AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports centre : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 393pts : Clevedon Community School
100m12.1s =
12.1s =
22pts
22pts
 Jake Horton
Billy Bristow
200m26.2s =
24.9s =
16pts
21pts
 Kaine Gazzard
James Hervey
400m60.8s =
56.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Nathan Haughton
Matthew Mills
800m2m25.2s =
2m30.5s =
14pts
13pts
 George McMullin
Guy Prideaux
1500m5m02.0s =
4m57.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Ali Balcombe
Adam Grinyer
Hurdles14.5s =
14.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Beak Srakaew
Dan Jones
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.45m =
14pts
14pts
 Billy Bristow
James Dunn
Long Jump5.75m =
5.26m =
22pts
17pts
 Beak Srakaew
George McMullin
Triple Jump11.55m =
10.68m =
19pts
15pts
 Matthew Mills
Dan Jones
Shot10.31m =
9.48m =
17pts
14pts
 Ali Balcombe
Kaine Gazzard
Discus21.30m =
22.00m =
12pts
13pts
 Guy Prideaux
Jake Horton
Javelin32.20m =
32.80m =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Gardiner
James Hervey
2 : 387pts : Nailsea School
100m11.6s =
12.7s =
27pts
16pts
 Nathan Timbrell
Chris Malone
200m23.9s =
23.9s =
24pts
24pts
 Sam Osborne
Josh Ramella
400m60.2s =
62.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Jake Lawrence
Robbie Riddicks
800m2m26.0s =
2m28.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Rob Attwood
Lewis Jones
1500m5m01.0s =
5m03.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Liam Lester
Will Pritchard
Hurdles13.7s =
14.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Edwards
Sam Parker
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Parker
:
Long Jump0.00m =
4.96m =
0pts
14pts
 Liam Lester
Sam Osborne
Triple Jump11.84m =
10.82m =
21pts
16pts
 Nathan Timbrell
Chris Malone
Shot11.93m =
7.73m =
22pts
8pts
 Liam Fourie
Lewis Jones
Discus27.70m =
21.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Dave Page
Rob Attwood
Javelin38.50m =
26.80m =
19pts
11pts
 Oliver Pearce
Robbie Riddicks
3 : 326pts : Colston's Collegiate School
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Jack Stephens
Max Nethercott
200m24.7s =
27.0s =
21pts
14pts
 James Floyd
Jack Skuse
400m57.2s =
63.8s =
20pts
11pts
 James Gamlin
Michael Jones
800m2m25.4s =
2m45.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Alex Daley
James Robinson
1500m5m17.0s =
5m41.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Mitchell Greenaway
Jaim Cohen
Hurdles12.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Matthew Hughes
:
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.30m =
16pts
9pts
 Isa Ghaidan
Mitchell Greenaway
Long Jump4.10m =
4.27m =
6pts
7pts
 :
James Robinson
Triple Jump10.35m =
11.05m =
13pts
17pts
 James Floyd
Max Nethercott
Shot10.88m =
8.17m =
18pts
9pts
 Alex Denton
James Gamlin
Discus21.60m =
28.79m =
13pts
20pts
 Michael Jones
Jack Stephens
Javelin22.35m =
30.80m =
8pts
14pts
 Jack Skuse
Alex Daley
4 : 255pts : Sidcot School
100m11.9s =
13.7s =
24pts
8pts
 Andrew Wheller
:
200m27.9s =
27.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Jamie Armstrong
Ed Dolley
400m59.3s =
59.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Ryan Elkins
George Michael
800m2m17.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harry Charalambous
Owen Seagar
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Owen Seagar
Kingsley Yu
Long Jump =
4.01m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Ubez Fernandez
Triple Jump10.49m =
9.90m =
14pts
11pts
 Nic Tarquini
Harry Charalambous
Shot12.58m =
6.86m =
24pts
5pts
 Andrew Wheller
Tom Melvin
Discus21.80m =
22.55m =
13pts
14pts
 Joe Bridges-Sparkes
Marius Macys
Javelin30.10m =
18.90m =
14pts
6pts
 George Michael
Amiel Britton
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports centre : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 254pts : The Castle School
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Charlie Leicester
Joe Mawson
200m27.6s =
24.7s =
12pts
21pts
 Stuart McWhinnie
Gregory Foord
400m70.6s =
63.3s =
4pts
12pts
 Alex Moore
James Wilson
800m2m27.3s =
2m23.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Andrew Cooper
Ollie Griffiths
1500m5m25.0s =
5m36.0s =
9pts
6pts
 Joseph Morrell
Toby Bennett
Hurdles13.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Childs
Alfie Richardson
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Charlie Leicester
Alfie Richardson
Long Jump4.85m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Andrew Cooper
James Wilson
Triple Jump9.99m =
10.36m =
11pts
13pts
 Joe Mawson
Ollie Griffiths
Shot6.80m =
9.75m =
5pts
15pts
 Stuart McWhinnie
Gregory Foord
Discus22.53m =
20.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Bevan Jones
Ewan McLachlan
Javelin29.90m =
13.10m =
13pts
2pts
 Sam Childs
Toby Bennett
6 : 209pts : Beechen Cliff School
100m13.1s =
16.9s =
12pts
0pts
 :
:
200m =
27.0s =
0pts
14pts
 :
:
400m64.9s =
62.1s =
10pts
13pts
 :
:
800m3m14.2s =
2m50.1s =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
1500m5m29.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.7s =
15.6s =
16pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.75m =
1.25m =
24pts
7pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.10m =
4.03m =
6pts
5pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.70m =
7.58m =
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot10.20m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus21.82m =
19.95m =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
Javelin18.80m =
26.30m =
6pts
11pts
 :
:
7 : 175pts : Brimsham Green School
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Dan Beddow
:
200m27.5s =
24.7s =
12pts
21pts
 Jay Davies
:
400m =
61.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Lloyd Dodge
:
800m =
2m35.6s =
0pts
11pts
 Kieran Webb
:
1500m4m59.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Worlock
:
Hurdles =
16.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Tom Brown
:
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ben Worlock
:
Long Jump4.94m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joe Guest
:
Triple Jump0.00m =
10.23m =
0pts
13pts
 Liam Vaulters
:
Shot12.96m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Jordan Lewis
:
Discus0.00m =
17.70m =
0pts
9pts
 Chris Denoveva
:
Javelin33.00m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jacob Owen-Roget
: