew Featherson
Triple Jump8.74m =
9.08m =
12pts
14pts
 Lewis Partridge
Rahat Islam
Shot8.22m =
7.91m =
13pts
12pts
 James Melrose
Jonathon Barnes
Discus19.12m =
17.12m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Bradbury
Dan Smith
Javelin25.06m =
21.70m =
18pts
14pts
 Oliver Bowles
Sam Biss
3 : 236pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m14.5s =
13.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Ed Richards
Hector Fraser
200m30.9s =
30.4s =
10pts
11pts
 Mooez Karim
Will Knatchbull
400m70.3s =
70.9s =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Filer
James Cook
800m2m43.2s =
2m53.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Fred Wyatt
Brandon Ridgley
1500m5m10.9s =
5m47.3s =
16pts
7pts
 James Cronin
Dan Lindars
Hurdles17.5s =
16.5s =
4pts
7pts
 Tom Lowe
Max Lucas
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Jack Filer
Mikey Burden
Long Jump4.05m =
3.63m =
12pts
8pts
 Ed Richards
Will Knatchbull
Triple Jump8.89m =
9.98m =
13pts
18pts
 Fred Wyatt
Max Lucas
Shot6.87m =
6.24m =
9pts
7pts
 James Cronin
Hector Fraser
Discus12.44m =
19.04m =
6pts
13pts
 Mooez Karim
Charlie Francis
Javelin9.84m =
16.19m =
2pts
9pts
 Tom Lowe
James Cook
4 : 229pts : Buckingham School
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Ryan Marsden
Charlie Attwell
200m27.5s =
29.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Matt Cruise
Kieran Cozens
400m66.0s =
77.1s =
15pts
2pts
 Tom Chrich
Jack Robets
800m2m50.3s =
2m57.1s =
10pts
8pts
 George Glinski
Jordan Edgell
1500m5m25.5s =
5m24.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Simeon Klette
Mike Watts
Hurdles15.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jordan Waumsley
:
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ryan Marsden
:
Long Jump4.05m =
4.14m =
12pts
13pts
 Kieran Cozens
Jordan Waumsley
Triple Jump7.67m =
=
5pts
0pts
 George Glinski
:
Shot6.90m =
=
9pts
0pts
 James Hill
:
Discus15.07m =
13.82m =
9pts
8pts
 Harry Aris
Mike Watts
Javelin24.40m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Conor Stygal-Watson
:
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Road, Aylesbury : 11/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 198pts : Stantonbury Campus
200m27.1s =
30.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Mohammed Bah
Simon Datsomor
400m76.4s =
75.1s =
3pts
4pts
 Dairan Browne
Nathan Nimmo
800m2m40.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Wyant
Luke Burrows
1500m5m35.8s =
5m48.8s =
10pts
7pts
 Jesse Horn
Kavan Reegan
Hurdles17.2s =
16.1s =
5pts
9pts
 Shayne Irving
Ismail Hemed
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Jake Evans
Simon Datsomor
Long Jump4.05m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Luke Burrows
:
Triple Jump8.94m =
7.99m =
13pts
8pts
 Shayne Irving
Dairan Browne
Shot6.55m =
5.93m =
8pts
6pts
 Tom Wyant
Jesse Horn
Discus =
10.90m =
0pts
4pts
 :
:
Javelin24.26m =
23.79m =
17pts
16pts
 Nathan Nimmo
Liam McKay
6 : 171pts : Mandeville Upper School
100m14.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jason Coleman
Elias Williams
200m31.1s =
28.0s =
9pts
17pts
 Ethan Jackson
John Paul Perez
400m72.2s =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Jerome Newell-Dewick
Billy Thorpe
800m2m56.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sasha Eastmead
Russell Batt
1500m5m34.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Archie Harrison
:
Hurdles15.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Josh Peters
Jay Barnett
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.08m =
3pts
6pts
 Ethan Jackson
Jay Barnett
Long Jump3.73m =
3.50m =
9pts
7pts
 Sasha Eastmead
Billy Thorpe
Triple Jump8.20m =
10.36m =
9pts
20pts
 Jason Coleman
John Paul Perez
Discus15.38m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Corey Dickie
Tyler Ing
Javelin23.93m =
16.57m =
16pts
9pts
 Josh Peters
Jerome Newell-Dewick