NW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
Regional Final - Witton Country Park, Preston Old Road, Blackburn - 13/11/20
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
146Josh LawsManchGS10:57
3531Nick CarltonKirkbieK13:06
235Chris RichardsKirkbieK11:08
3681Sam LaithwaiteQnElizP13:09
318James TaylorCalday11:17
371Andrew LeeBolton13:10
437Mark BevanLancRGS11:35
3851Charlie FergusonQnElizC13:15
523Nathan TownsendCanonSl11:47
3970Sam MarchNelsonTh13:20
643Callum DrasdoManchGS11:51
4022Thomas HalliwellCanonSl13:23
783Elliott MatierQnElizP11:57
4175Luke KellyWestHill13:24
876Daniel PaulWestHill12:17
4240Owen SmithLancRGS13:25
973Josh ByromWestHill12:19
4349Aaron CampionQnElizC13:35
104Matthew MartinBolton12:24
4434Dillon HineKirkbieK13:37
1130Solomon WhiteCockerm12:25
4542Oliver TidswellLancRGS13:38
1272Scott WilsonNelsonTh12:28
4679Ewan ClementsonQnElizP13:40
1321Cameron CritchleyCanonSl12:30
4727Tom NormanCockerm13:42
1438Sam JeffreyLancRGS12:31
4853Thomas MaguireQnElizC13:43
1545Lawrence HopkinsManchGS12:32
495David PriceBolton13:44
1624Thomas WisemanCanonSl12:34
502Anthony LemsBolton13:47
1748Tom WestbrookManchGS12:35
5126Thomas NoonanCockerm13:52
1815John Dufton-KellyCalday12:35
5257Chris FurlongStAnselm14:02
1920Ben CameronCanonSl12:37
5384Jamie WorsteorQnElizP14:04
2052Harry HuddlestonQnElizC12:38
5471Karlton RuddNelsonTh14:12
2139Matthew LivingstoneLancRGS12:40
5532Toby CarwayKirkbieK14:13
2280Jack GrahamQnElizP12:43
563Elliot MakinBolton14:14
2314Gabriel CooperCalday12:44
5767Ellis AndersonNelsonTh14:16
246Dominic WalkerBolton12:44
5859Lewis PorterStAnselm14:22
2525Cuan HurleyCockerm12:44
5960Sean StenhouseStAnselm14:26
2616Felix JacksonCalday12:45
6056Joel BaylisStAnselm14:31
2719Jonathan BirchallCanonSl12:50
6154Matthew ThomasQnElizC14:32
2844Sam GoddardManchGS12:52
6236Max WardKirkbieK14:52
2974David CalderwoodWestHill12:53
6355Luke BalmerStAnselm14:56
3047Oliver WestbrookManchGS12:54
6458Connor OwenStAnselm15:08
3141George SooleLancRGS12:56
6528Joel PenningtonCockerm15:13
3213James BurnsCalday12:58
6629Adam PointonCockerm15:18
3378Alex WarrenWestHill13:04
6782James MartinQnElizP17:44
3417George PattersonCalday13:05


posschoolcounterspoints
1Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, Greater Manchester1 6 15 1739
2Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester5 13 16 1953
3Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral, Merseyside3 18 23 2670
4Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancaster, Lancashire4 14 21 3170
5West Hill School, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester8 9 29 3379
6Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith, Cumbria7 22 36 46111
7Bolton School (Boys Div ), Bolton, Greater Manchester10 24 37 49120
8Cockermouth School, Cockermouth, Cumbria11 25 47 51134
9Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal, Cumbria2 35 44 55136
10Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth, Cumbria20 38 43 48149
11The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton, Cumbria12 39 54 57162
12St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside52 58 59 60229