NT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
Regional Final - Woollam Playing Fields, 160 Harpenden Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire - 13/11/10
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
121George ElliottEastwood10:25
3363George DuncanColumbia11:47
236Laurence WillmoreSthndBoy10:31
3456Theodore CannonGreenswd11:47
327Max JonesFitzWim10:53
3524Adam TopleyEastwood11:48
433Cameron GloverSthndBoy10:54
3646Henry HudsonBSHS11:49
515Adam JordanShoebry10:56
3712James WarmanBrentwdS11:49
632Adam FosterSthndBoy10:58
3868James GiordmainaCampion11:50
747Joshua JewsonBSHS11:03
3955Charlie BakerGreenswd11:51
830Josh ThornFitzWim11:03
4069Sean O'CallaghanCampion11:52
945James GroutBSHS11:10
4157Leo ClarkGreenswd11:53
1042Harrison PyrkeStAlbBoy11:12
4271Thomas SaundersCampion11:53
1143George CookBSHS11:14
4314Dillon FullerShoebry11:55
1235Thomas LeighSthndBoy11:14
4450Conall BrownBridwtr11:56
1322Daniel FrimleyEastwood11:16
458Harvey DaillyBrentwdS11:57
146Sean WilsonCoopers11:17
4644Matthew FosterBSHS11:58
1565Greg SinottColumbia11:19
4711James WalshBrentwdS12:01
1634Joe KiddSthndBoy11:19
4820Stuart BickfordEastwood12:02
1729Matthew SeagoFitzWim11:20
4940Thomas HallingStAlbBoy12:02
1854Jake WilliamsonBridwtr11:24
5026Joe HayesFitzWim12:03
1923Connor PeraltaEastwood11:24
5118Alex WainwrightShoebry12:08
2062James BrennanColumbia11:25
5251Eddie DuncombeBridwtr12:11
2166Miles VivianColumbia11:25
5317Mattias TonkingShoebry12:12
2231Ryan CreaseySthndBoy11:26
5425Kristian BrownFitzWim12:24
2313Jack BassettShoebry11:28
5528Owen LeeFitzWim12:35
2464Huey Glynn-JonesColumbia11:30
5667Kai ArrowsmithCampion12:36
254Elliott NunnCoopers11:30
5772Charles SmithCampion12:36
2616Callum LudlaimShoebry11:31
5870Timi Olatunji-OyelajaCampion12:37
2719Robert AlabasterEastwood11:38
595Sam ThompsonCoopers12:40
2859Brandon ThorpeGreenswd11:38
6038Ben ClarkeStAlbBoy12:47
291Jake BrocklebankCoopers11:39
6149Maxime AnsellBridwtr12:49
303Connor MartinCoopers11:39
6252Matthew LeeBridwtr12:51
3161Philip BallColumbia11:40
6337Jonathan AscottStAlbBoy12:55
3248Jamie RushworthBSHS11:47
642Thomas Lucas-RoastCoopers13:07
posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex2 4 6 1224
2The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire7 9 11 3259
3The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex1 13 19 2760
4The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex3 8 17 5078
5St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire15 20 21 2480
6Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea, Essex5 23 26 4397
7The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex14 25 29 3098
8Greensward Academy, Hockley, Essex28 34 39 41142
9Bridgewater Middle School, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire18 44 52 61175
10The Campion School, Hornchurch, Essex38 40 42 56176
11St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire10 49 60 63182

Brentwood School, Brentwood, Essex37 45 47