Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 1st & Saturday 2nd July 2011



Last updated on Saturday at 18:24:35


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
145Owin SinclairLeics11.3 ns
27Daniel OderindeBucks11.4 ns
354Chimdi KemaMidd11.4 ns
461Chris SearleNYork11.7 es
550AJehoash BaliddawaLondon11.8 es
663Devante AndersonNotts11.8 es
786Eugene NakutiWYork11.9
838Drew Daniels-SmithHerts12.0
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
157Rotimi SegunNhants11.6 es
243Louie PerruzzaLancs11.7 es
385James AmmonWYork11.7 es
483Oliver PembertonWMid11.8 es
535Fradio SilvaH&Wor11.8 es
613Nathan McGinleyCleve12.1
715Liam PrynnCorn12.1
851Alex HighamMersey12.2
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
153Reuben ArthurMidd11.4 ns
249Zanson PlummerLondon11.5 es
371Roger RubambaSYork11.8 es
487William KennedyWilts12.0
533Leslie ParkesHamp12.0
646AIquan SilcottLeics12.0
775George JohnsonSuff12.0
844Kieran CorbettLancs12.2
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
141Tommy RamdhanKent11.2 ns
250Fawwaz OkunolaLondon11.4 ns
365Liam GrievesonOxford11.6 es
437Michael FordeHerts11.7 es
546Alex HaynesLeics11.9
629Mark EynottGlouc11.9
786AJames AbbottWYork12.1

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
153Reuben ArthurMidd11.23ns
245Owin SinclairLeics11.33ns
350Fawwaz OkunolaLondon11.36ns
443Louie PerruzzaLancs11.38ns
585James AmmonWYork11.50es
665Liam GrievesonOxford11.63es
737Michael FordeHerts11.68es
883Oliver PembertonWMid34.66
Semi-final B
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
141Tommy RamdhanKent11.16ns
249Zanson PlummerLondon11.31ns
357Rotimi SegunNhants11.35ns
454Chimdi KemaMidd11.40ns
57Daniel OderindeBucks11.58es
635Fradio SilvaH&Wor11.67es
771Roger RubambaSYork11.78es
861Chris SearleNYork11.79es

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Reuben ArthurMidd11.03ns
241Tommy RamdhanKent11.06ns
349Zanson PlummerLondon11.11ns
443Louie PerruzzaLancs11.23ns
545Owin SinclairLeics11.24ns
654Chimdi KemaMidd11.27ns
750Fawwaz OkunolaLondon11.27ns
857Rotimi SegunNhants11.38ns


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.30 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
145Ryan LeeLeics22.44ns
237Kim SobotieHerts22.93ns
334Matt ChantHamp23.36es
429Ryan HampsonGlouc23.54es
543Benjamin SouthwellLancs23.87es
677Laurens OvertoomSurrey23.92es
732Alistair RoomeManch24.02es
Heat 2
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
133Myles RichardsonHamp22.55ns
29Joseph EbanksCamb23.48es
34Ben BurtonBeds23.50es
484AArron NettlefordWMid23.51es
562Rob ShipleyNYork23.79es
663Daniel GrishinNotts24.16es
746AJosh LimbrickLeics24.25
Heat 3
wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
161Thomas SomersNYork22.66ns
23Gerald MatthewBeds23.26ns
386Leon GreenwoodWYork23.35es
451Justin WhiteMersey23.41es
550AJames OlasunkanmiLondon23.74es
655Will AbbottNorf24.00es
746Sam BurtonLeics24.72
Heat 4
wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
127Ayo OlukogaEssex22.87ns
284Dashen AllenWMid23.08ns
385Sam AllanWYork23.54es
449Frederick AfrifaLondon23.65es
51Ben WattAvon24.31
615Patrick ChanningsCorn24.47

57Caleb DownesNhantsdns
Heat 5
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Stefan AndersonWMid22.88ns
238Connor BardwellHerts23.13ns
311Josh BoultonChesh23.34es
450Frano Vainio-DoiseulLondon23.69es
558Brandon WheatleyNhants24.17es
613Ryan WilsonCleve24.55

31Jordan MalcolmManchdns

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
145Ryan LeeLeics22.52ns
227Ayo OlukogaEssex22.92ns
383Stefan AndersonWMid22.98ns
438Connor BardwellHerts23.15ns
534Matt ChantHamp23.21ns
684AArron NettlefordWMid23.29ns
786Leon GreenwoodWYork23.35es
83Gerald MatthewBeds23.50es
Semi-final B
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
161Thomas SomersNYork22.58ns
233Myles RichardsonHamp22.64ns
337Kim SobotieHerts22.65ns
484Dashen AllenWMid23.03ns
551Justin WhiteMersey23.17ns
69Joseph EbanksCamb23.53es
711Josh BoultonChesh23.60es
84Ben BurtonBeds23.92es

