Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 1st & Saturday 2nd July 2011


RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY


Last updated on Saturday at 18:24:56


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Reuben ArthurMidd11.03ns
241Tommy RamdhanKent11.06ns
349Zanson PlummerLondon11.11ns
443Louie PerruzzaLancs11.23ns
545Owin SinclairLeics11.24ns
654Chimdi KemaMidd11.27ns
750Fawwaz OkunolaLondon11.27ns
857Rotimi SegunNhants11.38ns


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.30 BP: 22.03

Final

wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
133Myles RichardsonHamp22.41ns
245Ryan LeeLeics22.44ns
361Thomas SomersNYork22.70ns
427Ayo OlukogaEssex23.07ns
537Kim SobotieHerts23.11ns
684Dashen AllenWMid23.17ns
738Connor BardwellHerts23.26ns
883Stefan AndersonWMid23.26ns


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.40 BP: 48.86

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
139Daniel GrayHumb49.79ns
289Stanley LivingstonChIs50.22ns
334Jacob NessHamp51.57ns
431Denver MasseyManch51.64ns
577Shaun CookeSurrey52.22ns
679Thomas AckermanSussex53.08es
733Scott BarkerHamp53.23es
832Fleix TigheManch53.85es


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:07.00 NS: 2:03.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Jivendra SinghMidd1:58.80ns
237Harvey O'BrartHerts2:00.48ns
365Christian Von EitzenOxford2:01.23ns
441Stephen BallKent2:01.38ns
554Petros AsgodomMidd2:02.65ns
679Billy WhiteSussex2:02.93ns
77James McCarthyBucks2:03.24es

74Macauley SnutchStaffdnf


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:15.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141George DugganKent4:08.46ns
231Jack CrabtreeManch4:09.86ns
353Paulos AsgodomMidd4:12.24ns
438ARobin O'connerHerts4:12.35ns
577Tom HoldenSurrey4:15.46es
633Thomas NewnhamHamp4:15.91es
783Dominic BillWMid4:16.81es
878Gus CockleSurrey4:16.83es
943Patrick DeverLancs4:17.46es
1023Andrew SmithDorset4:22.51
1154ABilly KelseyMidd4:23.13
1275Cameron McKieSuff4:25.78


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
162Ben BuckleyNYork11.43ns
279Nathan ParkerSussex11.55ns
311Ashley KirsoppChesh11.56ns
461Jacob Fincham-DukesNYork11.60ns
550Matthew TaylorLondon11.61es
649Adam MagniLondon11.65es
781Lucas LakinWarks11.72es
85Max DoreyBerks11.89es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.00 BP: 43.51

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.05ns
245Leicestershire & RutlandLeics44.36ns
333HampshireHamp44.36ns
485West YorkshireWYork44.63ns
581WarwickshireWarks45.46ns
637HertfordshireHerts45.47ns
783West MidlandsWMid45.52ns

77SurreySurreydq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
125Anthony HoggDurham1.87ns
23Joshua ConroyBeds1.84ns
371Elliot PayneSYork1.84ns
481Rory DwyerWarks1.81ns
527Daniel StrattonEssex1.81ns
683Alex HughesWMid1.75es
734Rory FarrellHamp1.75es
841Joe ClarkKent1.75es
963Harry Lee WainwrightNotts1.75es
1065Oscar BoughenOxford1.72es
1128Eliel IdehenEssex1.72es
1255James SteelNorf1.64
=29Stephen DelaneyGlouc1.64
1433Josh BakerHamp1.64
=69Joe CookeSomer1.64


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Ola AinaEssex6.541.5ns
228Alex LawEssex6.520ns
350Ethan RegisLondon6.260.8ns
483James GaviganWMid6.180.1ns
55George ButlerBerks6.080.3ns
681Timothy Kerr-ChinWarks6.000ns
731Jerell MarchanManch5.95-0.1ns
885Finlay FullerWYork5.861.3es
943Oliver JohnstoneLancs5.820.5es
1084ACameron SkinnerWMid5.731.1es
1149Tobi AdeniyiLondon5.701.2es
1229Tom CoxGlouc5.670.8
1337Callum ScuttHerts5.660.1
1455Ross MclachlanNorf5.611.3
1532Danny WassallManch5.401.5
1684Max WardWMid5.350.2
1747Joshua BrownLincs5.31-0.3
181Toby PentreathAvon5.300.8
1957Reubus Richard-NoelNhants5.160.2
2075Liam MansaSuff4.97-0.1


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
178Stefan AmokwandohSurrey12.93+0.6ns
253David IgbokweMidd12.79-0.1ns
349Jermaine GrahamLondon12.64-1.3ns
457Cage BoonsNhants12.51-0.0ns
563Elliot HenryNotts12.43-0.0ns
617Elliott BainesCumb12.40+0.0ns
751Taylor Caton-HandMersey12.39+0.3es
881Toby MelvilleWarks12.34+0.5es
927Ross OzongwuEssex12.14-1.2es
1075Jamie Eaton-CollinsSuff12.09-0.5es
1133Jake TurpHamp12.02-1.0es
1236Cian LynchH&Wor11.94-0.0
1378AAaron AdekoyaSurrey11.93-1.1
1415Oliver ClarkCorn11.93+0.8
1577Jacob Berkeley-AgyepongSurrey11.80-0.4
1659Zachary HaddonNland11.60-0.3
1721Josh HemmingDevon11.57-2.2
1839Daniel HardmanHumb11.46+0.6
1964Matthew AllcockNotts11.31+1.1
2035Joe MorriceH&Wor11.19-0.5
211Max NethercottAvon10.84-1.5


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.95 NS: 3.25 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Adam HagueSYork3.75ns
213Charlie MyersCleve3.55ns
337James WellerHerts3.45ns
433Charlie MawHamp3.45ns
585Andrew JonesWYork2.95es
614Ross EverittCleve2.95es
727Jack LonghurstEssex2.80
=45Ethan WalshLeics2.80
987William MegillWilts2.80


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Kai JonesMidd17.06ns
27Harry SutherlandBucks14.47ns
359Brad SansomNland13.92ns
445Leon Patel ChampionLeics13.65ns
527Archie LeemingEssex13.16es
660Callum ChickNland13.06es
754Selom Tedjame MorttyMidd12.97es
847Euan MorrisLincs12.52es
971Joss RowleySYork12.39es
1015Kieran WestlakeCorn12.12
1135Harry OnionsH&Wor12.05
1265James ChaineyOxford11.92
1333Charlie SandfordHamp11.30
141Chris Van Der MerweAvon10.99
1579James HebbardSussex10.97


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
131Jake GrundyManch46.95ns
227Josh PrenticeEssex42.66ns
377Adesimi Obi-AdewoleSurrey39.15ns
485George ArmstrongWYork37.96es
528Tom GuyEssex37.73es
61Samuel BoultonAvon36.88es
724William NeishDorset36.44es
832Joshua BoothManch36.28es
947Daniel FlemingLincs35.58es
1021Joseph ReesDevon34.92es
1123Liam ParkerDorset33.94
1273Brad GodboldStaff32.31
1355George WorthNorf31.94
1453Jesse AbanihiMidd31.54
1516Daniel HeadCorn30.32
1657Joshua ArimoroNhants27.79


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 60.42

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Joseph BrownHamp51.26ns
27Jonathan PownallBucks49.57ns
365Redford CurtisOxford48.70ns
476Marshall ChildsSuff46.01ns
512Niall ClowesChesh45.59es
621Dominic AllenDevon45.52es
787George MattimoeWilts43.63es
875Harry HughesSuff43.14es
967Rhys BevanShrop42.84
1022Ben ClarkeDevon42.54
119Albert PavelinCamb40.79
121Luke GardinerAvon40.45
138Rikki GardnerBucks39.42
1453Kyle BrewerMidd39.11
1534Andrew CollinsHamp37.71
1661George DaviesNYork37.30
1755Graham HawNorf37.01
1822ABarnaby MeadowcroftDevon35.39


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Woody CoxSussex53.72ns
233Kieran PhillipsHamp50.01ns
361Chris CambridgeNYork47.61ns
427Billy WalkerEssex44.94es
571Jordan SmallSYork44.50es
657Darren FosterNhants42.65es
731Jack MirfinManch42.32es
841Toby RedmanKent41.40es
976Daniel HoweSuff38.51es
1013Martin CroftCleve37.19
1175Oliver Pescott-FrostSuff33.31


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Kelvin TairouEssex10.77ns
253John OtugadeMidd10.88ns
350Anton DalyLondon10.92ns
45Adam ThomasBerks11.01es
554Anthony JeffreyMidd11.07es
650AJordan ConnellLondon11.12es
741Joe Berth-JonesKent11.20es
859Matthew GreenhowNland11.27


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.80 NS: 22.30 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
131Roy EjiakuekwuManch21.71ns
283Matthew Hudson-SmithWMid21.76ns
313Jack CrosbyCleve22.06ns
453Clifford NewbyMidd22.09ns
532Callum RoughneenManch22.12ns
627Jermaine HamiltonEssex22.17ns
754Tunde AdelekanMidd22.20ns
851Mikel TapaMersey22.26ns


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 49.70 BP: 47.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Clovis AsongManch47.39ns
232Daniel HealdManch49.06ns
349Victor Dos Santos SoaresLondon49.42ns
486Scott AtkinsonWYork49.64ns
553Linus FieldMidd49.64ns
641Edward HallKent50.13es
76Liam MacDevittBerks50.28es
83Dereece O'CallaghanBeds50.36es


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Sean MolloyKent1:52.85ns
285Jordan BransbergWYork1:53.12ns
333Dudley MasonHamp1:53.27ns
45Shaun WyllieBerks1:53.37ns
553Matt McLaughlinMidd1:54.53ns
654Hugo FlemingMidd1:54.92ns
777Callum ToddSurrey1:56.17ns
827Jonathan KerridgeEssex1:57.99es


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:03.00 BP: 3:52.55

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Will PaulsonGlouc4:02.94ns
239James LamswoodHumb4:04.26es
325Michael BleasbyDurham4:05.25es
441Dominic BrownKent4:06.37es
527Tom RichardsonEssex4:06.59es
655Tom HookNorf4:08.47
773David SheldonStaff4:08.80
877Peter ChambersSurrey4:10.08
938Liam DeeHerts4:10.59
1083Michael McKeownWMid4:10.72
1115Callum JonesCorn4:11.35
1231Ryan MooreManch4:12.92


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:01.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Jonathan DaviesBerks8:33.49ns
215Hobie MartinCorn8:38.06ns
353Michael CallegariMidd8:43.26ns
443Ben EversonLancs8:56.00es
51Zak TobiasAvon8:56.81es
634Stuart McCallumHamp8:57.00es
751Matthew ShirlingMersey8:57.54es
877Ben BradleySurrey8:58.13es
93Ryan IsaacsonBeds8:58.67es
1037Phillip CroutHerts9:01.22
1129Kyran HaleGlouc9:03.10
1275Macauley DeloSuff9:04.44
132Luke JacobsAvon9:05.79
1433Richard AllenHamp9:19.68

61Fergus RobertsNYorkdnf


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = -1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
19Max EverestCamb13.16ns
279Jordan AuburnSussex13.27ns
373James TaylorStaff13.28ns
449Niclas BakerLondon13.44ns
527Robbie ClarricoatsEssex13.63ns
677Daniel SearleSurrey13.66ns
783Nick WilsonWMid14.01es
838Christian GaddesHerts14.12es


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.20 BP: 52.63

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Jacob PaulSurrey53.06ns
278Lolu Oluwole-OjoSurrey54.54ns
341Tadgh HealyKent55.21ns
467Cameron DixonShrop55.82ns
511James WebsterChesh56.38es
671Aiden DaviesSYork56.97es
787Rhys BrownWilts57.63es
869Harry HallSomer58.56


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:13.56

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Matthew SeddonBerks4:21.33ns
223Benedict WesthenryDorset4:22.48ns
36Ricky HarvieBerks4:26.46ns
427James StockingsEssex4:30.28es
533Harrison CurlingHamp4:30.79es
615Tom RawetCorn4:31.44es
747Haran DunderdaleLincs4:35.55es
853Dalton McGuiganMidd4:38.68
925Barry MaskellDurham4:38.82
1051Warren TurnerMersey4:47.07


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 43.60 BP: 41.85

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex42.24ns
241KentKent43.02ns
331Greater ManchesterManch43.13ns
483West MidlandsWMid43.35ns
55BerkshireBerks43.84es
653MiddlesexMidd43.89es
771South YorkshireSYork44.34es

49LondonLondondnf


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
16Alexandre CraninxBerks2.02ns
25Mitchell FieldBerks1.96ns
383Joshuah HillWMid1.96ns
453Christopher KanduMidd1.96ns
531Seun OkomeManch1.93es
655Zino Mario GhaeNorf1.90es
=4Martin DanobregaBeds1.90es
834Jack MitchellHamp1.90es
927Max PaulinEssex1.90es
1037Darius PriceHerts1.90es
1141David HallKent1.87
=59Jack RoachNland1.87
1389Josh CowdreyChIs1.87
1442Thomas HowlettKent1.87
=3Joshua WatsonBeds1.87
1633Matthew AldridgeHamp1.87
1790Marc AlnerChIs1.87
1873Jaxson SykesStaff1.82
=13Patrick O'ConnorCleve1.82
2056Frazer BaronNorf1.82
2138Tim BuckleHerts1.77
=87Jamie PoultonWilts1.77
237Russell WatersonBucks1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Feron SayersWMid6.88+0.7ns
277Oliver NewportSurrey6.76+0.0ns
349Kamarl ThompsonLondon6.71+2.7ns
427Jospeh DewarEssex6.69+0.0ns
525Ryan KingDurham6.68+0.0ns
663Stuart StreetNotts6.49+1.2es
75Ben PearsonBerks6.21-0.9
847Jac HeanenLincs6.20+0.4
921Josh BushDevon6.16+0.1
1052Michael CauserMersey6.16-0.1
1185Matthew CamplemanWYork6.13-1.1
1251Sean CooksonMersey6.12+2.0
1359Adam SimpsonNland6.07+0.0
1473Kieran LeeStaff6.04+1.9
1550John IgeLondon5.97+0.5
1619Jamie TurnerDerby5.94+0.4
1757Sam MeylerNhants5.75+0.3


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Efe UwaifoHerts14.70-1.29ns
241Tobi Sho-SilvaKent14.51+0.00ns
371Adam KhanSYork14.41+0.00ns
463Montel NeversNotts14.00-0.25ns
549Dean OamenLondon13.99+1.43ns
627Joshua OlaworeEssex13.95+0.4ns
711Adam HowellChesh13.81+1.18ns
833Sam AdamsHamp13.28-1.05es
961Kawsar AhmedNYork13.23-1.87es
1047Alexander MacDonaldLincs13.23+0.00es
1138Lemarr Jean-JacquesHerts13.20-0.85es
1283James BrownWMid13.09-1.62
1338AJack NooneHerts12.66-1.68
1421Seth HodorowskiDevon12.51-0.06
153Caleb AdesinaBeds12.48-1.63
1653Kyle TurnerMidd12.31-1.13
1785Luke CravenWYork12.17-1.22
1835Hakim ShepherdH&Wor12.11-1.53


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.10 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Mitchell EtheridgeEssex4.40ns
23Jake DevereuxBeds4.30ns
344Harry CoppellLancs4.30ns
428Liam YarwoodEssex4.30ns
571Nicolas ColeSYork4.00es
633Luke HodgettsHamp4.00es
719Nathan PentinDerby4.00es
869Sam LeitchSomer3.90es
984Joseph ChestermanWMid3.80es
1085Andrew RussellWYork3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Luke Roach-ChristieMidd16.26ns
263Chris ClarkeNotts16.08ns
349Louis KeenLondon15.88ns
49Oliver HolwayCamb14.02es
539Anthony NorfolkHumb13.97es
675Alex ParkinsonSuff13.93es
733Henry RidgersHamp13.77es
847Liam ClarkeLincs13.66es
978Daniel GhoshSurrey13.14
1081Conor GuestWarks13.13
117Lewis BarnesBucks12.81
1277Levy SmithSurrey12.81
1371Tom KirkSYork12.74
1425David KilpatrickDurham12.32
1569Tom EllisSomer12.31
1643William GoodierLancs12.18
1750Solomon OfosuLondon11.89


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Forrest FrancisLeics48.18ns
278Nathan CartySurrey43.44es
377Faraz RafiSurrey43.40es
420Nick HoltDerby43.03es
55Ricky DoranBerks42.71es
667Callum RuberyShrop42.06es
727Danny WilsonEssex41.63es
865Tomasz NapiorkowskiOxford40.75
957Niklas AarreNhants40.01
1019Thomas BridgeDerby39.12
1139Daniel Preston-RoutledgeHumb37.76
1215Jake BaneviciusCorn37.72
1359Jack SmithNland37.59
1469Grant McConnellSomer37.12


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 52.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
167Huw BevanShrop67.91ns
265Freddie CurtisOxford66.02ns
363Thomas PetersNotts61.20ns
441Matthew BlandfordKent57.55ns
59Morgan YoungCamb56.41ns
659Terry MorganNland56.13ns
721Bradley GreenDevon54.58ns
833Michael MuckeltHamp50.86
977George DaleSurrey50.69
1085Chris BarrWYork50.20
1132Robert MakinManch49.75
1257Daniel HauckNhants49.09
1371Joe AndersonSYork48.75
1431Ben WhippManch48.38
1569Charlie GranvilleSomer47.88
1668Darren BoothShrop46.72
1719Jordan SpoldingDerby45.28
1875Finlay HudsonSuff43.93
1981Jackson GoodrumWarks43.17


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 50.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Michael PainterNorf66.08ns
241Tom ParkerKent65.13ns
35Taylor CampbellBerks61.49ns
453Fellan McGuiganMidd59.88ns
547Dominic SykesLincs57.81ns
629George SalterGlouc57.37ns
754Rafal MorawskiMidd57.22ns
833Daniel AveryHamp55.57ns
927Thomas HeadEssex53.83es
103Alan SydeeBeds52.81es
1131Jack BartonManch50.42es
1219Ross DouglasDerby49.99
1359Reece StrakerNland49.93
1479James LasisSussex49.33
154Jamie Potton-BurrellBeds46.87
1661Chris StephensonNYork42.26
1735Thomas FellowesH&Wor42.19
1875Oliver ThompsonSuff40.03


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
185Jordan TothWYork10.71ns
271Ben ShieldsSYork10.84ns
31Leon ReidAvon10.84ns
452Sam LandsboroughMersey10.87ns
553Kyron WilliamsMidd10.91es
62Kwame FordworAvon10.93es
754AAnthony RoderiqueMidd10.95es
810Ryan PalmerCamb11.09es


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = -3.4
posnonameteamtimestd
128Jordan Kirby-PolidoreEssex21.49ns
211Liam ClowesChesh22.06es
327Omolulu AbiodunEssex22.16es
486Ricardo BrownWYork22.17es
535Alexander BradnickH&Wor22.51
685Demetric NelsonWYork22.62
761Ben StephensonNYork22.71
839Ben MarshallHumb22.84


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131George CaddickManch47.83ns
263David LargerbergNotts47.88ns
35Dominic SmithBerks48.18ns
478Farren MorganSurrey48.47ns
519Zac KingDerby48.57ns
683Christian ByronWMid48.71ns
771Luke SouthSYork48.84es

77Joshua StreetSurreydnf


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
164Robert NeedhamNotts1:51.75ns
277Zak CurranSurrey1:51.81ns
363Niall MaguireNotts1:51.87ns
411Sam DykesChesh1:51.92ns
549Ben WatermanLondon1:52.50ns
633Andy ProvostHamp1:53.76es
761Daniel CheesemanNYork1:53.96es
85Mitch WhiteBerks1:54.72es


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179Charlie GriceSussex3:53.70ns
225Cameron Ross BoyekDurham3:54.32ns
354ARichard CharlesMidd3:54.53ns
429Tom CurrGlouc3:56.46es
586Max KayeWYork3:57.09es
641Kieran ReillyKent3:58.28
733Harvey DixonHamp3:59.02
817Matthew GrieveCumb3:59.55
952Toby LoveridgeMersey4:00.12
1053Matthew FayersMidd4:02.40
1142Philip SesemannKent4:04.12
1249Liam WhiteLondon4:10.07


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
13Matt BerginBeds8:19.45ns
213Mark ShawCleve8:21.78ns
377Joshua GraceSurrey8:22.85ns
442AKent8:27.11ns
54Jack GoodwinBeds8:27.26ns
675Kieran ClementsSuff8:34.42es
742Henry PearceKent8:41.78
819Benjamin ConnorDerby8:47.14
953Bradley GoaterMidd8:47.81
1051Jai Vernon-McGuiganMersey8:50.05
1176Jordan AliSuff9:20.62

54Jack KillipMidddnf

83Jack GrayWMiddns


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = -2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
19Ben KelkCamb14.05ns
211James GladmanChesh14.12ns
331Daniel NeedhamManch14.35ns
487Joseph HutchinsonWilts14.36ns
521David KingDevon14.63ns
683Jake PorterWMid14.87es
781James WrightWarks14.94es
829Peter WildGlouc15.28


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.20 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Sean AdamsHamp54.62ns
223Simon DaviesDorset54.62ns
342Craig MortenKent55.19es
441Charlie PerryKent55.30es
565Peter BarnshawOxford55.43es
621Byron FitzgeraldDevon55.53es
747Jack HoughtonLincs55.67es

79George GraingerSussexdnf


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Jack PartridgeDorset5:56.65ns
279William GraySussex6:00.30ns
324Adam SloanDorset6:01.83ns
429Daniel OwenGlouc6:05.05es
569Blair BrownSomer6:05.50es
631Tom JervisManch6:09.06
737Khalid Al-AbaidyHerts6:09.27
880Ryan DriscollSussex6:17.22
963Doug MussonNotts6:21.64


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.28

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
135Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor41.66ns
271South YorkshireSYork41.94ns
39CambridgeshireCamb42.02ns
453MiddlesexMidd42.02ns
527EssexEssex42.16ns
677SurreySurrey42.68ns
751MerseysideMersey42.72ns
873StaffordshireStaff43.11ns


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Michael HartleyMersey2.08ns
233Alexander CoxHamp2.08ns
31Adam WallAvon1.96es
485William MulroyWYork1.83


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
169James LelliottSomer7.33+0.8ns
252Craig JonesMersey7.26+0.0ns
373Rio BaileyStaff7.14+0.3ns
471Liam RamseySYork7.12-0.9ns
549Ogo AnochirionyeLondon6.95+2.5ns
651Jordan KellyMersey6.94+0.6ns
739Ashley WrenHumb6.82+1.4es
841Joshua BrownKent6.76-0.4
943James DaviesLancs6.67-0.5
1053David HarveyMidd6.65-0.4


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153James OkeyemiMidd15.42+2.2ns
277Joe LawrenceSurrey15.40+1.8ns
355Jimi TeleNorf14.95+2.5ns
449Julien AllwoodLondon14.83+1.8ns
583Jose Martin-FullertonWMid14.63+1.3ns
660Scott HallNland14.28+1.4es
727Peter KiraboEssex14.21+0.3es
861Sam BentleyNYork14.08+0.4es
979Jack ValeriSussex13.98+1.6es
1059Ben PorterNland13.94+1.8es
117Chuko CribbBucks13.79+2.6
1245Armani JamesLeics13.69+2.0


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.40 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Mark LonghurstKent4.80ns
227Aaron KayeEssex4.60ns
35Charlie SmithBerks4.50ns
477Jack PhippsSurrey4.40ns
528Robert WoodEssex4.40ns
61Luke BaileyAvon4.20es
737Connor WintersHerts4.10es
871Lewis BillamSYork3.95


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Matthew HaltonCorn16.64ns
29Jonathan EdwardsCamb16.41ns
325Scott LincolnDurham15.48ns
427Laurence GoodacreEssex14.35ns
557Douglas StarkNhants13.71es
675Steven FennerSuff13.35es
745Adam MohanLeics13.07es
879Matt GrantSussex12.78
983Joshua NewmanWMid11.73


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 61.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Najee FoxStaff50.50ns
235Adam DamadzicH&Wor50.46ns
325Alan TowardDurham48.28ns
483Benji PearsonWMid47.65ns
553Greg ThompsonMidd47.02ns
677Ryan BarrettSurrey46.48ns
765George LaneOxford45.00es
884Daniel PowerWMid44.28es
954Saoirse Chinery-EdooMidd42.17es
1027Yousef ZatatEssex41.44es
1179Arpad VermesSussex41.24es
1286Craig WestermanWYork41.12es
1326Iain SwallDurham41.09es
1485Jake ArmstrongWYork39.59
1537Chris LinesHerts38.62
1629James TaylorGlouc37.97
1769Aaron AthersuchSomer37.23
181Conor FarrAvon36.73
1943Darren EvansLancs36.44


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Steven TurnockDevon65.48ns
247Joseph DunderdaleLincs64.59ns
371Jordan CarterSYork62.35ns
445Travelle Moris ReidLeics61.91ns
563Greg MillarNotts59.83ns
665Jackson CurtisOxford56.21es
767Aidan ReynoldsShrop56.01es
868James BellShrop55.42es
969Robin DanaherSomer54.15es
1029Liam DownerGlouc53.13es
1135Toby WilkinsonH&Wor51.41
1270Ben ThompsonSomer50.57
1339Andrew MimmackHumb50.26


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 46.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Nick MillerCumb66.60ns
223Andrew ElkinsDorset66.10ns
353Dempsey McGuiganMidd65.43ns
461Sam BlainNYork59.66ns
57Sam RidgwayBucks58.31ns
681Craig MurchWarks57.83ns
727Harry ClarkeEssex55.21ns
813Ben DaleyCleve51.59es
983Chad RhodesWMid48.00es
1079Robert DukeSussex47.61es
1131Jack VickeryManch44.57
1259Jordan BowserNland44.46
1329Rob WallaceGlouc42.24
1419Ryan WinsonDerby40.82
1532Laurie AlmondManch39.95


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Final

wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Amelia BenjaminWMid12.44ns
265Lois WaknellOxford12.48ns
341Shannon HyltonKent12.53ns
437Kadedria MillerHerts12.59ns
557Simone AgerNhants12.60ns
671Kristie EdwardsSYork12.65es
749Dorica SantosLondon12.68es
817Katy JohnsonCumb12.68es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Maya BruneySurrey24.78ns
263Charlotte McLennaghanNotts25.01ns
349Renée Ross-GordonLondon25.47ns
441Cheriece HyltonKent25.57ns
547Rachel BellLincs25.65ns
664Rachel NorrisNotts25.66ns
773Eleanor ProudStaff25.92es
835Megan BarrettH&Wor26.11es


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:19.00 NS: 2:16.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Bobby ClayKent2:11.37ns
245Mari SmithLeics2:12.36ns
328ALydia HallamEssex2:13.57ns
417Megan BatesCumb2:13.63ns
515Molly LongCorn2:14.60ns
616Charlotte Cayton-SmithCorn2:15.68ns
773Tasha StoneStaff2:20.98
832Emily BorthwickManch2:27.96


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:51.00 NS: 4:43.00 BP: 4:23.58

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Sian RainsleyWMid4:35.02ns
279Grace CookSussex4:37.38ns
39Hollie ParkerCamb4:38.07ns
461Bronwen OwenNYork4:38.46ns
57Rebecca CroftBucks4:38.51ns
677Katie Shiel-RankinSurrey4:39.24ns
767Isabel BradleyShrop4:42.18ns
823Elisabeth HoodDorset4:42.53ns
989Katie RoweChIs4:43.54es
1053Rebecca KillipMidd4:45.80es
1133Hannah KnaptonHamp4:46.73es
1237Natalie ConnorHerts4:51.19


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

no windspeed recorded
posnonameteamtimestd
177Shirin IrvingSurrey10.85ns
227Moesha HowardEssex11.27ns
325Lucy TurnerDurham11.33ns
49Charlotte UnderwoodCamb11.35ns
55Emma OsbornBerks11.54es
667Alexis Newton-FrenchShrop11.58es
785Alyssia CarrWYork11.66es
865Gina SunderlandOxford11.91


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159NorthumberlandNland50.28ns
233HampshireHamp50.54es
311CheshireChesh50.76es
479SussexSussex51.02es
521DevonDevon51.41es
61AvonAvon54.24

45Leicestershire & RutlandLeicsdq


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.57 NS: 1.63 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Amelia J-McLaughlinMersey1.75ns
211Aylish MacKenzieChesh1.72ns
333Kierra BarkerHamp1.66ns
487Chloe MerrittWilts1.60es
553Ella Widdop-GrayMidd1.60es
629Anna MartinGlouc1.57es
=52Chloe RigbyMersey1.57es
880Katie GarlandSussex1.57es
934Michelle BiggHamp1.57es
1071Lucy ChappellSYork1.57es
1141Alex WheelwrightKent1.54
1265Alexandra CrossOxford1.49
=79Eleanor Killick-BirdSussex1.49
1439Charlotte RobinsonHumb1.49
1535Siobhan GloverH&Wor1.49


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
111Amy WilliamsChesh5.76+0.9ns
281Ebony WakeWarks5.59+1.2ns
375Sarah Prescott-SmithSuff5.50+0.9ns
445Taisha Thompson-GregoryLeics5.31-0.5ns
527Nicole McKechnieEssex5.19+0.0es
679Anna ShortSussex5.14+0.8es
747Emma HornsbyLincs5.13+0.6es
865Simi FajemisinOxford5.10+1.4es
982Annabelle PaskWarks5.09+0.6es
1025Alona-Mae LonsdaleDurham5.05+1.0es
1151Lauren SharpMersey5.02+0.7
1249Precious EjimonyeabalaLondon4.95-0.5
1383Emily HorneWMid4.85+0.2
1433Devon BrimecomeHamp4.78+1.1
1563Beth MortiboyNotts4.74-0.8
1634Amber TryHamp4.72+0.5
171Emily WrightAvon4.72+0.0
1885Hannah WalkerWYork4.66+0.0


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
188Sophie MerrittWilts12.52ns
247Kate PattisonLincs11.65ns
349Esther GbeneborLondon10.96ns
453Vicki OyesolaMidd10.89ns
550ATosin BabajideLondon10.85ns
687Emily HutchinsonWilts10.80ns
75Laura KingBerks10.67es
825Kayleigh BrownDurham10.39es
975Helena CoeSuff10.12es
1085Beth ThomasWYork10.09es
1141Sophie LedgerKent9.85
1250Michella ObijiakuLondon9.77
1371Toni BuckinghamSYork9.46
1461Kaitlin EnderwickNYork9.13
1519Kamara HutchinsonDerby8.27


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Georgie TaylorEssex34.91ns
249Yemisi SofolarinLondon34.05ns
369Katie CrossSomer34.02ns
437Kelly WrightHerts33.96ns
565Kathryn WoodcockOxford31.90ns
65Chelsea PritchardBerks31.47ns
728Rachel ForderEssex29.34es
841Jennifer StevensKent28.91es
938Emma PhillipsonHerts27.57es
1079Hannah ClarkSussex27.47es
1150ANermeen HiltonLondon27.41es
1261Ellen BrownNYork27.12es
1311Amy HowarthChesh26.67
1435Jessica WilliamsH&Wor26.14
1539Laura CopleyHumb25.99
1657Mikayla ButlerNhants25.95
1750Ijenne EnweremLondon25.52
1875Ellie BloomfieldSuff25.25
1919Abigail DaviesDerby24.75
2043Bethany EvansLancs24.62
2144Emily CarpenterLancs22.46


