AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports centre : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 312pts : Nailsea School
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Josh Collins
Matthew Pike
200m27.8s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Harvey Flower
Hayden Young
400m65.9s =
65.3s =
15pts
16pts
 George Stirling
Harry Marshall
800m2m43.0s =
2m48.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Will Summers
Ben Pinkney
1500m5m19.0s =
5m38.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Lewis Phillips
Dan Vick
Hurdles16.0s =
15.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Sean Puttock
Solomon Wanjau-Smith
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Sean Puttock
Lewis Phillips
Long Jump4.09m =
4.12m =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Pike
Harvey Flower
Triple Jump9.60m =
7.91m =
17pts
7pts
 George Durbin
Hayden Young
Shot8.33m =
7.99m =
14pts
12pts
 Josh Collins
George Stirling
Discus19.25m =
21.82m =
13pts
16pts
 Harvey Pike
Ryan Barrow
Javelin30.30m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Harry Marshall
:
2 : 268pts : Colston's Collegiate School
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 James Osola
Gabriel Kerfoot
200m29.2s =
29.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Isaac Butler
Akiwumi Akibodun
400m62.0s =
71.2s =
20pts
8pts
 Freddie Lloyd
Tom Smart
800m2m32.0s =
2m43.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Gunningham
Harrison Longega
1500m5m49.0s =
6m12.0s =
7pts
4pts
 Brandon Pearse
Callum Prescott
Hurdles15.6s =
17.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Elliott Dando
Max Carpenter
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Harrison Longega
Max Carpenter
Long Jump3.80m =
4.31m =
10pts
15pts
 Gabriel Kerfoot
Isaac Butler
Triple Jump7.56m =
6.41m =
4pts
0pts
 Callum Prescott
Brandon Pearse
Shot12.35m =
8.31m =
27pts
14pts
 Kean Gannaway-Roberts
Freddie Lloyd
Discus15.43m =
19.76m =
9pts
14pts
 Akiwumi Akibodun
Elliott Garnett
Javelin18.10m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Gunningham
Tom Smart
3 : 266pts : The Castle School
100m12.5s =
15.0s =
25pts
7pts
 Connor Brealey
Harry Organ
200m30.2s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Luke Garrett
Callum Holway
400m71.3s =
65.3s =
8pts
16pts
 Jonny Skinner
Edward Loughran
800m2m59.0s =
2m42.0s =
7pts
13pts
 Josh Rosevear
Asher Budd
1500m5m48.0s =
5m44.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Harry Page
Adam Nicholson
Hurdles15.6s =
15.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Harry Weston
Dominic Williams-Sarkar
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Alaister Grimsell
Harry Organ
Long Jump4.28m =
3.57m =
14pts
7pts
 Harry Weston
Dominic Williams-Sarkar
Triple Jump8.28m =
7.72m =
10pts
6pts
 Connor Brealey
Jonny Skinner
Shot8.02m =
8.66m =
13pts
15pts
 Harry Page
Asher Budd
Discus13.40m =
24.45m =
7pts
18pts
 Josh Rosevear
Edward Loughran
Javelin18.95m =
30.10m =
11pts
23pts
 Luke Garrett
Callum Holway
4 : 229pts : Clevedon Community School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Samuel Downe
Jack Houston
400m =
79.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Max Fortune
Daniel Baldwin
800m4m59.0s =
2m47.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Harry Clemetson
Callum Fear
1500m5m10.0s =
6m07.0s =
16pts
4pts
 Corey Davis
Callum Dunn
Hurdles16.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joe Miller
Callum Walker
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Daniel Baldwin
Max Fortune
Long Jump3.93m =
4.06m =
11pts
12pts
 Callum Walker
Jack Houston
Triple Jump10.20m =
8.73m =
20pts
12pts
 Adam Sandy
Joe Miller
Shot11.28m =
0.00m =
23pts
0pts
 James Curnock
Brandon Pearce
Discus16.62m =
25.30m =
11pts
19pts
 Corey Davis
Lewis Hamlen
Javelin21.00m =
26.10m =
14pts
19pts
 Harry Clemetson
Callum Dunn
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports centre : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 221pts : Beechen Cliff School
100m18.8s =
19.9s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
200m32.6s =
27.1s =
6pts
19pts
 :
:
400m67.2s =
68.8s =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
800m3m01.0s =
3m05.0s =
7pts
5pts
 :
:
1500m5m23.0s =
5m32.0s =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.5s =
17.8s =
7pts
3pts
 :
:
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.15m =
0pts
8pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.53m =
4.56m =
7pts
17pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.42m =
8.05m =
16pts
8pts
 :
:
Shot6.52m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus16.60m =
23.70m =
11pts
18pts
 :
:
Javelin22.20m =
17.45m =
15pts
10pts
 :
:
6 : 143pts : Brimsham Green School
100m =
13.9s =
0pts
12pts
 Kwyn Gilbert
:
200m =
31.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Tom Pallot
Tim Morton
400m =
66.5s =
0pts
14pts
 Matt Sumner
:
800m2m37.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matt Milton
:
1500m =
5m26.0s =
0pts
12pts
 George Boulton
:
Hurdles14.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Kamil Wojick
:
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Matt Milton
:
Long Jump3.06m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Josh Snook
:
Triple Jump7.00m =
8.41m =
0pts
11pts
 Chris Denoveva
:
Shot8.46m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Mitch Mayes
:
Discus12.49m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Owen Davey
:
Javelin21.20m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kamil Wojick
:
7 : 133pts : Sidcot School
100m14.9s =
15.9s =
7pts
2pts
 Brandon Mu
Ethan Fletcher
200m32.8s =
30.6s =
5pts
11pts
 Scott Havercroft
Adam Elkins
400m76.0s =
75.9s =
3pts
3pts
 Glen Hayer
Cameron Smith
800m3m05.0s =
3m06.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Sam Baldwin
Tom White
1500m6m10.0s =
5m57.0s =
4pts
6pts
 Ruoshan Yau
Cameron Fisher
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.10m =
11pts
6pts
 Alex Anderson
William Walmsley
Long Jump4.13m =
4.50m =
13pts
17pts
 Will Corduroy
Cameron Fisher
Shot6.80m =
7.47m =
9pts
11pts
 Cameron Smith
Sam White
Discus11.75m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Adam Elkins
:
Javelin10.05m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Scott Havercroft
: