Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 1st & Saturday 2nd July 2011



Last updated on Saturday at 18:24:49


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 5 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
171Abigail BishellSYork12.3 ns
285Lauren PowellWYork12.4 es
384Remi BarrettWMid12.5 es
443Sophie RileyLancs12.6 es
531Naomi McIntoshManch12.9
625Georgia DawsonDurham13.1
759Laura MoleNland13.6

19Yasmin MillerDerbydns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Uzoma NwachukwuMidd12.2 ns
250Daryll NeitaLondon12.3 ns
327Hannah SmithdaleEssex12.4 es
411Alice McMahonChesh12.8
523Holly ButtDorset12.8
67Alice RitchieBucks13.1
76Lukesha MorrisBerks16.9
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
149Ruth OnyekweLondon12.2 ns
25Sophie PappsBerks12.2 ns
355Clieo StephensonNorf12.3 ns
473Charlotte JonesStaff12.3 ns
579Cadie WillisSussex12.8
663Eloise McquaidNotts13.0
740Stephanie O'ConnorHumb13.0
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
113Rachel HighfieldCleve12.2 ns
21Bethan WakefieldAvon12.2 ns
339Maegan TaylorHumb12.5 es
483Diani WalkerWMid12.5 es
550ATamar BeckfordLondon12.6 es
633Olivia ParrottHamp12.6 es
735Daisy JohnsonH&Wor12.8

Round 2

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
171Abigail BishellSYork12.23ns
213Rachel HighfieldCleve12.30ns
327Hannah SmithdaleEssex12.39es
455Clieo StephensonNorf12.39es
543Sophie RileyLancs12.51es
650ATamar BeckfordLondon12.73
Heat 2
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
150Daryll NeitaLondon12.06ns
253Uzoma NwachukwuMidd12.07ns
31Bethan WakefieldAvon12.08ns
439Maegan TaylorHumb12.43es
583Diani WalkerWMid12.54es
Heat 3
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
15Sophie PappsBerks12.08ns
249Ruth OnyekweLondon12.15ns
373Charlotte JonesStaff12.36es
485Lauren PowellWYork12.51es
533Olivia ParrottHamp12.65
684Remi BarrettWMid12.66

Final

wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
15Sophie PappsBerks11.78ns
250Daryll NeitaLondon11.96ns
353Uzoma NwachukwuMidd11.96ns
449Ruth OnyekweLondon11.96ns
51Bethan WakefieldAvon11.97ns
613Rachel HighfieldCleve12.09ns
771Abigail BishellSYork12.17ns
873Charlotte JonesStaff12.27ns


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
141Dina Asher-SmithKent24.65ns
21Eliza ReidAvon25.96es
333Polly HopperHamp26.04
435Zoe StylesH&Wor26.41
554Eugenie BrownMidd26.43
613Jess WelburnCleve26.91
749Sophie ParkesLondon27.96
Heat 2
wind = -0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
150Rochelle Munroe-GrahamLondon25.21es
253Charlotte WingfieldMidd25.45es
385Jessica EllisWYork25.77es
431Jordan GreenwoodManch25.81es
542Jane AngusKent26.24
681Eleanor JohnstonWarks26.39
Heat 3
wind = +0.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154AAmarachi PipiMidd25.55es
243Maxine MejuLancs25.62es
371Lauren FridSYork26.07
429Lurenda MuddGlouc26.19
587Sophie HayWilts26.25

59Rosie CourtNlanddns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Dina Asher-SmithKent24.38ns
253Charlotte WingfieldMidd24.88ns
354AAmarachi PipiMidd25.25es
450Rochelle Munroe-GrahamLondon25.29es
543Maxine MejuLancs25.42es
685Jessica EllisWYork25.60es
731Jordan GreenwoodManch25.64es
81Eliza ReidAvon25.91es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.40 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Rachel DickensSurrey39.40ns
286Ciara FlanneryWYork40.25ns
383Amy HillyardWMid40.44ns
411Seren Bundy-DaviesChesh41.24es
521Miranda HardacreDevon42.55
657Niamh BaileyNhants42.91
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
13Sabrina BakareBeds39.58ns
278Matilda RainsboroughSurrey40.27ns
37Rachel Osei-TutuBucks41.15es
486AGeorgia YearbyWYork41.16es
551Alice MansfieldMersey42.05
613Hannah SegraveCleve42.75
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
187Loren BleakenWilts39.75ns
285Grace EylesWYork40.16ns
331Sophie PreeceManch40.88es
452Sally WareingMersey41.27es
58Olivia CaesarBucks41.88
673Kay OakleyStaff42.54