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 44.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Izzy McHattieBerks36.27ns
231Melissa DarganManch35.09ns
369Josie LoxtonSomer34.02ns
459Genevieve PerrinsNland34.01ns
533Emily GreenHamp33.84ns
643Marnie ShirtcliffeLancs33.43ns
721Lizzie GodwinDevon32.53es
873Emma HamplettStaff32.50es
99Isabella CouttsCamb31.56es
1083Alexandra HaleWMid31.55es
1157Megan ExleyNhants30.74es
1232Natassia DacreManch28.08
1381Megan MoranWarks27.35
1453Xelia Mendes-JonesMidd27.30
1547Jenna MohanLincs26.35


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
15Sophie PappsBerks11.78ns
250Daryll NeitaLondon11.96ns
353Uzoma NwachukwuMidd11.96ns
449Ruth OnyekweLondon11.96ns
51Bethan WakefieldAvon11.97ns
613Rachel HighfieldCleve12.09ns
771Abigail BishellSYork12.17ns
873Charlotte JonesStaff12.27ns


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Dina Asher-SmithKent24.38ns
253Charlotte WingfieldMidd24.88ns
354AAmarachi PipiMidd25.25es
450Rochelle Munroe-GrahamLondon25.29es
543Maxine MejuLancs25.42es
685Jessica EllisWYork25.60es
731Jordan GreenwoodManch25.64es
81Eliza ReidAvon25.91es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.40 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Rachel DickensSurrey38.52ns
23Sabrina BakareBeds39.22ns
385Grace EylesWYork39.22ns
487Loren BleakenWilts39.36ns
586Ciara FlanneryWYork39.79ns
678Matilda RainsboroughSurrey40.05ns
783Amy HillyardWMid40.16ns
831Sophie PreeceManch40.16ns


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:17.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Kaylee DoddEssex2:11.32ns
277Maddy AustinSurrey2:12.58ns
351Chelsea JarvisMersey2:12.62ns
421Rosie ChamberlainDevon2:12.72ns
583Gabby KinneyWMid2:12.80ns
61Lily OwsleyAvon2:14.24es
761Dani BraithwaiteNYork2:15.23es
833Emily JenkinsonHamp2:16.93es


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:16.24

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Jessica JuddEssex4:21.15ns
217Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:27.48ns
33Revee Walcott-NolanBeds4:29.83ns
435Jenny NesbittH&Wor4:30.44ns
537Elizabeth BirdHerts4:37.40ns
641Ruth BourneKent4:40.12es
721Lucy CampbellDevon4:41.75es
823Grace HowieDorset4:42.12es
936Becky StrawH&Wor4:42.68es
1077Poppy Disley-MaySurrey4:42.74es
1111Danielle WallisChesh4:43.52es
127Jasmine FinlayBucks4:44.64es


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:35.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
171Natalia HackettSYork9:40.81ns
235Alice WrightH&Wor9:52.14ns
379Grace BakerSussex10:05.55ns
43Rebecca MurrayBeds10:06.96ns
577Susan Shiel-RankinSurrey10:11.19ns
65Nicole SwaffieldBerks10:12.56es
743Lauren GowlandLancs10:23.24es
878Harriet PreedySurrey10:29.36
933Rebecca HowardHamp10:35.73
1037Eleanor HuntHerts10:37.23
1134Rosanna StewartHamp10:46.44
1231Megan DaviesManch10:53.69
1344Jodie FergusonLancs11:10.74
1483Rebecca RobinsonWMid11:26.84

39Jessica LonsdaleHumbdns


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
157Lucy HattonNhants11.23ns
273Olivia WalkerStaff11.56ns
363Anna DaviesNotts11.61ns
487Keeleigh ChapmanWilts11.67ns
548Maria HollingsworthLincs11.78es
67Stephanie ClitheroeBucks25.23
737Alicia Tymon-McewanHerts38.18

38Natalie AllenHertsdq


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Shona RichardsSurrey44.02ns
265Connie McMillanOxford44.13ns
383Katie StaintonWMid44.16ns
485Bethany SharpWYork46.04es
519Jessica TurnerDerby46.18es
67Eleanor DuckBucks47.17
725Georgia WhitfieldDurham1:21.82

31Beth BoltonManchdnf


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon46.72ns
285West YorkshireWYork48.17ns
341KentKent48.35ns
47BuckinghamshireBucks48.91ns
531Greater ManchesterManch48.97ns
673StaffordshireStaff49.08ns
739HumbersideHumb49.24es
853MiddlesexMidd52.58


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
165Cosima BerryOxford1.73ns
280Robyn PetittSussex1.71ns
379Isobel BrownSussex1.71ns
427Poppy LakeEssex1.68ns
517Emily CummingsCumb1.68ns
634Emma CowellHamp1.68ns
71Amelia Hempleman-AdamsAvon1.65es
837Megan SmithHerts1.65es
915Jordanna MorrishCorn1.65es
1052Reagan DeeMersey1.62es
=61Matilda LowtherNYork1.62es
=19Emily JohnsDerby1.62es
1333Camellia HayesHamp1.59
1455Catherine OliverNorf1.59
=67Nancy NdureShrop1.59
1638Alice RackhamHerts1.59
1734AEmily OrfordHamp1.59
1880ANathalie GoddenSussex1.59
1959Viviane StraubNland1.54
2075Ellie De WildSuff1.54


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.30 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Danielle McGiffordMersey5.73+1.8ns
253Celia QuansahMidd5.72+1.3ns
373Jessica LeekStaff5.66+1.1ns
455Emma TilbrookNorf5.48+0.2es
511Lisa JamesChesh5.48+0.8es
667Rhiann DaviesShrop5.29+1.1
783Nikita Campbell-SmithWMid5.28+0.4
831Jade ClarkeManch5.17+1.3
965Hayley PerrinOxford4.98+1.5


