Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 1st & Saturday 2nd July 2011



Last updated on Saturday at 18:24:53


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
183Melisa HansonWMid12.10ns
231Olivia CallaghanManch12.35es
337Frances SlaterHerts12.54
439Emma JacksonHumb12.59
551Ellie QuirkMersey12.74
643Katy WyperLancs12.94
775Emily RogersSuff13.09
Heat 2
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
177Eleanor BallSurrey12.49es
271Carys HallSYork12.77
374Nardhia Kidd-WalkerStaff12.88
47Sophie EastBucks12.90
557Charlotte BurrowsNhants12.92
652Beth McBrideMersey13.20
Heat 3
wind = -0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
161Laura RobsonNYork12.26es
25Georgia LamotheBerks12.30es
38Natasha RooneyBucks12.78
413Kate WelfordCleve12.81
573Millie KellymanStaff12.87
625Lorna GoldsmithDurham13.06

Final

wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Melisa HansonWMid12.10ns
25Georgia LamotheBerks12.23es
361Laura RobsonNYork12.28es
431Olivia CallaghanManch12.37es
577Eleanor BallSurrey12.41es
639Emma JacksonHumb12.59
737Frances SlaterHerts12.64
871Carys HallSYork12.70


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
15Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks24.70ns
249Shanice HarrisonLondon24.99ns
353Chisom NwachukwuMidd25.21es
479Kimbely BaptisteSussex25.31es
565Rebecca HusseyOxford25.36es
643Sasha ByromLancs25.85
71Laura SmithAvon26.11
Heat 2
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
133Amy AllcockHamp25.06es
247Alice KayeLincs25.66es
323Steffi WilsonDorset25.67es
425Laura WalkerDurham25.85
585Sasha CraigWYork26.14

29Jennie BattenGloucdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks24.35ns
233Amy AllcockHamp24.57ns
349Shanice HarrisonLondon24.85ns
447Alice KayeLincs25.20es
565Rebecca HusseyOxford25.21es
679Kimbely BaptisteSussex25.22es
723Steffi WilsonDorset25.22es
853Chisom NwachukwuMidd25.48es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
142Krystal GalleyKent57.04es
277Yimika AdewakunSurrey57.10es
383Jodie HarrisonWMid57.18es
443Lydia CritchleyLancs57.23es
579Kerri-Ann BodySussex57.89es
659Rebecca FergusonNland60.35
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
151Laura ShanleyMersey56.71ns
27Leah BarrowBucks57.13es
337Oyin OmidioraHerts57.13es
441Melissa Owusu-AnsahKent57.62es
560Beth WynterNland60.01

42ANatalie HickmottKentdns

87Amelia CliffordWiltsdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
184Ann Ika OquaWMid57.03es
29Georgie IvensCamb57.47es
338Sian HarryHerts57.66es
475Polly DaviesSuff58.84
525Nicole BurlinsonDurham61.61

31Kirsten McAslanManchdns

49Frederica FosterLondondns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Yimika AdewakunSurrey55.60ns
242Krystal GalleyKent56.00ns
384Ann Ika OquaWMid56.20ns
451Laura ShanleyMersey56.54ns
537Oyin OmidioraHerts57.07es
683Jodie HarrisonWMid57.43es
77Leah BarrowBucks57.92es

9Georgie IvensCambdnf


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
186Alex BellWYork2:12.36ns
261Grace RodgersNYork2:12.59ns
334AEmma GilmoreHamp2:12.82ns
487Katherine TurnerWilts2:13.78es
545Briony BendleLeics2:15.83
632AKatie ReynoldsManch2:17.70
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
185Jennifer WalshWYork2:09.93ns
227Samantha RedgraveEssex2:11.03ns
334Rachel McClayHamp2:11.81ns
49Holly ArcherCamb2:13.34es
531Cherisse WalleyManch2:16.82
629Amber WatsonGlouc2:17.54
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
151Rebecca LinneyMersey2:10.03ns
233Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:11.30ns
377Molly RenferSurrey2:11.38ns
459Sarah McDonaldNland2:12.41ns
532Tyra WatsonManch2:17.13

79Katy BirdSussexdnf

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
185Jennifer WalshWYork2:07.57ns
286Alex BellWYork2:08.57ns
351Rebecca LinneyMersey2:09.67ns
477Molly RenferSurrey2:12.06ns
527Samantha RedgraveEssex2:13.13es
634Rachel McClayHamp2:13.35es
733Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:14.11es
861Grace RodgersNYork2:26.67