Final

wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
133Myles RichardsonHamp22.41ns
245Ryan LeeLeics22.44ns
361Thomas SomersNYork22.70ns
427Ayo OlukogaEssex23.07ns
537Kim SobotieHerts23.11ns
684Dashen AllenWMid23.17ns
738Connor BardwellHerts23.26ns
883Stefan AndersonWMid23.26ns


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.40 BP: 48.86

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
139Daniel GrayHumb51.69ns
234Jacob NessHamp51.76ns
377Shaun CookeSurrey52.13ns
444James SalisburyLancs54.00es
580Ben GoldSussex54.23es
649Elliot GayleLondon54.27es
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Denver MasseyManch52.41es
233Scott BarkerHamp52.97es
337Christian ScalesHerts53.82es
467Max BeechingShrop54.57
543Daniel NealLancs54.93
617Mamudo FatiCumb56.01
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
189Stanley LivingstonChIs51.24ns
279Thomas AckermanSussex53.16es
332Fleix TigheManch53.66es
450Raheem Stroude-McLeanLondon54.24es
578James TudorSurrey54.76
61Mark CotthamAvon54.81

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
139Daniel GrayHumb49.79ns
289Stanley LivingstonChIs50.22ns
334Jacob NessHamp51.57ns
431Denver MasseyManch51.64ns
577Shaun CookeSurrey52.22ns
679Thomas AckermanSussex53.08es
733Scott BarkerHamp53.23es
832Fleix TigheManch53.85es


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:07.00 NS: 2:03.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17James McCarthyBucks2:04.98es
237Harvey O'BrartHerts2:04.99es
313Jason BlackburnCleve2:05.09es
449Sakeriye AbdirahmanLondon2:05.37es
587Gio DownieWilts2:06.30es
680Ben GoldingSussex2:08.44
735Sam EfiongH&Wor2:09.01
843Luke PenswickLancs2:09.70
961Thomas BlanchardNYork2:11.25
1052Thomas LodgeMersey2:12.38
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
165Christian Von EitzenOxford2:02.48ns
241Stephen BallKent2:02.56ns
354Petros AsgodomMidd2:03.64es
419Jethro McGrawDerby2:04.08es
511Matthew SheenChesh2:05.12es
673Joel MannStaff2:06.02es
777Harvey StainthorpeSurrey2:06.74es
838Corey KeaneHerts2:06.84es
980ASam KitchenSussex2:07.22
1021Luke RutleyDevon2:07.85
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
153Jivendra SinghMidd2:03.71es
279Billy WhiteSussex2:03.92es
374Macauley SnutchStaff2:04.06es
417Sam NicholsonCumb2:04.76es
551Matthew WigelsworthMersey2:05.71es
659Phillip WinklerNland2:06.32es
722Callum HallDevon2:06.61es
881Adam WrightWarks2:06.86es
944Jake WalleyLancs2:07.07
1078Joseph StanleySurrey2:07.26
1114Henry JohnsonCleve2:08.47

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Jivendra SinghMidd1:58.80ns
237Harvey O'BrartHerts2:00.48ns
365Christian Von EitzenOxford2:01.23ns
441Stephen BallKent2:01.38ns
554Petros AsgodomMidd2:02.65ns
679Billy WhiteSussex2:02.93ns
77James McCarthyBucks2:03.24es

74Macauley SnutchStaffdnf


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:15.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
141George DugganKent4:10.94ns
278Gus CockleSurrey4:13.17ns
353Paulos AsgodomMidd4:14.13ns
438ARobin O'connerHerts4:14.27ns
543Patrick DeverLancs4:15.61es
625Thomas CoyneDurham4:18.26es
722Ned OliverDevon4:18.55es
811Liam BurthemChesh4:19.75es
954Jamie FinniganMidd4:20.14es
1051Andrew KershawMersey4:20.26es
1179Jake AlgerSussex4:24.36
1238Joseph BrennanHerts4:26.13
1376Seb AnthonySuff4:26.16
1481Luke JonesWarks4:31.75
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Jack CrabtreeManch4:11.86ns
277Tom HoldenSurrey4:12.45ns
333Thomas NewnhamHamp4:12.62ns
483Dominic BillWMid4:12.71ns
523Andrew SmithDorset4:12.88ns
654ABilly KelseyMidd4:14.81ns
775Cameron McKieSuff4:14.82ns
837Jamie DeeHerts4:18.00es
945James HattonLeics4:19.27es
1061Joshua SchofieldNYork4:19.78es
1167Alex BurrowsShrop4:20.27es
1221James BlackfordDevon4:22.53
1326Liam EmmettDurham4:25.43
1429Harry MahoneyGlouc4:26.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141George DugganKent4:08.46ns
231Jack CrabtreeManch4:09.86ns
353Paulos AsgodomMidd4:12.24ns
438ARobin O'connerHerts4:12.35ns
577Tom HoldenSurrey4:15.46es
633Thomas NewnhamHamp4:15.91es
783Dominic BillWMid4:16.81es
878Gus CockleSurrey4:16.83es
943Patrick DeverLancs4:17.46es
1023Andrew SmithDorset4:22.51
1154ABilly KelseyMidd4:23.13
1275Cameron McKieSuff4:25.78


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
149Adam MagniLondon11.58ns
285Harry MaslenWYork11.71es
35Max DoreyBerks11.90es
483Shanley GarnerWMid12.22
521Will IrvingDevon12.28
675Tom KnightSuff12.40
780Sam CunninghamSussex12.45
870Jack RockeySomer12.46
Heat 2
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
153Jack KirbyMidd11.08ns
261Jacob Fincham-DukesNYork11.68es
381Lucas LakinWarks11.71es
450Matthew TaylorLondon11.74es
512Ross McCormickChesh11.96es
646Harry WellsLeics12.08es
784Reuben EsienWMid12.32
Heat 3
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
169James TostevinSomer11.61es
227Jimi Bly-DonahueEssex11.63es
379Nathan ParkerSussex11.65es
482Luke BromleyWarks11.73es
587Joe WilliamsonWilts11.77es
612AJacob WilliamsonChesh11.93es
738James WeaverHerts11.97es
845Oren ChampionLeics12.18
Heat 4
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
111Ashley KirsoppChesh11.41ns
262Ben BuckleyNYork11.43ns
337Max SchoppHerts11.74es
419Josiah FilleulDerby11.81es
541James MastersonKent11.82es
673Oliver SawyersStaff11.95es
750AJordan OtuLondon12.33

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
162Ben BuckleyNYork11.28ns
25Max DoreyBerks11.67es
379Nathan ParkerSussex11.69es
469James TostevinSomer11.73es
585Harry MaslenWYork11.75es
682Luke BromleyWarks11.86es
719Josiah FilleulDerby12.05es

53Jack KirbyMidddnf
Semi-final B
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
149Adam MagniLondon11.62es
261Jacob Fincham-DukesNYork11.65es
311Ashley KirsoppChesh11.68es
450Matthew TaylorLondon11.71es
581Lucas LakinWarks11.72es
687Joe WilliamsonWilts11.92es
737Max SchoppHerts12.29
827Jimi Bly-DonahueEssex17.59

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
162Ben BuckleyNYork11.43ns
279Nathan ParkerSussex11.55ns
311Ashley KirsoppChesh11.56ns
461Jacob Fincham-DukesNYork11.60ns
550Matthew TaylorLondon11.61es
649Adam MagniLondon11.65es
781Lucas LakinWarks11.72es
85Max DoreyBerks11.89es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.00 BP: 43.51

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133HampshireHamp44.59ns
237HertfordshireHerts45.55ns
381WarwickshireWarks46.41es
41AvonAvon47.68
579SussexSussex48.04

53MiddlesexMidddq

57NorthamptonshireNhantsdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.92ns
285West YorkshireWYork45.02ns
345Leicestershire & RutlandLeics46.31es
413ClevelandCleve49.08
57BuckinghamshireBucks50.99

27EssexEssexdq

75SuffolkSuffdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey45.63ns
283West MidlandsWMid46.10es
311CheshireChesh50.22

61North YorkshireNYorkdq

43LancashireLancsdq

31Greater ManchesterManchdq

51MerseysideMerseydns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.05ns
245Leicestershire & RutlandLeics44.36ns
333HampshireHamp44.36ns
485West YorkshireWYork44.63ns
581WarwickshireWarks45.46ns
637HertfordshireHerts45.47ns
783West MidlandsWMid45.52ns

77SurreySurreydq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
125Anthony HoggDurham1.87ns
23Joshua ConroyBeds1.84ns
371Elliot PayneSYork1.84ns
481Rory DwyerWarks1.81ns
527Daniel StrattonEssex1.81ns
683Alex HughesWMid1.75es
734Rory FarrellHamp1.75es
841Joe ClarkKent1.75es
963Harry Lee WainwrightNotts1.75es
1065Oscar BoughenOxford1.72es
1128Eliel IdehenEssex1.72es
1255James SteelNorf1.64
=29Stephen DelaneyGlouc1.64
1433Josh BakerHamp1.64
=69Joe CookeSomer1.64


