BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Bedford : 20/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 426pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Will Lawrence
Suraj Sira
200m26.0s =
25.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Sam Harrison
Greg Todd
400m59.0s =
58.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Jack Healy
Joe Cook
800m2m15.5s =
2m30.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Ross Testa
Nialle Ali
1500m4m49.9s =
5m12.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Joe Burgin
Jay Willett
Hurdles11.9s =
12.0s =
25pts
25pts
 Josh Conroy
Jaedan Potts
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.44m =
23pts
14pts
 Josh Conroy
Ben Cientanni
Long Jump5.34m =
5.04m =
18pts
15pts
 Greg Todd
Suraj Sira
Triple Jump10.36m =
9.35m =
13pts
8pts
 Nialle Ali
Jack Healy
Shot13.10m =
9.91m =
26pts
15pts
 Barcley West
Will Lawrence
Discus25.86m =
24.95m =
17pts
16pts
 Jaedan Potts
Sam Harrison
Javelin37.81m =
18.49m =
19pts
6pts
 Joe Cook
Joe Burgin
2 : 400pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College
100m11.6s =
13.9s =
27pts
7pts
 James Vosper
Matthew Wilson
200m =
26.9s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Conor D'Andrade
400m56.8s =
58.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Mitchel Brooks
Ashley Henderson
800m2m14.4s =
2m23.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Kieran Brasier
Josh Saunders
1500m5m01.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Billy Lannon
Van Freeman
Hurdles11.3s =
15.3s =
28pts
8pts
 Euan Dickson-Earl
Fola Bishi
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.50m =
24pts
16pts
 Chris Alderman
Billy Lannon
Long Jump4.69m =
3.86m =
11pts
3pts
 James Vosper
Josh Saunders
Triple Jump11.20m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kieran Brasier
:
Shot12.65m =
11.05m =
24pts
19pts
 Kelechi Moulton
Matthew Wilson
Discus38.31m =
18.11m =
28pts
9pts
 Euan Dickson-Earl
Fola Bishi
Javelin28.94m =
30.69m =
13pts
14pts
 Harrison Brown
Van Freeman
Hammer28.48m =
32.71m =
17pts
20pts
 Mitchel Brooks
Ashley Henderson
3 : 369pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Amiel King
Ben Chilwell
200m23.9s =
25.8s =
24pts
18pts
 James Black
Zacary Rowe
400m64.1s =
63.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Luke O'Mahoney
Conor Williets
800m2m17.2s =
2m26.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Daniel Bannell
Jake Fleet-Chapman
1500m =
5m04.1s =
0pts
13pts
 :
William Wright
Hurdles12.9s =
12.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Joshua Shakespeare
Todd Heatherington
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Amiel King
Jake Fleet-Chapman
Long Jump5.43m =
4.36m =
19pts
8pts
 Luke O'Mahoney
William Wright
Triple Jump12.80m =
9.75m =
26pts
10pts
 James Black
Conor Williets
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Jones
:
Shot =
5.30m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Zacary Rowe
Discus22.40m =
27.33m =
13pts
18pts
 Lee Shaw
Todd Heatherington
Javelin29.28m =
12.37m =
13pts
2pts
 Joshua Shakespeare
Ben Chilwell
Hammer30.54m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jack Rogers
:
4 : 360pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Daniel Summerfield
Jacob McGivern
200m25.4s =
28.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Nico Defeo
Jake Knight
400m57.9s =
60.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Zakk Scorer
Harry Kingham
800m2m14.2s =
2m48.7s =
19pts
7pts
 Henk Kroon
Will Barker
1500m4m45.6s =
5m02.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Lewis Marshall
Ben Leeson
Hurdles13.5s =
15.0s =
17pts
10pts
 James Brown
Matthew Shepherd
Relay =
56.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Daniel Summerfield
Jacob McGivern
Long Jump5.08m =
4.94m =
15pts
14pts
 James Brown
Harry Kingham
Triple Jump9.92m =
8.79m =
11pts
5pts
 Alexander O'Dell
Will Barker
Shot10.97m =
8.84m =
19pts
12pts
 Henk Kroon
Joshua Tolmie
Discus30.70m =
23.84m =
22pts
15pts
 Zakk Scorer
Jake Knight
Hammer25.70m =
23.19m =
15pts
13pts
 Nico Defeo
Matthew Shepherd
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Bedford : 20/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 346pts : Sandy Upper School and Community College
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Craig Hinson
Ethan Metcalfe
200m25.6s =
27.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Ricky Sewell
Jack Clayton
400m61.9s =
