BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 328pts : Forest School
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Alex Hawtin
James Gard
200m28.8s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Joshua Nice
Matthew Sinclair
400m65.1s =
62.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Jacob Seymour
James Robinson
800m2m36.6s =
2m52.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Kyle Spencer-Kent
Zach Minns
1500m5m15.8s =
5m16.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Cory Joseph-McCracken
Matthew Litchfield-Williams
Hurdles16.0s =
14.1s =
9pts
19pts
 William Dorey
James Brownless
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.44m =
13pts
18pts
 Jacob Seymour
James Brownless
Long Jump4.08m =
3.93m =
12pts
11pts
 Matthew Sinclair
Matthew Litchfield-Williams
Triple Jump7.86m =
7.74m =
7pts
6pts
 William Dorey
Zach Minns
Shot7.77m =
8.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Earl Siminyani
James Gard
Discus16.20m =
15.33m =
10pts
9pts
 Cory Joseph-McCracken
Connor Cummings
Javelin17.00m =
34.52m =
10pts
27pts
 Joshua Nice
James Robinson
2 : 318pts : Charters School
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Jonson Cooper-Santos
Sam Hewitt
200m30.0s =
32.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Oliver Haydn-Stapf
Calum Ellis-Jones
400m68.2s =
64.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Dan Rickards
Tom Barker
800m2m43.6s =
2m37.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Ethan Tattersall
Jake Reilly
1500m5m17.0s =
5m32.3s =
14pts
10pts
 James Mason
Isaac Gardiner
Hurdles12.7s =
15.7s =
26pts
11pts
 Dan Grant-Adamson
Neil McCulloch
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.44m =
7pts
18pts
 Dan Rickards
Sam Hewitt
Long Jump4.24m =
3.76m =
14pts
9pts
 Jonson Cooper-Santos
Ethan Tattersall
Triple Jump9.74m =
8.62m =
17pts
12pts
 Dan Grant-Adamson
Neil McCulloch
Shot8.68m =
5.77m =
15pts
5pts
 Theo Fox
Jake Reilly
Discus16.42m =
17.59m =
10pts
12pts
 Joe Singleton
Tom Barker
Javelin28.01m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Oliver Haydn-Stapf
Calum Ellis-Jones
3 : 304pts : The Brakenhale School
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Joe Sleet
Dean Hull
200m29.6s =
29.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Ellis Watkins
Connor Grocott
400m61.7s =
disq =
20pts
0pts
 Sam Pepper
Brandon Lewington
800m2m34.3s =
2m39.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Harry Henson
Ryan Brackstone
1500m5m29.2s =
5m35.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Josh Brooker
Casey Howe
Hurdles15.9s =
16.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Matthew Nower
Sean Hanley
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Harry Henson
Brandon Lewington
Long Jump4.12m =
4.34m =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Pepper
Ryan Brackstone
Triple Jump7.67m =
9.03m =
5pts
14pts
 Ravan Dhaliwal
Connor Grocott
Shot7.39m =
7.34m =
10pts
10pts
 Joe Sleet
Sean Hanley
Discus12.70m =
29.11m =
6pts
23pts
 Josh Brooker
Dean Hull
Javelin16.28m =
18.36m =
9pts
11pts
 Ellis Watkins
Freddie Kettle
4 : 272pts : Licensed Victuallers' School
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Aljay Johnson
Wesley Riddell
200m30.1s =
31.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Ryan East
Martin Unigwe
400m63.8s =
67.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Grant Coates
Alex Simms
800m2m35.8s =
2m51.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Luke Fisher
Jonathan Hill
1500m6m03.8s =
5m28.3s =
5pts
11pts
 John Salisbury
Klaus Reeves
Hurdles15.1s =
16.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Oliver Podmore
Amul Rana
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Martin Unigwe
Oliver Podmore
Long Jump4.40m =
3.36m =
16pts
5pts
 Gabriel Lake
Luke Fisher
Triple Jump8.55m =
7.40m =
11pts
3pts
 Amul Rana
Grant Coates
Shot8.36m =
8.27m =
14pts
13pts
 Wesley Riddell
Aljay Johnson
Discus21.13m =
15.73m =
15pts
10pts
 Alex Simms
Connor Hall
Javelin12.04m =
16.97m =
5pts
9pts
 Jonathan Hill
John Salisbury
BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 250pts : Garth Hill College
100m13.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Anders Vangsgaard
:
200m26.9s =
29.0s =
20pts
15pts
 William Kyeremeh
Christopher Freeman
800m2m39.5s =
2m32.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Scott Ellis
Jake Findlay
1500m5m46.1s =
5m33.9s =
7pts
10pts
 Alistair Walton
Matthew Norman
Hurdles12.0s =
16.6s =
29pts
7pts
 Luke Batup
Michael Coppins
Relay54.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Matthew Franks
Robert Onditi
Long Jump4.71m =
3.67m =
19pts
8pts
 Anders Vangsgaard
Michael Coppins
Triple Jump8.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Daniel Roberts
:
Shot9.71m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ben Impey
:
Discus14.49m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Scott Ellis
:
Javelin9.77m =
16.86m =
2pts
9pts
 Christopher Freeman
Daniel Whitton
6 : 156pts : John Madejski Academy
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Ryan Basden
Ramarni Medford-Smith
200m33.8s =
30.9s =
3pts
10pts
 McKoy Palmer
Mahidul Islam
400m72.9s =
90.6s =
6pts
0pts
 Negus Williams-McCabe
Luke Herron
800m2m56.7s =
3m03.6s =
8pts
6pts
 Aaron Sunderland
Adam Waldron
1500m5m15.9s =
5m49.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Dominic Hutchinson
Jordan Baker
Hurdles19.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Adam Gomma
:
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Adam Gomma
Dominic Hutchinson
Long Jump3.05m =
3.77m =
2pts
9pts
 Matthew Asquith
Aaron Sunderland
Triple Jump7.42m =
7.90m =
3pts
7pts
 Mahidul Islam
Negus Williams-McCabe
Shot6.74m =
=
8pts
0pts
 James Anderson
:
Discus =
13.71m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Luke Herron
Javelin11.10m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Adam Waldron
William Paice