Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 1st & Saturday 2nd July 2011



Last updated on Tuesday at 21:10:01


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
154AAnthony RoderiqueMidd10.88ns
21Leon ReidAvon10.98es
384Omasirichukwu AnyanwuWMid11.02es
473Peter WatlingStaff11.13
510AAshley WatsonCamb11.21
636APeter OliverH&Wor11.28
749Shyonne AmedeeLondon11.49
859Neal YeomanNland11.70
Heat 2
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
12Kwame FordworAvon11.06es
=71Ben ShieldsSYork11.06es
39Alex McNallyCamb11.10es
477Tucker BryantSurrey11.17
536Kota SuzukiH&Wor11.19
621Owen StylerDevon11.40
711Aidan StoakleyChesh11.67
Heat 3
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
153Kyron WilliamsMidd10.97es
252Sam LandsboroughMersey10.98es
365Blair McCallumOxford11.02es
413Christian CarsonCleve11.08es
539Dominic GreenHumb11.44
679Dominic DurrellSussex11.53
722Alec CrowterDevon11.92

27Adam GemeliEssexdns
Heat 4
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
185Jordan TothWYork10.89ns
210Ryan PalmerCamb11.01es
335Dewi HammondH&Wor11.09es
472Ransford AnthonySYork11.11
554Ade AdewaleMidd11.16
651Jordan RiviereMersey11.30
783Matthew AihieWMid11.34
843Tom BradburyLancs11.43

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
185Jordan TothWYork10.83ns
21Leon ReidAvon10.90ns
353Kyron WilliamsMidd10.95es
410Ryan PalmerCamb10.98es
535Dewi HammondH&Wor11.00es
665Blair McCallumOxford11.07es
772Ransford AnthonySYork11.11
873Peter WatlingStaff11.22
Semi-final B
wind = -1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
171Ben ShieldsSYork10.85ns
22Kwame FordworAvon11.01es
352Sam LandsboroughMersey11.11
454AAnthony RoderiqueMidd11.11
513Christian CarsonCleve11.18
69Alex McNallyCamb11.27
754Ade AdewaleMidd11.45
884Omasirichukwu AnyanwuWMid11.72

Final

wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
185Jordan TothWYork10.71ns
271Ben ShieldsSYork10.84ns
31Leon ReidAvon10.84ns
452Sam LandsboroughMersey10.87ns
553Kyron WilliamsMidd10.91es
62Kwame FordworAvon10.93es
754AAnthony RoderiqueMidd10.95es
810Ryan PalmerCamb11.09es


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
128Jordan Kirby-PolidoreEssex21.57ns
227Omolulu AbiodunEssex22.07es
361Ben StephensonNYork22.26es
485Demetric NelsonWYork22.48
541Alex BellKent22.62
651Stuart DolmanMersey22.71
Heat 2
wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
111Liam ClowesChesh21.66ns
286Ricardo BrownWYork21.96ns
335Alexander BradnickH&Wor22.17es
439Ben MarshallHumb22.32
567David EdwardsShrop22.99

28AEmmanuel StephensEssexdns

Final

wind = -3.4
posnonameteamtimestd
128Jordan Kirby-PolidoreEssex21.49ns
211Liam ClowesChesh22.06es
327Omolulu AbiodunEssex22.16es
486Ricardo BrownWYork22.17es
535Alexander BradnickH&Wor22.51
685Demetric NelsonWYork22.62
761Ben StephensonNYork22.71
839Ben MarshallHumb22.84


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119Zac KingDerby48.54ns
278Farren MorganSurrey48.79ns
383Christian ByronWMid49.08es
479Ollie SmithSussex49.90
561James BuckNYork50.37
632Joel MukunaManch51.11

51Alex BoyceMerseydns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
171Luke SouthSYork48.92es
263David LargerbergNotts49.38
341Chris ChancellorKent49.88
49Darrellon HoldingCamb49.91
545Aqeel HassanLeics50.41

33Ben WinstanleyHampdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
131George CaddickManch48.47ns
25Dominic SmithBerks48.82es
377Joshua StreetSurrey49.50
484Nicholas PryceWMid50.29
517Oliver LithgowCumb51.37
680Jono KetleySussex51.70

27Paul ScanlanEssexdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131George CaddickManch47.83ns
263David LargerbergNotts47.88ns
35Dominic SmithBerks48.18ns
478Farren MorganSurrey48.47ns
519Zac KingDerby48.57ns
683Christian ByronWMid48.71ns
771Luke SouthSYork48.84es

77Joshua StreetSurreydnf


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
163Niall MaguireNotts1:51.93ns
261Daniel CheesemanNYork1:52.27ns
35Mitch WhiteBerks1:52.61ns
431Joshua OguntayoManch1:52.89ns
544ASam YatesLancs1:52.94ns
625Liam AytonDurham1:55.92
741Adam GilbertKent1:57.81
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
133Andy ProvostHamp1:55.57
249Ben WatermanLondon1:55.87
344Chris MatthewsLancs1:56.30
421Michael PeperDevon1:56.33
579Max ThomasSussex1:57.15
673Thomas GuyStaff1:59.91