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Ola AinaEssex6.541.5ns
228Alex LawEssex6.520ns
350Ethan RegisLondon6.260.8ns
483James GaviganWMid6.180.1ns
55George ButlerBerks6.080.3ns
681Timothy Kerr-ChinWarks6.000ns
731Jerell MarchanManch5.95-0.1ns
885Finlay FullerWYork5.861.3es
943Oliver JohnstoneLancs5.820.5es
1084ACameron SkinnerWMid5.731.1es
1149Tobi AdeniyiLondon5.701.2es
1229Tom CoxGlouc5.670.8
1337Callum ScuttHerts5.660.1
1455Ross MclachlanNorf5.611.3
1532Danny WassallManch5.401.5
1684Max WardWMid5.350.2
1747Joshua BrownLincs5.31-0.3
181Toby PentreathAvon5.300.8
1957Reubus Richard-NoelNhants5.160.2
2075Liam MansaSuff4.97-0.1


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
178Stefan AmokwandohSurrey12.93+0.6ns
253David IgbokweMidd12.79-0.1ns
349Jermaine GrahamLondon12.64-1.3ns
457Cage BoonsNhants12.51-0.0ns
563Elliot HenryNotts12.43-0.0ns
617Elliott BainesCumb12.40+0.0ns
751Taylor Caton-HandMersey12.39+0.3es
881Toby MelvilleWarks12.34+0.5es
927Ross OzongwuEssex12.14-1.2es
1075Jamie Eaton-CollinsSuff12.09-0.5es
1133Jake TurpHamp12.02-1.0es
1236Cian LynchH&Wor11.94-0.0
1378AAaron AdekoyaSurrey11.93-1.1
1415Oliver ClarkCorn11.93+0.8
1577Jacob Berkeley-AgyepongSurrey11.80-0.4
1659Zachary HaddonNland11.60-0.3
1721Josh HemmingDevon11.57-2.2
1839Daniel HardmanHumb11.46+0.6
1964Matthew AllcockNotts11.31+1.1
2035Joe MorriceH&Wor11.19-0.5
211Max NethercottAvon10.84-1.5


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.95 NS: 3.25 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Adam HagueSYork3.75ns
213Charlie MyersCleve3.55ns
337James WellerHerts3.45ns
433Charlie MawHamp3.45ns
585Andrew JonesWYork2.95es
614Ross EverittCleve2.95es
727Jack LonghurstEssex2.80
=45Ethan WalshLeics2.80
987William MegillWilts2.80


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Kai JonesMidd17.06ns
27Harry SutherlandBucks14.47ns
359Brad SansomNland13.92ns
445Leon Patel ChampionLeics13.65ns
527Archie LeemingEssex13.16es
660Callum ChickNland13.06es
754Selom Tedjame MorttyMidd12.97es
847Euan MorrisLincs12.52es
971Joss RowleySYork12.39es
1015Kieran WestlakeCorn12.12
1135Harry OnionsH&Wor12.05
1265James ChaineyOxford11.92
1333Charlie SandfordHamp11.30
141Chris Van Der MerweAvon10.99
1579James HebbardSussex10.97


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
131Jake GrundyManch46.95ns
227Josh PrenticeEssex42.66ns
377Adesimi Obi-AdewoleSurrey39.15ns
485George ArmstrongWYork37.96es
528Tom GuyEssex37.73es
61Samuel BoultonAvon36.88es
724William NeishDorset36.44es
832Joshua BoothManch36.28es
947Daniel FlemingLincs35.58es
1021Joseph ReesDevon34.92es
1123Liam ParkerDorset33.94
1273Brad GodboldStaff32.31
1355George WorthNorf31.94
1453Jesse AbanihiMidd31.54
1516Daniel HeadCorn30.32
1657Joshua ArimoroNhants27.79


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 60.42

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Joseph BrownHamp51.26ns
27Jonathan PownallBucks49.57ns
365Redford CurtisOxford48.70ns
476Marshall ChildsSuff46.01ns
512Niall ClowesChesh45.59es
621Dominic AllenDevon45.52es
787George MattimoeWilts43.63es
875Harry HughesSuff43.14es
967Rhys BevanShrop42.84
1022Ben ClarkeDevon42.54
119Albert PavelinCamb40.79
121Luke GardinerAvon40.45
138Rikki GardnerBucks39.42
1453Kyle BrewerMidd39.11
1534Andrew CollinsHamp37.71
1661George DaviesNYork37.30
1755Graham HawNorf37.01
1822ABarnaby MeadowcroftDevon35.39


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Woody CoxSussex53.72ns
233Kieran PhillipsHamp50.01ns
361Chris CambridgeNYork47.61ns
427Billy WalkerEssex44.94es
571Jordan SmallSYork44.50es
657Darren FosterNhants42.65es
731Jack MirfinManch42.32es
841Toby RedmanKent41.40es
976Daniel HoweSuff38.51es
1013Martin CroftCleve37.19
1175Oliver Pescott-FrostSuff33.31

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.