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.20 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
143Rachel WilliamsonLancs11.88-1ns
238Mary FasipeHerts11.45-0.8ns
383Molly EalesWMid11.37-0.3ns
475Charlotte ShelleySuff11.32-0.1ns
576Chelsea WadeSuff11.25-1.0ns
647Alice HoweLincs11.230ns
737Yasmin LakinHerts11.220ns
825Rachel McHughDurham10.77-0.8es
99Jessica FoxCamb10.700es
1067Natasha AstonShrop10.640
1133Rosamund HawkinsHamp10.64-0.7
1223Hannah WintonDorset10.631.8
1311Olivia Montez BrownChesh10.620
1469Danielle WickhamSomer10.42-0.5
1524Katrina WhiteDorset10.410.3
1635Isobel BillauH&Wor10.330.7
1745Andrea BarrowLeics10.290.5
1821Kim MorganDevon10.26-0.9
1961Lucy GellNYork10.18-0.3
2070Augusta HydlemanSomer9.91-0.5


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.75 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Hannah GrubbWilts3.60ns
283Sophie CookWMid3.45ns
379Emilie BlackwellSussex3.45ns
463Jenny RobbinsNotts3.35ns
527Nancy EpslyEssex3.25ns
680Naomi LeeSussex3.25ns
72Georgia PearceAvon3.25ns
87Kirsty LaiBucks3.15ns
941Laura-Ann HendersonKent3.15ns
1031Sarah McKeeverManch3.05ns
111Elise GauntlettAvon3.05ns
1288Isabel HatchWilts3.05ns
1380AHolly TurnerSussex3.05ns
1455Sasha BirrellNorf2.85es
1519Vicky PriceDerby2.85es
1637Olivia HarryHerts2.75es
=15Charlotte LoweCorn2.75es
182ARosie DixonAvon2.75es
1988ADanielle ScottWilts2.60
2064Tamsin SmithNotts2.60


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 15.08

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Danielle OparaBerks13.04ns
229Annabel SherryGlouc12.42ns
39Simi PamCamb12.38ns
483Lucy SmithWMid11.81ns
515Kiani PayCorn11.15ns
631Charlotte DickinsonManch11.12ns
733Tanisha ClaytonHamp10.80es
811Kelly BakerChesh10.66es
953Yasmin CazeauMidd10.54es
1030Millie WoodGlouc10.31es
1171Nicole BewleySYork10.29es
127Priscilla PowellBucks10.06
1334Fiona BrownHamp9.80
1441Anna AlvarezKent9.63
1585Chelsea MitchellWYork9.60
1655Elsa BuckNorf9.07


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 36.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
189Shadine DuqueminChIs46.88ns
237Renee HectorHerts41.68ns
335Emma CrookeH&Wor40.38ns
419Kelse HutchinsonDerby36.45ns
55Amy HolderBerks34.77es
667Danielle LloydShrop33.42es
742Nicola GregoryKent33.24es
841Gemma BrownKent32.93
985Hannah YatesWYork30.48
1038Kimberly OsujiHerts28.22
1145Sally PrestonLeics28.12
1275Debbie CastleSuff27.22
1313Vanessa JacquesCleve27.01


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 49.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Natasha WilsonCumb41.24ns
279Grace HailstoneSussex41.04ns
381Kerry MurchWarks40.67ns
443Rhiann BeaumontLancs38.90ns
523Natalie WhiskenDorset37.96es
647Georgia WoodsLincs36.08es
727Demi BromfieldEssex35.87es
837Abi WildeHerts34.26
935Holly WoottenH&Wor33.87
1051Liane BibbyMersey33.47
1183Kate MorleyWMid32.86
121Megan CoeAvon32.42
1349Deborah KabahindaLondon31.17
143Olivia DaCostaBeds30.51
1573Lucy HeapStaff29.40


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 34.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 54.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
165Emma O'HaraOxford47.62ns
233Sarah-Jane AnthonyHamp44.40ns
37Kayleigh PresswellBucks42.87ns
443Chloe NeedhamLancs38.79es
529Danielle BirdGlouc38.36es
655Gemma VickeryNorf36.36es
753Charlotte GouldMidd36.35es
830Charlotte StallardGlouc35.32es
937Sophie GoddardHerts35.21es
1085Ellie GreenwoodWYork34.95es
1117Hannah FarrellCumb34.33es
1245Victoria JuddLeics33.86
1363Annabelle PalmerNotts33.41
1461Sarah GravesNYork31.13
1549Bonnie BrattonLondon29.94
1612Jenni PotterChesh29.89
1780Sophie WilliamsSussex27.24
1811Heather BeetonChesh26.55


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Melisa HansonWMid12.10ns
25Georgia LamotheBerks12.23es
361Laura RobsonNYork12.28es
431Olivia CallaghanManch12.37es
577Eleanor BallSurrey12.41es
639Emma JacksonHumb12.59
737Frances SlaterHerts12.64
871Carys HallSYork12.70


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks24.35ns
233Amy AllcockHamp24.57ns
349Shanice HarrisonLondon24.85ns
447Alice KayeLincs25.20es
565Rebecca HusseyOxford25.21es
679Kimbely BaptisteSussex25.22es
723Steffi WilsonDorset25.22es
853Chisom NwachukwuMidd25.48es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Yimika AdewakunSurrey55.60ns
242Krystal GalleyKent56.00ns
384Ann Ika OquaWMid56.20ns
451Laura ShanleyMersey56.54ns
537Oyin OmidioraHerts57.07es
683Jodie HarrisonWMid57.43es
77Leah BarrowBucks57.92es

9Georgie IvensCambdnf


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
185Jennifer WalshWYork2:07.57ns
286Alex BellWYork2:08.57ns
351Rebecca LinneyMersey2:09.67ns
477Molly RenferSurrey2:12.06ns
527Samantha RedgraveEssex2:13.13es
634Rachel McClayHamp2:13.35es
733Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:14.11es
861Grace RodgersNYork2:26.67


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Sophie ConnorHerts4:28.10ns
251Hanna TarverMersey4:29.21ns
31Olivia SadlerAvon4:30.51ns
473Katie HoltStaff4:30.98ns
583Chloe RichardsonWMid4:34.84ns
619Amy Jade MellorDerby4:37.19es
738Laura FarrarHerts4:37.41es
823Melissa CourtneyDorset4:40.16es
941Rebecca WestonKent4:43.97
107Elle RocheBucks4:58.62