7William GurtonBucksdns

53Ross FranksMidddns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
164Robert NeedhamNotts1:51.50ns
277Zak CurranSurrey1:51.95ns
311Sam DykesChesh1:52.13ns
483Tom GravesWMid1:53.22es
543Ben AkinLancs1:54.91es
68Daniel GurtonBucks1:55.05
780Sam BennettSussex1:58.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
164Robert NeedhamNotts1:51.75ns
277Zak CurranSurrey1:51.81ns
363Niall MaguireNotts1:51.87ns
411Sam DykesChesh1:51.92ns
549Ben WatermanLondon1:52.50ns
633Andy ProvostHamp1:53.76es
761Daniel CheesemanNYork1:53.96es
85Mitch WhiteBerks1:54.72es


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
179Charlie GriceSussex3:56.12es
225Cameron Ross BoyekDurham3:56.62es
386Max KayeWYork3:57.16es
454ARichard CharlesMidd3:57.20es
542Philip SesemannKent3:57.96es
649Liam WhiteLondon3:58.01
730Tom PurnellGlouc3:58.34
851John AshcroftMersey3:59.34
977Jordan MauriceSurrey4:00.62
1073Chris PerrinStaff4:01.77
1161Ryan BuckNYork4:10.23
1286ABen MarriottWYork4:10.40
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
129Tom CurrGlouc3:56.13es
253Matthew FayersMidd3:56.39es
352Toby LoveridgeMersey3:56.49es
433Harvey DixonHamp3:56.54es
541Kieran ReillyKent3:56.82es
617Matthew GrieveCumb3:57.04es
780Max PickardSussex3:58.24
885Michael WoodWYork3:58.32
954Tadhg GrantMidd4:00.71
1031Callum Green woodManch4:01.10
1174James PerrinStaff4:09.35

39James GilbertHumbdnf

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179Charlie GriceSussex3:53.70ns
225Cameron Ross BoyekDurham3:54.32ns
354ARichard CharlesMidd3:54.53ns
429Tom CurrGlouc3:56.46es
586Max KayeWYork3:57.09es
641Kieran ReillyKent3:58.28
733Harvey DixonHamp3:59.02
817Matthew GrieveCumb3:59.55
952Toby LoveridgeMersey4:00.12
1053Matthew FayersMidd4:02.40
1142Philip SesemannKent4:04.12
1249Liam WhiteLondon4:10.07


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
13Matt BerginBeds8:19.45ns
213Mark ShawCleve8:21.78ns
377Joshua GraceSurrey8:22.85ns
442Henry PearceKent8:27.11ns
54Jack GoodwinBeds8:27.26ns
675Kieran ClementsSuff8:34.42es
741Luca RussoKent8:41.78
819Benjamin ConnorDerby8:47.14
953Bradley GoaterMidd8:47.81
1051Jai Vernon-McGuiganMersey8:50.05
1176Jordan AliSuff9:20.62

54Jack KillipMidddnf

83Jack GrayWMiddns


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
111James GladmanChesh13.96ns
231Daniel NeedhamManch14.25ns
383Jake PorterWMid14.53ns
423Alex LeeDorset14.80ns

77Joe YardeSurreydnf

22Nathan HigginsDevondns
Heat 2
wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
19Ben KelkCamb13.72ns
287Joseph HutchinsonWilts14.48ns
321David KingDevon14.51ns
481James WrightWarks14.68ns
529Peter WildGlouc14.77ns
625Nick WoodDurham15.37

79Matthew HewittSussexdns

Final

wind = -2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
19Ben KelkCamb14.05ns
211James GladmanChesh14.12ns
331Daniel NeedhamManch14.35ns
487Joseph HutchinsonWilts14.36ns
521David KingDevon14.63ns
683Jake PorterWMid14.87es
781James WrightWarks14.94es
829Peter WildGlouc15.28


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.20 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133Sean AdamsHamp54.82ns
247Jack HoughtonLincs54.93ns
323Simon DaviesDorset55.02es
441Charlie PerryKent55.06es

64Perry OfflerNottsdns

42AFinlay ThirdKentdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
142Craig MortenKent56.01es
221Byron FitzgeraldDevon56.52
365Peter BarnshawOxford56.63
479George GraingerSussex56.77
55Sam MaguireBerks57.03
663Lewis GolledgeNotts62.02

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Sean AdamsHamp54.62ns
223Simon DaviesDorset54.62ns
342Craig MortenKent55.19es
441Charlie PerryKent55.30es
565Peter BarnshawOxford55.43es
621Byron FitzgeraldDevon55.53es
747Jack HoughtonLincs55.67es

79George GraingerSussexdnf


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Jack PartridgeDorset5:56.65ns
279William GraySussex6:00.30ns
324Adam SloanDorset6:01.83ns
429Daniel OwenGlouc6:05.05es
569Blair BrownSomer6:05.50es
631Tom JervisManch6:09.06
737Khalid Al-AbaidyHerts6:09.27
880Ryan DriscollSussex6:17.22
963Doug MussonNotts6:21.64


