Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 1st & Saturday 2nd July 2011



Last updated on Tuesday at 21:10:05


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
141Shannon HyltonKent12.62es
249Dorica SantosLondon12.77es
347Lily HughesLincs12.82
479Sophie SpinnerSussex12.93
525Stephanie AddisonDurham13.14
655Eleanor BluntNorf13.19
746Gemma BroomfieldLeics13.42
Heat 2
wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
137Kadedria MillerHerts12.34ns
283Amelia BenjaminWMid12.37ns
371Kristie EdwardsSYork12.47ns
417Katy JohnsonCumb12.58ns
559Davina NylanderNland12.82
611Heidi JacksonChesh13.06
785Erin NewsomeWYork13.32
Heat 3
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
157Simone AgerNhants12.43ns
265Lois WaknellOxford12.48ns
387Julia CookWilts12.60ns
456Laura JohnsonNorf12.60ns
533Lucy BomphreyHamp12.82
645Sian Lloyd MclerLeics12.93
760Sydney RobertsonNland13.12

53Tyla BecklesMidddns

Final

wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Amelia BenjaminWMid12.44ns
265Lois WaknellOxford12.48ns
341Shannon HyltonKent12.53ns
437Kadedria MillerHerts12.59ns
557Simone AgerNhants12.60ns
671Kristie EdwardsSYork12.65es
749Dorica SantosLondon12.68es
817Katy JohnsonCumb12.68es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
141Cheriece HyltonKent25.57ns
247Rachel BellLincs25.70ns
331Ellie EdwardsManch25.82es
443Kate LawlerLancs25.92es
581Tamika CainWarks26.18es
622Jessica DobsonDevon26.79
Heat 2
wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
164Rachel NorrisNotts25.60ns
249Renée Ross-GordonLondon25.69ns
335Megan BarrettH&Wor25.80es
467Amy BowenShrop25.84es
578Eleanor Smith-HahnSurrey25.94es
619Eleanor RawsonDerby26.25es
72Elinor WinfieldAvon26.81
Heat 3
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
177Maya BruneySurrey24.74ns
263Charlotte McLennaghanNotts24.99ns
373Eleanor ProudStaff25.60ns
413Emma WortleyCleve25.93es
521Jessica StrangDevon26.33es
61Sophie ThomasAvon26.99

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Maya BruneySurrey24.78ns
263Charlotte McLennaghanNotts25.01ns
349Renée Ross-GordonLondon25.47ns
441Cheriece HyltonKent25.57ns
547Rachel BellLincs25.65ns
664Rachel NorrisNotts25.66ns
773Eleanor ProudStaff25.92es
835Megan BarrettH&Wor26.11es


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:19.00 NS: 2:16.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
117Megan BatesCumb2:15.51ns
228ALydia HallamEssex2:15.83ns
332Emily BorthwickManch2:16.11es
463Caelidh RossNotts2:17.57es
51Katie GrinyerAvon2:17.74es
685Sophie WoollinWYork2:23.64
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
115Molly LongCorn2:15.15ns
245Mari SmithLeics2:15.47ns
373Tasha StoneStaff2:15.80ns
428Isobel IvesEssex2:19.09
551Abigail LinneyMersey2:23.41
631Christie CookManch2:23.98
786Steph RodgersWYork2:33.04
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
141Bobby ClayKent2:12.90ns
216Charlotte Cayton-SmithCorn2:15.99ns
318Chelsea NugentCumb2:16.26es
469Amy CooperSomer2:17.16es
586ARebecca ParkinWYork2:19.02
627Christy DaillyEssex2:21.99

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Bobby ClayKent2:11.37ns
245Mari SmithLeics2:12.36ns
328ALydia HallamEssex2:13.57ns
417Megan BatesCumb2:13.63ns
515Molly LongCorn2:14.60ns
616Charlotte Cayton-SmithCorn2:15.68ns
773Tasha StoneStaff2:20.98
832Emily BorthwickManch2:27.96


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:51.00 NS: 4:43.00 BP: 4:23.58

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Sian RainsleyWMid4:40.12ns
223Elisabeth HoodDorset4:42.59ns
389Katie RoweChIs4:42.66ns
47Rebecca CroftBucks4:42.74ns
567Isabel BradleyShrop4:43.33es
637Natalie ConnorHerts4:43.52es
753Rebecca KillipMidd4:44.91es
827Georgia TuckfieldEssex4:50.42es
985Gemma KeirWYork4:50.67es
1051Sophie TarverMersey4:51.20
1178Emily ReevesSurrey4:51.82
1280Leah HarrisSussex4:52.22
1332Mollie WilliamsManch4:54.71
1432ALeah PeploeManch4:59.69

25Lydia TurnerDurhamdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Katie Shiel-RankinSurrey4:44.49es
279Grace CookSussex4:44.53es
39Hollie ParkerCamb4:44.62es
433Hannah KnaptonHamp4:44.79es
561Bronwen OwenNYork4:44.95es
65Siannah RaymentBerks4:48.99es
724Isobel GlaisherDorset4:49.27es
849Natasha SinhaLondon4:51.31
911Katie GerrardChesh4:51.32
1054Josie SavillMidd4:53.01
1173Lucy HoltStaff4:57.48
128Connie LewisBucks4:58.88
1331Harriet Knowles-JonesManch5:00.32
1443Amelia WoodLancs5:03.58

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Sian RainsleyWMid4:35.02ns
279Grace CookSussex4:37.38ns
39Hollie ParkerCamb4:38.07ns
461Bronwen OwenNYork4:38.46ns
57Rebecca CroftBucks4:38.51ns
677Katie Shiel-RankinSurrey4:39.24ns
767Isabel BradleyShrop4:42.18ns
823Elisabeth HoodDorset4:42.53ns
989Katie RoweChIs4:43.54es
1053Rebecca KillipMidd4:45.80es
1133Hannah KnaptonHamp4:46.73es
1237Natalie ConnorHerts4:51.19


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
167Alexis Newton-FrenchShrop11.47ns
265Gina SunderlandOxford11.69es
321Jade SimsonDevon11.79es
459Jenny GilmourNland11.81es
583Georgina RogersWMid11.86es
641Aine HurlockKent11.90es
710Ella De LucisCamb12.07
813Lucy WoodCleve12.14
Heat 2
wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Shirin IrvingSurrey11.24ns
245Helena MilsomLeics11.60es
31Livia GauntlettAvon11.78es
462Caoimhe CramptonNYork11.99
528Georgia GreenEssex12.07
619Emma SchaanningDerby12.26
731Tameika CuffManch16.64
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
19Charlotte UnderwoodCamb11.46ns
261Josie ParryNYork11.73es
368Georgia DixonShrop11.75es
443Laura TaylorLancs11.78es
537Suzanne BentleyHerts11.81es
646Holly BartonLeics11.94
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
125Lucy TurnerDurham11.38ns
227Moesha HowardEssex11.40ns
35Emma OsbornBerks11.54es
485Alyssia CarrWYork11.70es
529Mollie CourtneyGlouc11.97
622Shannon RobertsonDevon12.06
760Emma GilmourNland12.07
842Natasha CarlisleKent12.22

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
177Shirin IrvingSurrey10.94ns
227Moesha HowardEssex11.40ns
367Alexis Newton-FrenchShrop11.47ns
45Emma OsbornBerks11.64es
585Alyssia CarrWYork11.72es
637Suzanne BentleyHerts11.78es
721Jade SimsonDevon11.82es
861Josie ParryNYork12.40
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
19Charlotte UnderwoodCamb11.36ns
225Lucy TurnerDurham11.57es
365Gina SunderlandOxford11.74es
459Jenny GilmourNland11.75es
568Georgia DixonShrop11.82es
645Helena MilsomLeics11.86es
71Livia GauntlettAvon11.90es
843Laura TaylorLancs12.13

Final

no wind speed recorded
posnonameteamtimestd
177Shirin IrvingSurrey10.85ns
227Moesha HowardEssex11.27ns
325Lucy TurnerDurham11.33ns
49Charlotte UnderwoodCamb11.35ns
55Emma OsbornBerks11.54es
667Alexis Newton-FrenchShrop11.58es
785Alyssia CarrWYork11.66es
865Gina SunderlandOxford11.91


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
159NorthumberlandNland51.59es
211CheshireChesh51.66es
345Leicestershire & RutlandLeics51.81es
421DevonDevon52.27

81WarwickshireWarksdq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
11AvonAvon50.57es
233HampshireHamp50.98es
379SussexSussex52.36