31Abigail HowarthManchdns


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Emelia GoreckaSurrey9:23.58ns
211Megan HuxleyChesh9:47.48ns
347Charlotte TaylorLincs9:53.97ns
465Beth SwordsOxford10:01.36ns
533Jess ChenHamp10:02.49ns
627Poppy BlakeEssex10:02.62ns
73Alice BurginBeds10:05.29ns
845Lucy CrookesLeics10:13.77es
981Emily WaughWarks10:15.95es
1073Danielle JohnsonStaff10:17.32es
1178Ruth HaynesSurrey10:18.11
1217Ellie WilsonCumb10:25.75


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Georgia AtkinsEssex14.24ns
241Gabriella Ade-OnojobiKent14.30ns
328Holly ThomasEssex14.33ns
471Kelly ClarkeSYork14.35ns
521Rebecca BrownDevon14.38ns
685Brogan CrowleyWYork14.76es
777Jessica McCabeSurrey14.90es

59Rebecca LiddellNlanddns


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Abi FitzpatrickChesh60.94ns
277Laura BurkeSurrey62.17ns
337Hannah LloydHerts63.41ns
413Rachel MitchinsonCleve65.33es
523Sarah KearseyDorset65.34es
635Helen ReevesH&Wor67.51
785Samantha BrookWYork69.41
841Samantha BrownKent71.30


Senior Girls 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 5:40.00 NS: 5:20.00 BP: 4:44.83

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17Pippa WoolvenBucks4:53.53ns
287Imogen WolseyWilts5:01.56ns
331Laura RichesManch5:02.12ns
469Aoife ThorogoodSomer5:03.17ns
533Jessica AndrewsHamp5:12.04ns
637Victoria WalkerHerts5:14.65ns
727Eleanor BoundsEssex5:16.47ns
88Maryse HaynesBucks5:18.25ns
977Madeleine GarnerSurrey5:24.14es
1070Rachel LangbeinSomer5:29.44es
1143Nichola JacksonLancs5:33.92es
1257Gabriella MoriartyNhants5:37.29es
1321Anna RustDevon5:37.79es
148AAnna MadryBucks5:39.02es


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey48.45ns
243LancashireLancs48.90ns
333HampshireHamp49.02es
451MerseysideMersey49.52es
559NorthumberlandNland50.47
625DurhamDurham50.56

49LondonLondondnf


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Philippa RoganBerks1.76ns
257Daniella HankinsNhants1.66es
341Deborah MartinKent1.66es
469Megan ToonSomer1.66es
511Samantha FraserChesh1.66es
653Georgia NwawulorMidd1.66es
73Hannah FrithBeds1.63
851Kate DoranMersey1.63


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.40 NS: 5.60 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Rebecca ChapmanDevon6.012.1ns
233Sarah AbramsHamp5.971.5ns
323Gabrielle RowsellDorset5.761.8ns
43Shanara HibbertBeds5.52-1.9es
561Abigail SwannNYork5.501.1es
61Natasha LewisAvon5.422.5es
743Micaela BrindleLancs5.39-0.8
879Katie HardcastleSussex5.251.3
935Olivia MerryH&Wor4.931.2
1059Jessica ReadNland4.87-1.5


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
131Ahtollah RoseManch12.88+1.2ns
219Naomi ReidDerby12.79+0.9ns
337Shimaala HarewoodHerts11.69+0.0ns
459Hannah PringleNland11.40+1.4ns
583Shannel HutchinsonWMid11.36+0.0ns
657Katie RoweNhants11.34+1.3ns
738Abi HolmanHerts11.29+1.4es
855Laura GreenNorf11.19+0.6es
939Rebecca CopeHumb10.84+1.1
1077Lisa O'BrienSurrey10.77+1.1
1158Shana ParkerNhants10.67+0.9
1287Morgan GascoigneWilts10.67+0.0
1363Chloe ElphickNotts10.66+1.2
1451Bethan HughesMersey10.63+2.8
1525Carla McMullenDurham10.60+1.7
1649Symone KeishaLondon10.44+1.4
171Sophie WellsAvon10.35-1.2
1879Gabriella HarrisSussex10.27+1.8
1915Lamorna NewmanCorn10.25+2.2


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.81

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Ellie BesfordEssex3.45ns
237Anne ReesHerts3.25ns
323Katie JamesDorset3.25ns
=67Hayley RuberyShrop3.25ns
55Lily-Mae FisherBerks3.15ns
649Cloe GarrettLondon2.95es
750Angharad SeatonLondon2.85es
843Loryn McCruddenLancs2.70


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Lucy HolmesWYork12.51ns
267Rebecca FaganShrop11.54ns
349Gabriella RosejeLondon11.33es
425Katherine BulmerDurham11.02es
575Evie CastleSuff10.52es
671Sarah WildingSYork9.97
751Ruth DoranMersey9.73


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Phoebe DowsonHamp44.03ns
257Rachel TylerNhants43.36ns
363Charlotte GairNotts41.74ns
477Carla LethebySurrey37.09es
575Samantha MilnerSuff36.99es
679Emma Kirk-OdunubiSussex35.83
769Alice GrosjeanSomer35.18


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 50.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Kike OniwindeEssex47.08ns
233Freya JonesHamp45.51ns
337Eloise MeakinsHerts43.55ns
445Amber BurdettLeics42.13ns
543Amy LuptonLancs41.65ns
672Laura EnglandSYork41.47ns
765Danielle AndersonOxford41.43ns
855Stephanie BurtNorf40.27ns
971Kelly BramhaldSYork39.40es
105Hannah JohnsonBerks38.46es
1163Nadine GardnerNotts37.20es
1249Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsLondon36.83
1379Holly WebbSussex36.04
1421Lucy SmithDevon34.93
1585Sarah RobertsWYork33.50
1683Jade PerryWMid32.60


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb56.83ns
263Bethany MitchellNotts49.49ns
385Jess MayhoWYork48.52ns
427Chelsea CokerEssex48.37ns
517Katy BarnardCumb47.05ns
647Sarah StanhopeLincs45.66ns
775Georgina HoweSuff44.13ns
813Charlotte McEwanCleve42.68es
959Rebecca SimpsonNland41.33es
1080Rebecca BainesSussex41.01es
119Hayley SayerCamb40.78es
1243Megan SearsonLancs40.24es
1314Heather JohnsonCleve40.20es
1464Emily CambellNotts40.20es
1521Bobbie-Leigh LenehanDevon40.11es
1655Jenna CannellNorf39.92es
1737Rebecca KnappHerts39.66es
1818Sarah HillCumb37.35es
1961Philippa JonesNYork35.21
2025Sarah ParsonsDurham33.73
2110Jenny RichardsCamb33.52

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.