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Sophie ConnorHerts4:28.10ns
251Hanna TarverMersey4:29.21ns
31Olivia SadlerAvon4:30.51ns
473Katie HoltStaff4:30.98ns
583Chloe RichardsonWMid4:34.84ns
619Amy Jade MellorDerby4:37.19es
738Laura FarrarHerts4:37.41es
823Melissa CourtneyDorset4:40.16es
941Rebecca WestonKent4:43.97
107Elle RocheBucks4:58.62

31Abigail HowarthManchdns


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Emelia GoreckaSurrey9:23.58ns
211Megan HuxleyChesh9:47.48ns
347Charlotte TaylorLincs9:53.97ns
465Beth SwordsOxford10:01.36ns
533Jess ChenHamp10:02.49ns
627Poppy BlakeEssex10:02.62ns
73Alice BurginBeds10:05.29ns
845Lucy CrookesLeics10:13.77es
981Emily WaughWarks10:15.95es
1073Danielle JohnsonStaff10:17.32es
1178Ruth HaynesSurrey10:18.11
1217Ellie WilsonCumb10:25.75


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
159Rebecca LiddellNland14.69es
228Holly ThomasEssex14.74es
341Gabriella Ade-OnojobiKent14.77es
477Jessica McCabeSurrey14.94es
568Kez OgdenShrop15.79
Heat 2
wind = -1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
171Kelly ClarkeSYork14.70es
221Rebecca BrownDevon14.71es
327Georgia AtkinsEssex14.84es
485Brogan CrowleyWYork14.91es
567Sophie WorrallShrop15.27
651Eleanor NewtonMersey15.83

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Georgia AtkinsEssex14.24ns
241Gabriella Ade-OnojobiKent14.30ns
328Holly ThomasEssex14.33ns
471Kelly ClarkeSYork14.35ns
521Rebecca BrownDevon14.38ns
685Brogan CrowleyWYork14.76es
777Jessica McCabeSurrey14.90es

59Rebecca LiddellNlanddns


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Laura BurkeSurrey63.53ns
213Rachel MitchinsonCleve65.73es
323Sarah KearseyDorset66.17
435Helen ReevesH&Wor67.39
585Samantha BrookWYork68.17
650AAdefunke OyewoleLondon77.44
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
111Abi FitzpatrickChesh62.12ns
237Hannah LloydHerts63.95ns
341Samantha BrownKent65.87es
415Philippa BrettCorn68.30
549Aisha Naibe-WeyLondon69.52

50Hannah EdwardsLondondns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Abi FitzpatrickChesh60.94ns
277Laura BurkeSurrey62.17ns
337Hannah LloydHerts63.41ns
413Rachel MitchinsonCleve65.33es
523Sarah KearseyDorset65.34es
635Helen ReevesH&Wor67.51
785Samantha BrookWYork69.41
841Samantha BrownKent71.30


Senior Girls 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 5:40.00 NS: 5:20.00 BP: 4:44.83

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17Pippa WoolvenBucks4:53.53ns
287Imogen WolseyWilts5:01.56ns
331Laura RichesManch5:02.12ns
469Aoife ThorogoodSomer5:03.17ns
533Jessica AndrewsHamp5:12.04ns
637Victoria WalkerHerts5:14.65ns
727Eleanor BoundsEssex5:16.47ns
88Maryse HaynesBucks5:18.25ns
977Madeleine GarnerSurrey5:24.14es
1070Rachel LangbeinSomer5:29.44es
1143Nichola JacksonLancs5:33.92es
1257Gabriella MoriartyNhants5:37.29es
1321Anna RustDevon5:37.79es
148AAnna MadryBucks5:39.02es


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
143LancashireLancs49.19es
233HampshireHamp49.27es
349LondonLondon50.54
425DurhamDurham50.66

7BuckinghamshireBucksdnf

69SomersetSomerdq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey48.79ns
251MerseysideMersey49.82es
359NorthumberlandNland50.83

71South YorkshireSYorkdnf

41KentKentdnf

23DorsetDorsetdq

37HertfordshireHertsdq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey48.45ns
243LancashireLancs48.90ns
333HampshireHamp49.02es
451MerseysideMersey49.52es
559NorthumberlandNland50.47
625DurhamDurham50.56

49LondonLondondnf


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Philippa RoganBerks1.76ns
257Daniella HankinsNhants1.66es
341Deborah MartinKent1.66es
469Megan ToonSomer1.66es
511Samantha FraserChesh1.66es
653Georgia NwawulorMidd1.66es
73Hannah FrithBeds1.63
851Kate DoranMersey1.63


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.40 NS: 5.60 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Rebecca ChapmanDevon6.012.1ns
233Sarah AbramsHamp5.971.5ns
323Gabrielle RowsellDorset5.761.8ns
43Shanara HibbertBeds5.52-1.9es
561Abigail SwannNYork5.501.1es
61Natasha LewisAvon5.422.5es
743Micaela BrindleLancs5.39-0.8
879Katie HardcastleSussex5.251.3
935Olivia MerryH&Wor4.931.2
1059Jessica ReadNland4.87-1.5


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
131Ahtollah RoseManch12.88+1.2ns
219Naomi ReidDerby12.79+0.9ns
337Shimaala HarewoodHerts11.69+0.0ns
459Hannah PringleNland11.40+1.4ns
583Shannel HutchinsonWMid11.36+0.0ns
657Katie RoweNhants11.34+1.3ns
738Abi HolmanHerts11.29+1.4es
855Laura GreenNorf11.19+0.6es
939Rebecca CopeHumb10.84+1.1
1077Lisa O'BrienSurrey10.77+1.1
1158Shana ParkerNhants10.67+0.9
1287Morgan GascoigneWilts10.67+0.0
1363Chloe ElphickNotts10.66+1.2
1451Bethan HughesMersey10.63+2.8
1525Carla McMullenDurham10.60+1.7
1649Symone KeishaLondon10.44+1.4
171Sophie WellsAvon10.35-1.2
1879Gabriella HarrisSussex10.27+1.8
1915Lamorna NewmanCorn10.25+2.2


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.81

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Ellie BesfordEssex3.45ns
237Anne ReesHerts3.25ns
323Katie JamesDorset3.25ns
=67Hayley RuberyShrop3.25ns
55Lily-Mae FisherBerks3.15ns
649Cloe GarrettLondon2.95es
750Angharad SeatonLondon2.85es
843Loryn McCruddenLancs2.70


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Lucy HolmesWYork12.51ns
267Rebecca FaganShrop11.54ns
349Gabriella RosejeLondon11.33es
425Katherine BulmerDurham11.02es
575Evie CastleSuff10.52es
671Sarah WildingSYork9.97
751Ruth DoranMersey9.73


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Phoebe DowsonHamp44.03ns
257Rachel TylerNhants43.36ns
363Charlotte GairNotts41.74ns
477Carla LethebySurrey37.09es
575Samantha MilnerSuff36.99es
679Emma Kirk-OdunubiSussex35.83
769Alice GrosjeanSomer35.18


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 50.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Kike OniwindeEssex47.08ns
233Freya JonesHamp45.51ns
337Eloise MeakinsHerts43.55ns
445Amber BurdettLeics42.13ns
543Amy LuptonLancs41.65ns
672Laura EnglandSYork41.47ns
765Danielle AndersonOxford41.43ns
855Stephanie BurtNorf40.27ns
971Kelly BramhaldSYork39.40es
105Hannah JohnsonBerks38.46es
1163Nadine GardnerNotts37.20es
1249Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsLondon36.83
1379Holly WebbSussex36.04
1421Lucy SmithDevon34.93
1585Sarah RobertsWYork33.50
1683Jade PerryWMid32.60


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb56.83ns
263Bethany MitchellNotts49.49ns
385Jess MayhoWYork48.52ns
427Chelsea CokerEssex48.37ns
517Katy BarnardCumb47.05ns
647Sarah StanhopeLincs45.66ns
775Georgina HoweSuff44.13ns
813Charlotte McEwanCleve42.68es
959Rebecca SimpsonNland41.33es
1080Rebecca BainesSussex41.01es
119Hayley SayerCamb40.78es
1243Megan SearsonLancs40.24es
1314Heather JohnsonCleve40.20es
1464Emily CambellNotts40.20es
1521Bobbie-Leigh LenehanDevon40.11es
1655Jenna CannellNorf39.92es
1737Rebecca KnappHerts39.66es
1818Sarah HillCumb37.35es
1961Philippa JonesNYork35.21
2025Sarah ParsonsDurham33.73
2110Jenny RichardsCamb33.52

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.