66.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Daniel Wood
Chris Forster
800m2m33.9s =
2m31.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Alexander Ingham
Oliver Grimley
1500m5m11.0s =
5m18.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Ethan Sinclair
Daniel Stolworthy
Hurdles12.4s =
13.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Jonno Williams
Dan Harland
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Jonno Williams
Tudor Gherghel
Long Jump4.65m =
5.00m =
11pts
15pts
 Craig Hinson
Ethan Metcalfe
Triple Jump10.08m =
9.46m =
12pts
9pts
 Ethan Sinclair
Jack Clayton
Shot10.95m =
8.02m =
19pts
9pts
 Ricky Sewell
Chris Forster
Discus19.78m =
29.33m =
11pts
20pts
 Daniel Wood
Dan Harland
Javelin38.77m =
26.67m =
19pts
11pts
 Alexander Ingham
Ross Adams
6 : 321pts : The Cedars Upper School and Community College
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Anthony Bell
Pascal Hyde
200m28.1s =
27.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Luke Tingey
James Bolton
400m62.1s =
64.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Luke Field
Matthew Clegg
800m2m31.0s =
2m32.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Arran Johnson
Jake Irvine
1500m4m52.4s =
5m32.8s =
15pts
7pts
 Jordan Clay
Reece Blair
Hurdles12.7s =
12.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Charlie Griffiths
Jack Bramston
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Jack Bramston
Jake Irvine
Long Jump4.36m =
3.94m =
8pts
4pts
 Pascal Hyde
Reece Blair
Triple Jump9.04m =
9.72m =
7pts
10pts
 James Bolton
Matthew Clegg
Shot8.59m =
10.06m =
11pts
16pts
 Arran Johnson
Diatan Thomas
Discus23.70m =
24.26m =
15pts
15pts
 Ishmael George-Kacou
Luke Field
Javelin22.65m =
28.78m =
9pts
13pts
 Luke Tingey
Anthony Bell
7 : 271pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Josh Barnes
Elijah Joseph-Hukin
200m25.0s =
25.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Tim Larrier
Shomari Lewis
400m62.1s =
60.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Ross Tuffin
Josh Fadden
800m2m40.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jonathan Edwards
Jack Watkinson
1500m =
5m37.8s =
0pts
6pts
 Billy Saunders
Brooklyn Kelly
Hurdles13.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jake Fordham
Shaykur Rahman
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Jake Fordham
Josh Fadden
Long Jump4.82m =
4.57m =
13pts
10pts
 Amit Masih
Elijah Joseph-Hukin
Triple Jump12.57m =
8.90m =
24pts
6pts
 Chisom Amandi
Jack Watkinson
Shot8.34m =
8.00m =
10pts
9pts
 Ross Tuffin
Shomari Lewis
Discus21.36m =
18.47m =
12pts
9pts
 Billy Saunders
Shaykur Rahman
Javelin28.74m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jonathan Edwards
:
8 : 240pts : Icknield High School
100m11.7s =
11.8s =
26pts
25pts
 Nathan Blucher
Arel Amu
200m26.4s =
27.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Courtney
Omar Hunte
400m =
59.6s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jack Lang
800m2m23.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Bradley Johnson
Jerome Lowe
1500m5m39.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Wesley Walker
Sean Beesley
Relay48.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
14pts
9pts
 Omar Hunte
Jerome Lowe
Long Jump3.61m =
5.22m =
1pts
17pts
 Wesley Walker
Jack Lang
Triple Jump10.67m =
10.38m =
15pts
13pts
 Bradley Johnson
Daniel Courtney
Javelin39.38m =
26.08m =
20pts
11pts
 Jacob Rasmussen
Khuram Farooq
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Bedford : 20/05/11
Inter Boys
9 : 151pts : Stratton Upper School and Community College
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
14pts
7pts
 Connor Slender
Issac Wilson
200m27.8s =
29.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Tyler Prince
Ricky Baynes
400m68.8s =
61.1s =
6pts
15pts
 Joe Knight
Kai Jackson
800m2m54.9s =
3m11.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Andrew Tucker
Kieran Patterson
Hurdles16.9s =
15.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Connor Underwood
Daniel Atherton
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Reece Gregory
Long Jump5.05m =
4.17m =
15pts
6pts
 Joe Knight
Ricky Baynes
Triple Jump =
8.52m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Kieran Patterson
Shot7.16m =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
Connor Underwood
Discus18.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Aiden Devine
Liam Peel
Javelin23.28m =
21.41m =
9pts
8pts
 Nick Stucovic
: