NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
National Final - Alnwick Castle, Northumberland - 04/12/10
Inter Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
1141Ruth BourneSevenoak9:27
64130Ele EvansJAllens
2132Natasha SinhaJAllens9:50
6585Annabel BaileyTudorHll
3119Josie SavillLEH9:52
66124Lucy LongdenBrentwdS
491Amy CooperMillfld9:52
673Erin DonaghSacredHt
527Emma MegarryStJ Fish9:57
6875Heather RichesWycombe
687Victoria MobleyTudorHll10:00
69140Georgina BarkerSevenoak
7131Georgina HayJAllens10:07
7081Jessica GooderhamThurstn11:28
851Megan BlakeStMartin10:11
71109Olivia AaronsSthndGrl
960Ella ShirleyMinster10:12
7273Katie CannonWycombe
1071Helena KeenanManorHS10:14
7347Emma ScottHelsbyHS
11112Emma JarvisSthndGrl10:17
7496Zoe ZembrzuskiMillfld
1297Finlay BrayPenair10:19
7528Philippa NormingtonStJ Fish
13115Hannah CongdonLEH10:22
7623Sarah WilkesDuchess
147Hannah BethwaiteNelsonTh10:24
7711Jessica GilroyNelsonTh11:39
15139Tabitha AdamsSevenoak10:24
7836Grace SimpsonCntNewHS
165Ellie RobertsSacredHt10:24
7990Adelaide WickhamTudorHll
17108Bryony OsborneSWiltGSG10:24
809Emma EnonNelsonTh11:42
18129Grace de RomeJAllens10:27
81110Maariya ArshedSthndGrl
1916Rachel HibberdAshton10:28
82113Ffion ListerSthndGrl
2093Hanna LidbetterMillfld10:28
8329Charlotte SimisterStJ Fish11:46
2145Kate MerrillHelsbyHS10:32
844Georgina HannawaySacredHt
22114Olivia TiddSthndGrl10:33
8518Leah TaylorAshton
2358Clare NorrisMinster10:34
8648Luba SirkinaHelsbyHS
2426Ruth JonesStJ Fish10:35
8719Rachel CockerDuchess
2599Zoe FisherPenair10:37
88118Carmen TraseiraLEH
2683Emily StricklandThurstn10:39
8949Abby AllwoodStMartin
27121Christy DaillyBrentwdS10:39
9068Holly BevinsManorHS
28127Fiona BashamJAllens10:39
9140Clara PettittSandbHS11:49
2978Sophie StreetWycombe10:41
9294Katy RushmerMillfld
30101Catherine MarstonPenair10:43
9395Rosie WrightMillfld
31123Madeline GoughBrentwdS10:45
9430Emma WadeStJ Fish
3235Lucy PagesCntNewHS10:48
958Helen DickinsonNelsonTh11:55
3376Rebecca RichesWycombe10:48
9698Hannah DavisPenair
34134Freya DavisHawley10:48
9755Millie Bowes-HallMinster
35103Emma ClarkeSWiltGSG10:50
9843Laura GardinerHelsbyHS
36133Ellie BollonsHawley10:50
9910Emily HarrisonNelsonTh
37135Madelaine DoddHawley10:50
10067Georgia BevinsManorHS11:59
3820Alix EasthamDuchess10:50
10113Gabbi ButterworthAshton
39104Elizabeth CliffordSWiltGSG10:50
102125Nicole McKechnieBrentwdS12:05
4080Emily GooderhamThurstn10:50
10317Rosie McLeodAshton
4121Jessica MorrisonDuchess10:53
1041Alicia BurkeSacredHt12:07
4222Molly MurtonDuchess10:53
10570Alix HarcourtManorHS
43111Sarah ImbushSthndGrl10:53
10650Stephanie BeaumontStMartin
4432Molly FlintCntNewHS10:53
10753Amy MooneStMartin12:13
45107Sophie KalikSWiltGSG10:55
10839Katherine LennonSandbHS
46126Isabella WarrenBrentwdS10:55
10941Emma FowlerSandbHS
47138Amber TryHawley10:56
11025Lucy CallaghanStJ Fish
48128Ashleigh CampbellJAllens11:02
1112Alice CribbSacredHt
4969Yasmin GibsonManorHS

11214Beth EtheridgeAshton
5086Cece HoodTudorHll

11312Leah ManserghNelsonTh12:28
5133Bethany GillCntNewHS

11438Chloe HeathSandbHS
5289Josephine RudgeTudorHll

115142Hanna JaySevenoak
5315Katie FinlanAshton

116105Hannah CroagerSWiltGSG
5431Amelia DickensonCntNewHS

11724Yasmin WilliamsDuchess13:08
5559Rachel NorrisMinster

11882Chloe JermynThurstn
56100Tamsin GummowPenair

11937Alice DoddsSandbHS
5756Harriot CoddMinster

12054Alexandra NewberyStMartin13:33
58116Kate LlewellynLEH

121106Gabby MorseSWiltGSG
59137Beattie LoisHawley

12279Molly BakerThurstn
6077Katherine SkipperWycombe

123117Amy PolglaseLEH14:00
616Caroline SmithSacredHt11:16
12484Emma WattsThurstn
6257Ella HughesMinster

12552Anita BrindleyStMartin
6392Georgiana HoffMillfld

12674Maria DennyWycombe15:01
posschoolcounterspoints
1James Allen's Girls' School, London, London2 7 18 2855
2Penair School A Science College, Truro, Cornwall12 25 30 56123
3South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury, Wiltshire17 35 39 45136
4Minster School, Southwell, Nottinghamshire9 23 55 57144
5Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea, Essex11 22 43 71147
6Hawley Place School, Camberley, Surrey34 36 37 47154
7Millfield School, Street, Somerset4 20 63 74161
8The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Hampton, Middlesex3 13 58 88162
9Brentwood School, Brentwood, Essex27 31 46 66170
10Tudor Hall School, Banbury, Oxfordshire6 50 52 65173
11Central Newcastle High School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland32 44 51 54181
12St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire5 24 75 83187
13Wycombe High School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire29 33 60 68190
14The Duchess's Community High School, Alnwick, Northumberland38 41 42 76197
15Sevenoaks School, Sevenoaks, Kent1 15 69 115200
16Sacred Heart Catholic High School, Liverpool, Merseyside16 61 67 84228
17Manor High School, Leicester, Leicestershire10 49 90 100249
18Thurston Community College, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk26 40 70 118254
19Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale, Greater Manchester19 53 85 101258
20The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton, Cumbria14 77 80 95266
21Helsby High School, Frodsham, Cheshire21 73 86 98278
22Saint Martin's, Solihull, West Midlands8 89 106 107310
23Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College, Sandbach, Cheshire91 108 109 114422