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.28

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
171South YorkshireSYork42.19ns
227EssexEssex42.41ns
373StaffordshireStaff43.10ns
451MerseysideMersey43.22ns
583West MidlandsWMid43.54es
685West YorkshireWYork43.81es
769SomersetSomer46.53

41KentKentdq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
135Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor42.18ns
29CambridgeshireCamb42.28ns
377SurreySurrey42.39ns
453MiddlesexMidd42.97ns
561North YorkshireNYork44.85
779SussexSussex

39HumbersideHumbdnf

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
135Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor41.66ns
271South YorkshireSYork41.94ns
39CambridgeshireCamb42.02ns
453MiddlesexMidd42.02ns
527EssexEssex42.16ns
677SurreySurrey42.68ns
751MerseysideMersey42.72ns
873StaffordshireStaff43.11ns


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Michael HartleyMersey2.08ns
233Alexander CoxHamp2.08ns
31Adam WallAvon1.96es
485William MulroyWYork1.83


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
169James LelliottSomer7.33+0.8ns
252Craig JonesMersey7.26+0.0ns
373Rio BaileyStaff7.14+0.3ns
471Liam RamseySYork7.12-0.9ns
549Ogo AnochirionyeLondon6.95+2.5ns
651Jordan KellyMersey6.94+0.6ns
739Ashley WrenHumb6.82+1.4es
841Joshua BrownKent6.76-0.4
943James DaviesLancs6.67-0.5
1053David HarveyMidd6.65-0.4


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153James OkeyemiMidd15.42+2.2ns
277Joe LawrenceSurrey15.40+1.8ns
355Jimi TeleNorf14.95+2.5ns
449Julien AllwoodLondon14.83+1.8ns
583Jose Martin-FullertonWMid14.63+1.3ns
660Scott HallNland14.28+1.4es
727Peter KiraboEssex14.21+0.3es
861Sam BentleyNYork14.08+0.4es
979Jack ValeriSussex13.98+1.6es
1059Ben PorterNland13.94+1.8es
117Chuko CribbBucks13.79+2.6
1245Armani JamesLeics13.69+2.0


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.40 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Mark LonghurstKent4.80ns
227Aaron KayeEssex4.60ns
35Charlie SmithBerks4.50ns
477Jack PhippsSurrey4.40ns
528Robert WoodEssex4.40ns
61Luke BaileyAvon4.20es
737Connor WintersHerts4.10es
871Lewis BillamSYork3.95


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Matthew HaltonCorn16.64ns
29Jonathan EdwardsCamb16.41ns
325Scott LincolnDurham15.48ns
427Laurence GoodacreEssex14.35ns
557Douglas StarkNhants13.71es
675Steven FennerSuff13.35es
745Adam MohanLeics13.07es
879Matt GrantSussex12.78
983Joshua NewmanWMid11.73


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 61.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Najee FoxStaff50.50ns
235Adam DamadzicH&Wor50.46ns
325Alan TowardDurham48.28ns
483Benji PearsonWMid47.65ns
553Greg ThompsonMidd47.02ns
677Ryan BarrettSurrey46.48ns
765George LaneOxford45.00es
884Daniel PowerWMid44.28es
954Saoirse Chinery-EdooMidd42.17es
1027Yousef ZatatEssex41.44es
1179Arpad VermesSussex41.24es
1286Craig WestermanWYork41.12es
1326Iain SwallDurham41.09es
1485Jake ArmstrongWYork39.59
1537Chris LinesHerts38.62
1629James TaylorGlouc37.97
1769Aaron AthersuchSomer37.23
181Conor FarrAvon36.73
1943Darren EvansLancs36.44


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Steven TurnockDevon65.48ns
247Joseph DunderdaleLincs64.59ns
371Jordan CarterSYork62.35ns
445Travelle Moris ReidLeics61.91ns
563Greg MillarNotts59.83ns
665Jackson CurtisOxford56.21es
767Aidan ReynoldsShrop56.01es
868James BellShrop55.42es
969Robin DanaherSomer54.15es
1029Liam DownerGlouc53.13es
1135Toby WilkinsonH&Wor51.41
1270Ben ThompsonSomer50.57
1339Andrew MimmackHumb50.26


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 46.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Nick MillerCumb66.60ns
223Andrew ElkinsDorset66.10ns
353Dempsey McGuiganMidd65.43ns
461Sam BlainNYork59.66ns
57Sam RidgwayBucks58.31ns
681Craig MurchWarks57.83ns
727Harry ClarkeEssex55.21ns
813Ben DaleyCleve51.59es
983Chad RhodesWMid48.00es
1079Robert DukeSussex47.61es
1131Jack VickeryManch44.57
1259Jordan BowserNland44.46
1329Rob WallaceGlouc42.24
1419Ryan WinsonDerby40.82
1532Laurie AlmondManch39.95

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.