65OxfordshireOxforddq

25DurhamDurhamdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159NorthumberlandNland50.28ns
233HampshireHamp50.54es
311CheshireChesh50.76es
479SussexSussex51.02es
521DevonDevon51.41es
61AvonAvon54.24

45Leicestershire & RutlandLeicsdq


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.57 NS: 1.63 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Amelia J-McLaughlinMersey1.75ns
211Aylish MacKenzieChesh1.72ns
333Kierra BarkerHamp1.66ns
487Chloe MerrittWilts1.60es
553Ella Widdop-GrayMidd1.60es
629Anna MartinGlouc1.57es
=52Chloe RigbyMersey1.57es
880Katie GarlandSussex1.57es
934Michelle BiggHamp1.57es
1071Lucy ChappellSYork1.57es
1141Alex WheelwrightKent1.54
1265Alexandra CrossOxford1.49
=79Eleanor Killick-BirdSussex1.49
1439Charlotte RobinsonHumb1.49
1535Siobhan GloverH&Wor1.49


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
111Amy WilliamsChesh5.76+0.9ns
281Ebony WakeWarks5.59+1.2ns
375Sarah Prescott-SmithSuff5.50+0.9ns
445Taisha Thompson-GregoryLeics5.31-0.5ns
527Nicole McKechnieEssex5.19+0.0es
679Anna ShortSussex5.14+0.8es
747Emma HornsbyLincs5.13+0.6es
865Simi FajemisinOxford5.10+1.4es
982Annabelle PaskWarks5.09+0.6es
1025Alona-Mae LonsdaleDurham5.05+1.0es
1151Lauren SharpMersey5.02+0.7
1249Precious EjimonyeabalaLondon4.95-0.5
1383Emily HorneWMid4.85+0.2
1433Devon BrimecomeHamp4.78+1.1
1563Beth MortiboyNotts4.74-0.8
1634Amber TryHamp4.72+0.5
171Emily WrightAvon4.72+0.0
1885Hannah WalkerWYork4.66+0.0


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
188Sophie MerrittWilts12.52ns
247Kate PattisonLincs11.65ns
349Esther GbeneborLondon10.96ns
453Vicki OyesolaMidd10.89ns
550ATosin BabajideLondon10.85ns
687Emily HutchinsonWilts10.80ns
75Laura KingBerks10.67es
825Kayleigh BrownDurham10.39es
975Helena CoeSuff10.12es
1085Beth ThomasWYork10.09es
1141Sophie LedgerKent9.85
1250Michella ObijiakuLondon9.77
1371Toni BuckinghamSYork9.46
1461Kaitlin EnderwickNYork9.13
1519Kamara HutchinsonDerby8.27


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Georgie TaylorEssex34.91ns
249Yemisi SofolarinLondon34.05ns
369Katie CrossSomer34.02ns
437Kelly WrightHerts33.96ns
565Kathryn WoodcockOxford31.90ns
65Chelsea PritchardBerks31.47ns
728Rachel ForderEssex29.34es
841Jennifer StevensKent28.91es
938Emma PhillipsonHerts27.57es
1079Hannah ClarkSussex27.47es
1150ANermeen HiltonLondon27.41es
1261Ellen BrownNYork27.12es
1311Amy HowarthChesh26.67
1435Jessica WilliamsH&Wor26.14
1539Laura CopleyHumb25.99
1657Mikayla ButlerNhants25.95
1750Ijenne EnweremLondon25.52
1875Ellie BloomfieldSuff25.25
1919Abigail DaviesDerby24.75
2043Bethany EvansLancs24.62
2144Emily CarpenterLancs22.46


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 44.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Izzy McHattieBerks36.27ns
231Melissa DarganManch35.09ns
369Josie LoxtonSomer34.02ns
459Genevieve PerrinsNland34.01ns
533Emily GreenHamp33.84ns
643Marnie ShirtcliffeLancs33.43ns
721Lizzie GodwinDevon32.53es
873Emma HamplettStaff32.50es
99Isabella CouttsCamb31.56es
1083Alexandra HaleWMid31.55es
1157Megan ExleyNhants30.74es
1232Natassia DacreManch28.08
1381Megan MoranWarks27.35
1453Xelia Mendes-JonesMidd27.30
1547Jenna MohanLincs26.35

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.