NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
National Final - Alnwick Castle, Northumberland - 04/12/10
Junior Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
19Harriet Knowles-JonesLoreto7:04
6631Hannah LarsenCntNewHS:14
276Hannah MortonAylesbHS7:19
6734Hannah FarleyCntNewHS
395Georgia TimsonTretherr7:20
6885Sophie BiswasWycombe
437Georgia Aston-MasseyHelsbyHS7:21
69140Emily HornungAshcombe
557Nicole GouldingMinster7:23
7069Zoe JudkowskiIlkleyGS
6131Victoria PickenJAllens7:25
7189Hebe GroutWycombe
7139Lucy BrettAshcombe7:28
7225Laura BlenkinsopNunthrpe:18
8117Isobel IvesCoopers7:28
7332Imogen BishopCntNewHS
982Emma DelgadoBeacons7:28
7477Georgina MossAylesbHS
10110Liberty GoodSthndGrl7:29
75124Georgia RobinStAlbGrl:22
114Anna RoweStHilda7:29
7680Sophie ChestermanBeacons
12128Breagha CampbellJAllens7:32
7766Flo StraughanLeedsGS
1345Katie HughesKingsMac7:32
7887Sophia FarwellWycombe
1429Phillippa StoneNunthrpe7:32
7975Marguerite PopeAylesbHS
15144Megan WinsladeAshcombe7:35
80129Phoebe CampbellJAllens
1691Abby Cayton-SmithTretherr7:35
8168Lucy JacquesIlkleyGS:25
17108Hannah WillisAbbey7:38
8286Emily CannonWycombe
18112Victoria HiscockSthndGrl7:38
8321Sophie ChumasStAidans
1994Emma MorleyTretherr7:38
8439Annabel KitchenHelsbyHS
2022Mia MooreStAidans7:39
8599Samantha CoatesMillfldP
21119Natasha PatientCoopers7:42
86130Catriona McSorleyJAllens
2271Sarah PickeringIlkleyGS:42
8746Sophia BirdKingsMac:30
2314Hollie BarnesCanonSl:42
88141Rebecca LoomesAshcombe
2496Annie TrotterTretherr

8913Bethany AtkinsonCanonSl
25132Hannah WebbJAllens

9067Rose HagenIlkleyGS
262Abigail LinneyStHilda

9164Phoebe HarrisonLeedsGS
2778Eliza Tazwell-FryerAylesbHS

9228Rebecca PalmerNunthrpe
2815Jodie GreenhalghCanonSl

93101Anna PangMillfldP
291Hannah DelaneyStHilda

94121Jessica BarnesStAlbGrl:33
30113Olivia SofroniouSthndGrl:50
95142Eleanor ParnhamAshcombe
31114Abigail UdenSthndGrl

96127Isabella BarberJAllens
3260Ellie WhiteMinster

9755Ruby CoddMinster
3312Nina RawlingsLoreto

9898Erica HawleyMillfldP:39
34125Tabitha WeddellStAlbGrl

998Gabriella KellyLoreto
3543Eleanor BirdKingsMac7:55
100100Orphelia KnightMillfldP
3610Ciara LydonLoreto

10144Charlotte HorneKingsMac
377Megan BurnsLoreto

102123Lucy DayStAlbGrl
38122Alexandra BentleyStAlbGrl

10336Anna StatonCntNewHS:44
3962Hannah GormanLeedsGS

104106Alisha LadvaAbbey
4056Emma CundyMinster8:00
10547Evie HancoxKingsMac
415Emily RoweStHilda

106126Susie WilliamsStAlbGrl
4272Lucy WilliamsonIlkleyGS

10761Laura BensonLeedsGS
43111Natasha MaySthndGrl

10819Olivia BakerStAidans
4479Katie BenchBeacons

10981Imogen DeightonBeacons:49
45109Roisin BrowneSthndGrl

11058Esther MayMinster
4674Charlotte EvansAylesbHS

11165Aisling MaddenLeedsGS
47102Minnie RiderMillfldP

11270Grace MalirIlkleyGS
4863Cleo GorringeLeedsGS:04
11316Grace HoldenCanonSl:57
4973Imogen AndrewsAylesbHS

11426Rachel HarrisonNunthrpe
5090Hannah ThearWycombe

11538Charlotte DaviesHelsbyHS
5124Lauren WoodhallStAidans

11633Lucy CotteeCntNewHS9:04
5241Amy RentonHelsbyHS

11720Megan BeecroftStAidans
5340Megan McEvelyHelsbyHS:08
11884Anya WoodBeacons:14
5493Lowenna HawkeyTretherr

11942Emily RossHelsbyHS
5511Alexandra PittLoreto

12017Lucy PhillpottsCanonSl
5697Emma Churchill ColemanMillfldP

121116Kathryn DuffusCoopers:21
57120Jessica WardCoopers

12248Eleanor TomsKingsMac
5823Anna WicksStAidans:10
123105Elizabeth HowlingAbbey
5935Gabrielle SmithCntNewHS

124103Katie ClampAbbey:30
60104Sophie Drakeford-LewisAbbey

12583Abbie SmithBeacons
61115Amy BaggsCoopers

1263Lauren MasonStHilda:37
62107Erica RylandsAbbey

1276Lydia ShurieStHilda
63118Megan KellyCoopers

12818Heidi WalkerCanonSl
6492Maia GarnerTretherr

12988Katy WebbWycombe10:31
6559Jessica TomlinsonMinster



posschoolcounterspoints
1Newquay Tretherras School, Newquay, Cornwall3 16 19 2462
2Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea, Essex10 18 30 3189
3Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham, Greater Manchester1 33 36 37107
4St Hilda's Church of England High School, Liverpool, Merseyside11 26 29 41107
5James Allen's Girls' School, London, London6 12 25 80123
6Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire2 27 46 49124
7Minster School, Southwell, Nottinghamshire5 32 40 65142
8The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex8 21 57 61147
9The Ashcombe School, Dorking, Surrey7 15 69 88179
10Helsby High School, Frodsham, Cheshire4 52 53 84193
11St Aidan's Church of England High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire20 51 58 83212
12Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire22 42 70 81215
13The King's School, Macclesfield, Cheshire13 35 87 101236
14Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire9 44 76 109238
15St Albans Girls' School, St Albans, Hertfordshire34 38 75 94241
16The Abbey School, Reading, Berkshire17 60 62 104243
17Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester23 28 89 113253
18Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire39 48 77 91255
19Central Newcastle High School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland59 66 67 73265
20Wycombe High School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire50 68 71 78267
21Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury, Somerset47 56 85 93281
22Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough, Cleveland14 72 92 114292