NE-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
Regional Final - Laurence Jackson School, Guisborough - 13/11/10
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
120Mason JaquesParkView12:00
3254Henry WilsonRGSNewc13:35
250Matthew JacksonRGSNewc12:08
3361Jamie Poulter13:36
324Michael ThompsonParkView12:21
3410Ryan Kelly-JacksonEmmanuel13:37
451Fergus RobinsonRGSNewc12:31
3526Seb HodkinsonJohnFish13:37
523David ThompsonParkView12:36
3662Will Lawn13:39
615Luke Jackson12:39
3763Oli Whyte13:41
725Josh CoullJohnFish12:42
3864Edward Gill13:43
845Lloyd Hobson-DaviesGiggles12:46
396Ben WaughDmAllenB13:44
931Alistair HarveyErmystd12:53
4052Henry SandersonRGSNewc13:45
1035Matthew ThompsonErmystd12:54
4165Tom Garnett13:45
1117Patrick Wilson12:56
4246Chris MillsGiggles13:46
1212Lewis MorganEmmanuel12:56
4367Adam HillValleyG13:50
1328Joe NolanJohnFish12:58
4444Kyle FrikGiggles13:55
1427Oliver LeeJohnFish13:04
4543Ben CorneliusGiggles13:56
1553Charlie WilsonRGSNewc13:05
4657Dylan CairnsStAidans14:13
1636Robert ThompsonErmystd13:08
4711Terrell LewisEmmanuel14:16
1770Tom WebsterValleyG13:11
4869Ben ThompsonValleyG14:18
1832Eddie MuirheadErmystd13:13
4938Sean Gonzalez-NaylorHuntclff14:19
1968Hugo StoreyValleyG13:14
5047Gustavo OrtizGiggles14:28
2034Luke ThompsonErmystd13:15
5121Matt MaddisonParkView14:33
219Jack FoleyEmmanuel13:17
5258Sam ShottonStAidans14:39
2249Archie DickinsonRGSNewc13:19
5330Tom WindleJohnFish14:40
2316Max Lemanczyk13:21
5448Harrison RussellGiggles14:49
2433Jack PaulErmystd13:21
557Lakey ConnorEmmanuel14:53
252Rory FarrenDmAllenB13:22
5666Joe Fawcett14:55
264Alistair McLaneDmAllenB13:24
5722Daniel McPakeParkView14:59
2756Matthew MorrellStAidans13:25
5839Dale HarrisHuntclff15:54
285Phillip MillerDmAllenB13:28
5959Jack SmithStAidans16:00
293Jame LoraineDmAllenB13:29
6041Kieran MorganHuntclff16:04
308James CumminsEmmanuel13:31
6114Ben Holdsworth17:03
3119Daniel FeatherParkView13:33
6240Daniel LengHuntclff
posschoolcounterspoints
1Park View Community School, Chester le Street, Durham1 3 5 3140
2Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland2 4 15 2243
3Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire9 10 16 1853
4St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire7 13 14 3569
5Emmanuel College, Gateshead, Durham12 21 30 3497
6Laurence Jackson School, Guisborough, Cleveland6 11 23 61101
7Dame Allan's Boys' School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland25 26 28 29108
8Valley Gardens Middle School, Whitley Bay, Northumberland17 19 43 48127
9Giggleswick School, Settle, North Yorkshire8 42 44 45139
10Upper Wharfedale School, Skipton, North Yorkshire33 36 37 38144
11St Aidan's RC Comprehensive School, Sunderland, Durham27 46 52 59184
12Huntcliff School, Saltburn-by-the-Sea, Cleveland49 58 60 62229