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Rachel DickensSurrey38.52ns
23Sabrina BakareBeds39.22ns
385Grace EylesWYork39.22ns
487Loren BleakenWilts39.36ns
586Ciara FlanneryWYork39.79ns
678Matilda RainsboroughSurrey40.05ns
783Amy HillyardWMid40.16ns
831Sophie PreeceManch40.16ns


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:17.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Kaylee DoddEssex2:11.78ns
21Lily OwsleyAvon2:12.19ns
333Emily JenkinsonHamp2:13.27ns
484Georgie HartiganWMid2:14.50es
543Rachael ScottLancs2:15.78es
625Chloe PriceDurham2:16.04es
73Sophie BillingtonBeds2:16.65es

31Chloe GrantManchdnf
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Gabby KinneyWMid2:13.50ns
251Chelsea JarvisMersey2:13.79ns
328Sophie RichesEssex2:14.00ns
481Lucy McDermottWarks2:14.83es
534Georgia MorrisHamp2:15.60es
671Beth AnsellSYork2:17.45
726Sophie ForsterDurham2:20.87
862Becky MillsNYork2:25.02
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Maddy AustinSurrey2:12.80ns
221Rosie ChamberlainDevon2:12.87ns
361Dani BraithwaiteNYork2:13.56ns
42Miranda SadlerAvon2:13.93ns
513Chloe LoredoCleve2:15.73es
619Lindsey MorganDerby2:16.12es
755Kiera MooneyNorf2:16.13es
885Bethany EllisWYork2:17.82

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Kaylee DoddEssex2:11.32ns
277Maddy AustinSurrey2:12.58ns
351Chelsea JarvisMersey2:12.62ns
421Rosie ChamberlainDevon2:12.72ns
583Gabby KinneyWMid2:12.80ns
61Lily OwsleyAvon2:14.24es
761Dani BraithwaiteNYork2:15.23es
833Emily JenkinsonHamp2:16.93es


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:16.24

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
135Jenny NesbittH&Wor4:37.25ns
227Jessica JuddEssex4:39.61es
337Elizabeth BirdHerts4:41.80es
477Poppy Disley-MaySurrey4:43.11es
523Grace HowieDorset4:43.52es
641Ruth BourneKent4:44.60es
755Nastassja PotgieterNorf4:47.22
832Shannon JohnsonManch4:56.03
98Jade LeggettBucks4:57.60
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
13Revee Walcott-NolanBeds4:40.84es
217Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:40.93es
336Becky StrawH&Wor4:41.34es
47Jasmine FinlayBucks4:42.24es
511Danielle WallisChesh4:42.40es
621Lucy CampbellDevon4:44.91es
742Alex ClayKent4:47.93
831Bethaney JonesManch4:58.85

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Jessica JuddEssex4:21.15ns
217Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:27.48ns
33Revee Walcott-NolanBeds4:29.83ns
435Jenny NesbittH&Wor4:30.44ns
537Elizabeth BirdHerts4:37.40ns
641Ruth BourneKent4:40.12es
721Lucy CampbellDevon4:41.75es
823Grace HowieDorset4:42.12es
936Becky StrawH&Wor4:42.68es
1077Poppy Disley-MaySurrey4:42.74es
1111Danielle WallisChesh4:43.52es
127Jasmine FinlayBucks4:44.64es


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:35.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
171Natalia HackettSYork9:40.81ns
235Alice WrightH&Wor9:52.14ns
379Grace BakerSussex10:05.55ns
43Rebecca MurrayBeds10:06.96ns
577Susan Shiel-RankinSurrey10:11.19ns
65Nicole SwaffieldBerks10:12.56es
743Lauren GowlandLancs10:23.24es
878Harriet PreedySurrey10:29.36
933Rebecca HowardHamp10:35.73
1037Eleanor HuntHerts10:37.23
1134Rosanna StewartHamp10:46.44
1231Megan DaviesManch10:53.69
1344Jodie FergusonLancs11:10.74
1483Rebecca RobinsonWMid11:26.84

39Jessica LonsdaleHumbdns


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
157Lucy HattonNhants11.53ns
263Anna DaviesNotts11.70ns
338Natalie AllenHerts11.88es
448AAlice MacgowanLincs12.08es
549Serlina Swaby-ConstantineLondon12.33
659Chloe WilsonNland12.70

79Bethany CloseSussexdnf

19Emily HeappeyDerbydns
Heat 2
wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
17Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.77es
248Maria HollingsworthLincs11.91es
383Madelaine SmithWMid12.17
43Rebecca DaviesBeds12.45
585Bethany PorterWYork12.53
642Kayleigh Miller LeslieKent12.70
738AFinolla FrederickHerts12.85
Heat 3
wind = -0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
173Olivia WalkerStaff11.75es
237Alicia Tymon-McewanHerts11.82es
387Keeleigh ChapmanWilts11.85es
447Millie CooperLincs11.91es
551Marnie Wells-NichollsMersey12.09es
641Rhiannon JonesKent12.12
725Abigail SmithDurham12.36
835Heather PatonH&Wor12.91

Final

wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
157Lucy HattonNhants11.23ns
273Olivia WalkerStaff11.56ns
363Anna DaviesNotts11.61ns
487Keeleigh ChapmanWilts11.67ns
548Maria HollingsworthLincs11.78es
67Stephanie ClitheroeBucks25.23
737Alicia Tymon-McewanHerts38.18

38Natalie AllenHertsdq


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119Jessica TurnerDerby45.28es
27Eleanor DuckBucks45.98es
341Lucy HickmottKent46.28es
487Elisabeth CliffordWilts46.65es
581Hannah ScalesWarks48.27
667Libby NaylorShrop48.29

27Hayley McLeanEssexdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
185Bethany SharpWYork45.05es
277Shona RichardsSurrey45.06es
347Hannah DunderdaleLincs45.52es
437Melanie GriggHerts46.60es
579Lauren MilnthorpeSussex46.61es
671Amy HodgsonSYork47.04
729Hattie DentGlouc48.92
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
125Georgia WhitfieldDurham44.57ns
231Beth BoltonManch45.00ns
365Connie McMillanOxford45.03es
483Katie StaintonWMid45.47es
548Stephanie WilliamsLincs46.58es
611Alice JenningsChesh48.01
733Lilian BrowerHamp51.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Shona RichardsSurrey44.02ns
265Connie McMillanOxford44.13ns
383Katie StaintonWMid44.16ns
485Bethany SharpWYork46.04es
519Jessica TurnerDerby46.18es
67Eleanor DuckBucks47.17
725Georgia WhitfieldDurham1:21.82

31Beth BoltonManchdnf


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
185West YorkshireWYork47.79ns
253MiddlesexMidd48.45ns
37BuckinghamshireBucks49.21es
431Greater ManchesterManch49.47es
537HertfordshireHerts49.64es
679SussexSussex49.94es
713ClevelandCleve53.09

43LancashireLancsdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
141KentKent49.08ns
239HumbersideHumb49.32es
381WarwickshireWarks50.99

83West MidlandsWMiddq

59NorthumberlandNlanddns

67ShropshireShropdns

27EssexEssexdns

19DerbyshireDerbydns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon47.69ns
273StaffordshireStaff49.49es
333HampshireHamp49.70es
487WiltshireWilts49.92es
535Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor50.16es
647LincolnshireLincs50.33
771South YorkshireSYork50.55
811CheshireChesh50.63

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon46.72ns
285West YorkshireWYork48.17ns
341KentKent48.35ns
47BuckinghamshireBucks48.91ns
531Greater ManchesterManch48.97ns
673StaffordshireStaff49.08ns
739HumbersideHumb49.24es
853MiddlesexMidd52.58


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
165Cosima BerryOxford1.73ns
280Robyn PetittSussex1.71ns
379Isobel BrownSussex1.71ns
427Poppy LakeEssex1.68ns
517Emily CummingsCumb1.68ns
634Emma CowellHamp1.68ns
71Amelia Hempleman-AdamsAvon1.65es
837Megan SmithHerts1.65es
915Jordanna MorrishCorn1.65es
1052Reagan DeeMersey1.62es
=61Matilda LowtherNYork1.62es
=19Emily JohnsDerby1.62es
1333Camellia HayesHamp1.59
1455Catherine OliverNorf1.59
=67Nancy NdureShrop1.59
1638Alice RackhamHerts1.59
1734AEmily OrfordHamp1.59
1880ANathalie GoddenSussex1.59
1959Viviane StraubNland1.54
2075Ellie De WildSuff1.54


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.30 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Danielle McGiffordMersey5.73+1.8ns
253Celia QuansahMidd5.72+1.3ns
373Jessica LeekStaff5.66+1.1ns
455Emma TilbrookNorf5.48+0.2es
511Lisa JamesChesh5.48+0.8es
667Rhiann DaviesShrop5.29+1.1
783Nikita Campbell-SmithWMid5.28+0.4
831Jade ClarkeManch5.17+1.3
965Hayley PerrinOxford4.98+1.5


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.20 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
143Rachel WilliamsonLancs11.88-1ns
238Mary FasipeHerts11.45-0.8ns
383Molly EalesWMid11.37-0.3ns
475Charlotte ShelleySuff11.32-0.1ns
576Chelsea WadeSuff11.25-1.0ns
647Alice HoweLincs11.230ns
737Yasmin LakinHerts11.220ns
825Rachel McHughDurham10.77-0.8es
99Jessica FoxCamb10.700es
1067Natasha AstonShrop10.640
1133Rosamund HawkinsHamp10.64-0.7
1223Hannah WintonDorset10.631.8
1311Olivia Montez BrownChesh10.620
1469Danielle WickhamSomer10.42-0.5
1524Katrina WhiteDorset10.410.3
1635Isobel BillauH&Wor10.330.7
1745Andrea BarrowLeics10.290.5
1821Kim MorganDevon10.26-0.9
1961Lucy GellNYork10.18-0.3
2070Augusta HydlemanSomer9.91-0.5


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.75 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Hannah GrubbWilts3.60ns
283Sophie CookWMid3.45ns
379Emilie BlackwellSussex3.45ns
463Jenny RobbinsNotts3.35ns
527Nancy EpslyEssex3.25ns
680Naomi LeeSussex3.25ns
72Georgia PearceAvon3.25ns
87Kirsty LaiBucks3.15ns
941Laura-Ann HendersonKent3.15ns
1031Sarah McKeeverManch3.05ns
111Elise GauntlettAvon3.05ns
1288Isabel HatchWilts3.05ns
1380AHolly TurnerSussex3.05ns
1455Sasha BirrellNorf2.85es
1519Vicky PriceDerby2.85es
1637Olivia HarryHerts2.75es
=15Charlotte LoweCorn2.75es
182ARosie DixonAvon2.75es
1988ADanielle ScottWilts2.60
2064Tamsin SmithNotts2.60


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 15.08

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Danielle OparaBerks13.04ns
229Annabel SherryGlouc12.42ns
39Simi PamCamb12.38ns
483Lucy SmithWMid11.81ns
515Kiani PayCorn11.15ns
631Charlotte DickinsonManch11.12ns
733Tanisha ClaytonHamp10.80es
811Kelly BakerChesh10.66es
953Yasmin CazeauMidd10.54es
1030Millie WoodGlouc10.31es
1171Nicole BewleySYork10.29es
127Priscilla PowellBucks10.06
1334Fiona BrownHamp9.80
1441Anna AlvarezKent9.63
1585Chelsea MitchellWYork9.60
1655Elsa BuckNorf9.07


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 36.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
189Shadine DuqueminChIs46.88ns
237Renee HectorHerts41.68ns
335Emma CrookeH&Wor40.38ns
419Kelse HutchinsonDerby36.45ns
55Amy HolderBerks34.77es
667Danielle LloydShrop33.42es
742Nicola GregoryKent33.24es
841Gemma BrownKent32.93
985Hannah YatesWYork30.48
1038Kimberly OsujiHerts28.22
1145Sally PrestonLeics28.12
1275Debbie CastleSuff27.22
1313Vanessa JacquesCleve27.01


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 49.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Natasha WilsonCumb41.24ns
279Grace HailstoneSussex41.04ns
381Kerry MurchWarks40.67ns
443Rhiann BeaumontLancs38.90ns
523Natalie WhiskenDorset37.96es
647Georgia WoodsLincs36.08es
727Demi BromfieldEssex35.87es
837Abi WildeHerts34.26
935Holly WoottenH&Wor33.87
1051Liane BibbyMersey33.47
1183Kate MorleyWMid32.86
121Megan CoeAvon32.42
1349Deborah KabahindaLondon31.17
143Olivia DaCostaBeds30.51
1573Lucy HeapStaff29.40


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 34.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 54.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
165Emma O'HaraOxford47.62ns
233Sarah-Jane AnthonyHamp44.40ns
37Kayleigh PresswellBucks42.87ns
443Chloe NeedhamLancs38.79es
529Danielle BirdGlouc38.36es
655Gemma VickeryNorf36.36es
753Charlotte GouldMidd36.35es
830Charlotte StallardGlouc35.32es
937Sophie GoddardHerts35.21es
1085Ellie GreenwoodWYork34.95es
1117Hannah FarrellCumb34.33es
1245Victoria JuddLeics33.86
1363Annabelle PalmerNotts33.41
1461Sarah GravesNYork31.13
1549Bonnie BrattonLondon29.94
1612Jenni PotterChesh29.89
1780Sophie WilliamsSussex27.24
1811Heather BeetonChesh26.55

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.