SW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
Regional Final - Leweston School Sherborne Dorset - 13/11/10
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
150Alex CarterStLaur14:45
3317Lawrence PitmanBpWords17:27
249Miles BurtonStLaur14:59
3423Charlie NewmanDauntsey17:31
313Alex VandykeBpWords15:18
354Sam HutchinsonPenair17:41
425Miles ChandlerGordano15:44
3628James SteelGordano17:42
569Oscar HoldsworthTruroSch15:46
3764Harry LongmanWindsorB17:43
633George LavallinMillfld16:13
3811Oliver PalmerFurPlatt17:47
738Gio DownieStnhnge16:21
3948Tom TreesBlueCoat17:48
81Sam AdamsPenair16:22
4068George ClarkTruroSch17:51
932Ben HopkinsMillfld16:32
4151James HillierStLaur17:52
1039Chris HillStnhnge16:34
4252Jacob WalkerStLaur17:53
1116Rob TomkiesBpWords16:36
4319Charlie DaleDauntsey17:56
1234Charlie MartinMillfld16:38
4461George ButlerWindsorB18:02
1336Jake WendonMillfld16:40
4566Harry WoolmanWindsorB18:06
1414Tristan KnightBpWords16:42
4647Matthew RainbowBlueCoat18:11
1535Tom ParkinsonMillfld16:43
4771Aidan MaskellTruroSch18:12
1662Lee GalbraithWindsorB16:46
4856Sam GarnerStPeters18:13
1744Elliot CameronBlueCoat16:50
4972Thomas ThorogoodTruroSch18:17
1841Matthew SmithStnhnge16:53
5026William JonesGordano18:18
1943Tom BurnsBlueCoat16:59
5130Harry TrumanGordano18:19
2027Zak SowGordano17:02
528William BrennanFurPlatt18:20
2165Jack StaceyWindsorB17:06
5360Matt RendellStPeters18:23
229Jack ChapmanFurPlatt17:07
5467James ChannonTruroSch18:23
2359Tom MitchellStPeters17:08
5557Charlie HendersonStPeters18:37
2458Peace KongoloStPeters17:09
5637Luca ArdaniStnhnge18:39
2531Alexander AllenMillfld17:10
5777Christian Roel-FerreiraCharters18:48
2615Andrew BridgeBpWords17:12
5829Callum TimbrellGordano18:53
2776George PopplewellCharters17:14
5924Zak SheinmanDauntsey18:55
283Edward HolmesPenair17:17
6074Robert GrayCharters18:55
292Dan DavisPenair17:20
6178Alex WalkerCharters19:05
3018Ben ComplinBpWords17:23
627Nacim Ait KaciFurPlatt19:21
3163Andrew LaneWindsorB17:25
6320Gus DunnettDauntsey19:55
3222Rob EllisDauntsey17:26
6410Sebastian CooperFurPlatt20:22
posschoolcounterspoints
1Millfield School, Street, Somerset6 9 12 1340
2Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire3 11 14 2654
3St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon, Wiltshire1 2 41 4286
4The Stonehenge School, Salisbury, Wiltshire7 10 18 5691
5Penair School A Science College, Truro, Cornwall8 28 29 35100
6The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor, Berkshire16 21 31 37105
7Gordano School, Bristol, Avon4 20 36 50110
8Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire17 19 39 46121
9Truro School, Truro, Cornwall5 40 47 49141
10St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter, Devon23 24 48 53148
11Dauntsey's School, Devizes, Wiltshire32 34 43 59168
12Furze Platt Senior School, Maidenhead, Berkshire22 38 52 62174
13Charters School, Ascot, Berkshire27 57 60 61205