NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
National Final - Alnwick Castle, Northumberland - 04/12/10
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
1123George ElliottEastwood8:54
7035Matthew ThompsonErmystd10:05
245Marcus LythgoeHelsbyHS8:59
71121Robert AlabasterEastwood
34Josh LawsManchGS9:00
7259Alex StockLongcrtf
4144Harry SpawforthDaneHill9:05
7334Luke ThompsonErmystd
5138Charlie WyllieAshcombe9:07
74108Jamil RobertsMillfldP10:06
6114Laurence WillmoreSthndBoy9:09
75140Tom HarrisonDaneHill
793Ben JonesQunsCol9:16
76104Michael NicholsonMillfldP10:13
876Will PerkinDrChallG9:17
7778David WillcoxDrChallG
991Patrick FreeQunsCol9:18
7836Robert ThompsonErmystd
1060Calum WardLongcrtf9:21
7915John Dufton-KellyCalday10:17
1124Michael ThompsonParkView9:25
8055Will CollingwoodLongcrtf
12131Toby RalphJudd9:28
8184Tom OneilLincroft
13128Stuart BrownJudd9:31
8269Jordan HuttchinsonKgJames
141Callum DrasdoManchGS9:32
8333Jack PaulErmystd
15116Brandon RadfordBSHS9:34
84120Jamie RushworthBSHS
1620Mason JaquesParkView9:34
8572William ThackeryKgJames
17111Cameron GloverSthndBoy9:34
8656Marcel DaleeLongcrtf
1882Frankie JenkinsLincroft9:35
87118Henry HudsonBSHS
1996Dan WildeQunsCol9:35
88107Benjamin StephensonMillfldP10:22
20117James GroutBSHS9:36
89102Tim StephensonIvybrgCC
21133Daniel AshwoodAshcombe9:37
9043Adrian BennettHelsbyHS
2297William BattershillIvybrgCC9:37
9114Gabriel CooperCalday
23110Adam FosterSthndBoy9:38
9275James KingstonDrChallG
2474Samuel HenningDrChallG9:38
93101Daniel SmithIvybrgCC
2573Robert HallDrChallG9:40
94141Connor NorrisDaneHill
2626Matthew JacksonRGSNewc

95134Oliver BakerAshcombe10:29
2777Fred SandersDrChallG

9618Michael SmithCalday
28100Alex RapierIvybrgCC9:42
9744Dominic MolyneuxHelsbyHS
29137Daniel MahonyAshcombe

9899Will GrundyIvybrgCC
3063Alex HampsonRobMann

9916David JamiesonCalday
31112Joe KiddSthndBoy

1009Cameron CritchleyCanonSl10:32
3258Jamie SpenceLongcrtf

10192Jacob GreenowQunsCol
3383William MullinsLincroft

10213James BurnsCalday
3494Freddie KingQunsCol

10367Lewis BartholomewKgJames
3589Theo PassmoreFarlingd9:46
10486Harry JacobsFarlingd
36129Ben CrawfordJudd

10564Tim JamesRobMann10:36
37119Joshua JewsonBSHS

10649Ewan BellKingEdw
3885Dan HansonFarlingd

1073Lawrence HopkinsManchGS
39124Daniel FrimleyEastwood

10871George OrtonKgJames
4081Matthew TierneyLincroft

1098Ben CameronCanonSl10:40
41132Jonah SmithJudd

11051Oliver DightonKingEdw
4288Henry MildownFarlingd

11117George PattersonCalday10:43
4370Aaron KettlewellKgJames9:49
11262Aaron FleetRobMann
44109Ryan CreaseySthndBoy

11346Chris SherlockHelsbyHS
4552Tom DoddKingEdw

11465Jonjo RobertsRobMann
46127Matthew BarkerJudd

115122Stuart BickfordEastwood
47139Daniel AllchurchDaneHill

11657Greg McCaffreyLongcrtf
48130Oliver HardingJudd9:54
11729Charlie WilsonRGSNewc
4939Charlie KendrickBromPrep

118106Ilya SolodovMillfldP10:51
5048Billy YoungHelsbyHS

119126Adam TopleyEastwood
51136Benjamin DysonAshcombe

12042Kieran WalkerBromPrep
5280Jack DaltonLincroft

12112Thomas WisemanCanonSl
53143Kyle McKellarDaneHill9:56
12247Oliver UptonHelsbyHS
54103Calum EleyMillfldP

12354Matthew WyethKingEdw
5511Nathan TownsendCanonSl

12410Thomas HalliwellCanonSl
5679Josiah CookeLincroft9:59
12525Archie DickinsonRGSNewc
5790Oliver SharmanFarlingd

12632Eddie MuirheadErmystd
58113Thomas LeighSthndBoy

12753Paolo OlsonKingEdw11:03
5927Fergus RobinsonRGSNewc

1282Sam GoddardManchGS
6023David ThompsonParkView

12941Alexander DewBromPrep
61115George CookBSHS

130142James MaloneyDaneHill11:09
6298Travis BramleyIvybrgCC

13137William Draper-BarrBromPrep
635Oliver WestbrookManchGS

13221Matt MaddisonParkView11:21
6431Alistair HarveyErmystd10:04
13322Daniel McPakeParkView
6561Martin ClarkeRobMann

13440Hugo BeattieBromPrep11:36
66105Asher RobertsMillfldP

135135Thomas BurnettAshcombe
6795Ben StevensonQunsCol

13638Finley EvansBromPrep12:23
68125Connor PeraltaEastwood

13768Morgan BurtonKgJames:30
696Tom WestbrookManchGS



posschoolcounterspoints
1Queen's College, Taunton, Somerset7 9 19 3469
2Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex6 17 23 3177
3Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire8 24 25 2784
4The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent12 13 36 41102
5The Ashcombe School, Dorking, Surrey5 21 29 51106
6The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire15 20 37 61133
7Lincroft Middle School, Bedford, Bedfordshire18 33 40 52143
8Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, Greater Manchester3 14 63 69149
9Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk35 38 42 57172
10The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex1 39 68 71179
11Danes Hill, Leatherhead, Surrey4 47 53 75179
12Longcroft School and Performing Arts College, Beverley, Humberside10 32 72 80194
13Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge, Devon22 28 62 89201
14Park View Community School, Chester le Street, Durham11 16 60 132219
15Helsby High School, Frodsham, Cheshire2 50 90 97239
16Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury, Somerset54 66 74 76270
17Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire64 70 73 78285
18The Robert Manning Technology College, Bourne, Lincolnshire30 65 105 112312
19King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire43 82 85 103313
20Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland26 59 117 125327
21Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral, Merseyside79 91 96 99365
22King Edward VI Five Ways School, Birmingham, West Midlands45 106 110 123384
23Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester55 100 109 121385
24Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove, Hereford & Worcestershire49 120 129 131429