ESAA
Cross Country Cup 2010

Round 3 : National Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
169Queen's College, Taunton
277Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
384Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
4102The Judd School, Tonbridge
5106The Ashcombe School, Dorking
6133The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford
7143Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
8149Manchester Grammar School, Manchester
9172Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
10179The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
11179Danes Hill, Leatherhead
12194Longcroft School and Performing Arts College, Beverley
13201Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
14219Park View Community School, Chester le Street
15239Helsby High School, Frodsham
16270Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
17285Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton
18312The Robert Manning Technology College, Bourne
19313King James's School, Huddersfield
20327Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
21365Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral
22384King Edward VI Five Ways School, Birmingham
23385Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton
24429Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
135St Albans School, St Albans
2130Millfield School, Street
3132Salesian College, Farnborough
4135Marling School, Stroud
5136Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
6147Woking High School, Woking
7150Wolfreton School, Hull
8157Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford
9178Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
10179St Anselm's College, Prenton
11194St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate
12195Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
13198The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
14208Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
15221Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton
16228Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale
17240The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
18247The Duchess's Community High School, Alnwick
19268Helsby High School, Frodsham
20299Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
21308Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds
22325West Hill School, Stalybridge
23343St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
24411Wilson's School, Wallington

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
162Newquay Tretherras School, Newquay
289Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
3107Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham
4107St Hilda's Church of England High School, Liverpool
5123James Allen's Girls' School, London
6124Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
7142Minster School, Southwell
8147The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
9179The Ashcombe School, Dorking
10193Helsby High School, Frodsham
11212St Aidan's Church of England High School, Harrogate
12215Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley
13236The King's School, Macclesfield
14238Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
15241St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
16243The Abbey School, Reading
17253Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton
18255Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds
19265Central Newcastle High School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
20267Wycombe High School, High Wycombe
21281Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
22292Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
155James Allen's Girls' School, London
2123Penair School A Science College, Truro
3136South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury
4144Minster School, Southwell
5147Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
6154Hawley Place School, Camberley
7161Millfield School, Street
8162The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Hampton
9170Brentwood School, Brentwood
10173Tudor Hall School, Banbury
11181Central Newcastle High School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
12187St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate
13190Wycombe High School, High Wycombe
14197The Duchess's Community High School, Alnwick
15200Sevenoaks School, Sevenoaks
16228Sacred Heart Catholic High School, Liverpool
17249Manor High School, Leicester
18254Thurston Community College, Bury St Edmunds
19258Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale
20266The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
21278Helsby High School, Frodsham
22310Saint Martin's, Solihull
23422Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College, Sandbach