BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 456pts : The Windsor Boys' School
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Lee Galbraith
Danny Bucknor
200m25.7s =
27.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Luke Theobalds
Alex Dayem
400m56.9s =
56.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Sam Murray
George Butler
800m2m17.6s =
2m22.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Kane Fitzgerald
Andrew Lane
1500m4m49.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Stacey
:
Hurdles12.5s =
12.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Luke Wallis
Myles Bucknor
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Lee Galbraith
Alex Dayem
Long Jump5.48m =
5.29m =
19pts
17pts
 George Butler
Sam Murray
Triple Jump10.75m =
10.69m =
15pts
15pts
 Kane Fitzgerald
Jack Stacey
Shot11.61m =
10.64m =
21pts
18pts
 Danny Bucknor
Fraser Scanlan
Discus28.28m =
22.90m =
19pts
14pts
 Luke Theobalds
Andrew Lane
Javelin40.41m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Taylor Edwards Drew
:
Hammer62.16m =
21.23m =
40pts
11pts
 Taylor Campbell
Myles Bucknor
2 : 401pts : Forest School
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Max Dorey
George Tagoe
200m26.3s =
25.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Sam Cooley
Luke Littlejohn
400m58.9s =
62.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Jonathan Rumble
Joseph Miller
800m2m22.1s =
2m31.6s =
15pts
12pts
 James Ellison
Connal Watterson
1500m =
4m47.5s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Daniel Minns
Hurdles13.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Johdvir Sidhu
:
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 James Ellison
Glen McDonald
Long Jump5.25m =
5.13m =
17pts
16pts
 Max Dorey
Joseph Miller
Triple Jump10.39m =
10.94m =
13pts
16pts
 Yuval Ben Zvi
Jack Thomson
Shot10.25m =
8.35m =
16pts
10pts
 George Tagoe
Daniel Minns
Discus28.97m =
19.33m =
20pts
10pts
 Sam Cooley
Connal Watterson
Javelin32.23m =
38.91m =
15pts
19pts
 Johdvir Sidhu
Luke Littlejohn
Hammer24.34m =
28.10m =
14pts
17pts
 Jonathan Rumble
Addhyayan Gurung
3 : 375pts : Charters School
100m12.8s =
14.1s =
15pts
6pts
 Luca McDonnell-Brown
George Summersgill
200m25.8s =
26.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Grant-Adamson
Rob Balfour
400m61.8s =
61.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Max Dandy
Josh Pinfield
800m2m47.6s =
2m29.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Lawrence Grazier
Billy Bryce-Cramond
1500m5m05.3s =
5m27.6s =
12pts
8pts
 George Popplewell
Robert Gray
Hurdles10.6s =
12.0s =
32pts
25pts
 Alex Walker
Ben Russell
Relay57.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.68m =
17pts
22pts
 Alex Walker
Ben Russell
Long Jump4.95m =
4.23m =
14pts
7pts
 Gianluca Greenwood
Robert Gray
Triple Jump11.08m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ben Grant-Adamson
:
Shot12.60m =
9.55m =
24pts
14pts
 Luca McDonnell-Brown
Max Dandy
Discus27.33m =
16.85m =
18pts
8pts
 Lawrence Grazier
Josh Pinfield
Javelin45.58m =
29.88m =
24pts
13pts
 Rob Balfour
Yousef Ben-Ghalia
Hammer21.93m =
=
11pts
0pts
 George Summersgill
:
4 : 289pts : Licensed Victuallers' School
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Dominic Chentrens
Guy Altman-Grynwald
200m27.7s =
26.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Rory Morley
Ben Wilson
400m62.6s =
58.1s =
13pts
18pts
 Luke Horst
Kieran Smith
800m2m20.0s =
2m27.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Adrian Porter
Matthew Kirkham
1500m4m58.8s =
5m46.7s =
14pts
4pts
 James Haddrell
Ben Moody
Hurdles13.8s =
15.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Callum Staunton
Alexander Langedijk
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Guy Altman-Grynwald
Rory Morley
Long Jump4.54m =
4.44m =
10pts
9pts
 Luke Horst
Dominic Chentrens
Triple Jump10.18m =
8.67m =
12pts
5pts
 Ben Wilson
George Gibson
Shot10.57m =
10.18m =
17pts
16pts
 Jake Hodge
Kieran Smith
Discus26.86m =
24.19m =
18pts
15pts
 Matthew Kirkham
Callum Staunton
Javelin24.87m =
14.96m =
10pts
3pts
 Ben Moody
James Haddrell
BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 212pts : The Brakenhale School
100m16.6s =
14.1s =
0pts
6pts
 Henry Norwood
Ben Barker
200m27.6s =
26.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Raf Lipinski
Spencer Turner
400m65.2s =
63.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Ebenezer Opoko-Ware
Christian Hargreaves
800m2m32.1s =
2m18.8s =
12pts
17pts
 Abdullah Mizyan
Daniel Sergent
1500m5m19.6s =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Andre Howe
Dominic Needham
Hurdles16.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Oli Norris
:
Relay57.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
14pts
8pts
 Raf Lipinski
Daniel Sergent
Long Jump4.59m =
4.44m =
10pts
9pts
 Abdullah Mizyan
Christian Hargreaves
Triple Jump8.35m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Oli Norris
:
Shot8.88m =
7.82m =
12pts
8pts
 Ebenezer Opoko-Ware
Jeffery Asire
Discus20.69m =
21.57m =
12pts
13pts
 Spencer Turner
Jack Hindley
Javelin26.66m =
16.94m =
11pts
5pts
 Henry Norwood
Ben Barker
6 : 189pts : Bradfield College
100m12.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Josh Baker
:
200m25.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 George Freud
:
400m59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tom Joslin
:
800m2m28.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joseph Arber
:
1500m5m14.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ryan Murray
:
Hurdles12.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Louis Agace
Bee Jay Aina
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sam Iglesias
:
Long Jump4.80m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Josh Baker
:
Shot10.12m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Victor Gutsul
:
Discus23.01m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bee Jay Aina
:
Javelin15.38m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Joseph Arber
:
7 : 103pts : John Madejski Academy
100m13.0s =
20.1s =
13pts
0pts
 Bailey Whittaker
Elijah Seville Williams
200m32.3s =
28.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Maciej Staniec
Curtis Gitten- Flyn
400m70.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Ralph Karumazondo
:
800m2m36.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Asa Povey
:
1500m5m23.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 David Singh
:
Hurdles13.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tamille Roach
:
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Bailey Whittaker
:
Long Jump4.66m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Maciej Staniec
:
Shot5.58m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Elijah Seville Williams
:
Javelin23.86m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Curtis Gitten- Flyn
:
8 : 91pts : Garth Hill College
100m11.7s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Charles Grint
:
200m28.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jordan Wenham
:
400m80.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 George Forey
:
1500m4m59.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Woodruff
:
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Discus26.10m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ryan Howe
:
Javelin23.49m =
=
9pts
0pts
 George Forey
: