SW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
Regional Final - Leweston School Sherborne Dorset - 13/11/10
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
149Hayden BurtonStLaur10:43
3414Dylan CoyneBpWords12:18
28Ben JonesQunsCol10:56
3528Sam FearGordano12:19
370Alex RapierIvybrgCC11:01
3640Ilya SolodovMillfldP12:20
47Patrick FreeQunsCol11:01
3738Michael NicholsonMillfldP12:21
54Benjamin RogersPenair11:11
3825Tom BaileyGordano12:21
611Dan WildeQunsCol11:15
3922Dan RickardsCharters12:22
737Calum EleyMillfldP11:19
4069Will GrundyIvybrgCC12:23
853Alfie KilgourStLaur11:22
4148Lawrence YoungBlueCoat12:24
967William BattershillIvybrgCC11:25
4247Charles Rollet-ManusBlueCoat12:27
1030David WarnesGordano11:31
4360Callum OwensStPeters12:29
1133Taylan OsdemierGreendwn11:33
4445Harry LeeBlueCoat12:31
1213James CochraneBpWords11:33
455Alex WelfordPenair12:31
1358Toby MaddenStPeters11:35
4631Charlie GreenwoodGreendwn12:33
1439Asher RobertsMillfldP11:35
4717Stephan StarrBpWords12:34
1520James MasonCharters11:39
4816Kevin HockingBpWords12:34
1668Travis BramleyIvybrgCC11:43
4936Bradley UpfoldGreendwn12:36
1754Ira PriceStLaur11:44
502Peter HolmesPenair12:37
1872Eric WilsonIvybrgCC11:49
513Samuel MarshPenair12:38
199Freddie KingQunsCol11:55
5256Cameron HargreavesStPeters12:38
2018Daniel WilkinsBpWords11:56
5321Oliver PearceCharters12:40
2171Daniel SmithIvybrgCC11:58
5410Ben StevensonQunsCol12:43
2229Ben GreensladeGordano11:59
5552Tom HughesStLaur12:46
2324Hugo WormingtonCharters12:00
5650Finn DewarStLaur12:47
2435Tom SewellGreendwn12:01
5732Oliver MulraneyGreendwn12:48
2541Benjamin StephensonMillfldP12:02
5834Bradley ReeveGreendwn12:49
2642Mason TonksMillfldP12:07
5944Edward BrownBlueCoat12:52
2761Josh BrookerBrakenh12:10
6065Byron RichardsBrakenh12:53
2826Will BinningtonGordano12:12
6162Sean HanleyBrakenh13:01
2946Sebastien ParryBlueCoat12:13
6251Ross GilbertStLaur13:08
3023Ethan TattersallCharters12:13
6359James MattinStPeters13:30
311Harry ClarkePenair12:13
6415Jack DicksonBpWords13:36
3219Tom CrooksCharters12:16
6512Huw WilliamsQunsCol14:15
3343Alex Bakker-NoguerBlueCoat12:17


posschoolcounterspoints
1Queen's College, Taunton, Somerset2 4 6 1931
2Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge, Devon3 9 16 1846
3Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury, Somerset7 14 25 2672
4St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon, Wiltshire1 8 17 5581
5Gordano School, Bristol, Avon10 22 28 3595
6Charters School, Ascot, Berkshire15 23 30 32100
7Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire12 20 34 47113
8Greendown Community School, Swindon, Wiltshire11 24 46 49130
9Penair School A Science College, Truro, Cornwall5 31 45 50131
10Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire29 33 41 42145
11St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter, Devon13 43 52 63171

The Brakenhale School, Bracknell, Berkshire27 60 61