NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
National Final - Alnwick Castle, Northumberland - 04/12/10
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
1102Alex VandykeBpWords13:46
6977Charlie GriffithsNhmptB
2112Robin O'ConnorStAlbBoy:56
7099Tristan KnightBpWords
3137Toby StarlingSalesian:59
7154Patrick StradlingHelsbyHS
465Adam OxleyWolfretn

7259Joe SearsonBourneGS
5133Richard AllenSalesian

7395Tom ParkinsonMillfld
6110Robert LightowlerStAlbBoy

74125Jed RimellCoopers
71Daniel JarvisStAnselm

7527Philip DoneErmystd
876Luke GreerNhmptB

7667Jack AllisonLeedsGS
926Thomas BlanchardErmystd14:20
77120Joe RayEastwood
1036Ben PyeStJ Fish

7823Connor WeightmanDuchess
1145Tom ParnellMarling

7912Charley WrayWestHill:39
12104Alex CarterStLaur

80142Lakshman NiranjanWilsons:46
13109Jordan Bayer GoldmanStAlbBoy:29
8142Adam WrightLSheriff
14113Mark PearceStAlbBoy

826Matthew WestbyStAnselm
1592Ben HopkinsMillfld

8366Liam CatleyWolfretn
1648Danny StuartMarling

8480Elie Bhou-GarisDrChallG
17111Joeseph RedwoodStAlbBoy

85124Ethan PangCoopers
18117Rob FrithEastwood

86135Michael GregorySalesian
19132Jacob RainierWoking H:42
87119Jack BridgeEastwood
2088Sam Knee-RobinsonSharnbrk

8846Sam RachaelMarling
2155Conor BavinBourneGS

898Callum DinsdaleWestHill
2294Charlie MartinMillfld

90139Declan JonesWilsons
2382James McCarthyDrChallG

9111Lewis SmithWestHill:54
2416James ReadyAshton:51
9219James BolamDuchess
2524Phillip WinklerDuchess

937Robert McCarthyWestHill
2679Joseph AherneDrChallG

9470James MicklethwaiteLeedsGS
27127Joshua BowdenWoking H

9553Tom SlijvicHelsbyHS
2864James NeedhamWolfretn

9643Luke BloodworthMarling
2975Thomas CharteressNhmptB

97100Lawrence PitmanBpWords
3093George LavallinMillfld

9849Ritchard McGeachieHelsbyHS16:05
3125Muhammad AliErmystd

9998Ben ComplinBpWords
3285Joe BurginSharnbrk

10040Matt KentLSheriff
334Tarique Al-ShabazzStAnselm

10184Michael TurnerDrChallG
3471Dominic OwensLeedsGS

102105Sam CaseyStLaur
3532Kyle FoxStJ Fish

103128Addison BrayWoking H
36118James NadinEastwood

10472Matthew SmithLeedsGS:16
37114Adam ThorpeStAlbBoy

10531James BradburyStJ Fish
38138Owen WagstaffSalesian

10628Laurance EdwardsErmystd
3913Dan CliffeAshton15:07
107130Sam KingWoking H
4097Andrew BridgeBpWords

108101Rob TomkiesBpWords
4114Nick CliffeAshton

10938Rob ScottLSheriff
4257James McCraeBourneGS

11081Joe CochraneDrChallG:21
4344Matthew DaviesMarling

1115Ben McWilliamsStAnselm
4433Liam GottingStJ Fish

11239Conor HoeyLSheriff:36
4587Joe CookSharnbrk

113123Freddy KeefeCoopers
46131Josh PettersWoking H

114106James HillierStLaur
47126Nicholas ShadeCoopers

115107Jacob WalkerStLaur
4873Ed AtkinsNhmptB

11621Ben FoyDuchess
4951Matthew HulseHelsbyHS

11774Jamil KoweunNhmptB
5037Thomas BiegelLSheriff:16
118134William DavidsonSalesian
5178Sam SherrattNhmptB

11929Joe StapletonErmystd:50
5222Joe MallenDuchess

120144Sam WrightWilsons
5352Thomas JacobsonHelsbyHS

121140Hayden JonesWilsons
5461Michael AdlardWolfretn:20
12260Otto ThrelfallBourneGS
55129Rob HallWoking H

12369Jonathan GrayLeedsGS
5658Ellis O' ConnellBourneGS

12415Tim CollinsAshton17:00
572Sean McCormackStAnselm

12534Gareth HullStJ Fish
58122Andrew HollandCoopers

12620Nick ClarksonDuchess:15
5956Nathan DenialBourneGS:26
127115Joshua BantonEastwood
6089Tom SteadSharnbrk

12818Sam YarrowAshton
61121Nicholas DuffeyCoopers

12991Nick OwensMillfld:22
6283Andrew StenningDrChallG

13010Zac MillerWestHill
6396Jake WendonMillfld

13168Rory BrogdenLeedsGS
6463Sam JaramWolfretn

132136Daniel LloydSalesian:42
6547Jack RichardsMarling:33
13330Rob GolsonErmystd
669Max HobsonWestHill

13462Ben CroxfordWolfretn18:00
67116Daniel EmmanuelEastwood

13517Will WagstaffAshton:06
6841Matt TallisLSheriff

13686Steven TabernerSharnbrk:26
posschoolcounterspoints
1St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire2 6 13 1435
2Millfield School, Street, Somerset15 22 30 63130
3Salesian College, Farnborough, Hampshire3 5 38 86132
4Marling School, Stroud, Gloucestershire11 16 43 65135
5Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire8 29 48 51136
6Woking High School, Woking, Surrey19 27 46 55147
7Wolfreton School, Hull, Humberside4 28 54 64150
8Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford, Bedfordshire20 32 45 60157
9Bourne Grammar School, Bourne, Lincolnshire21 42 56 59178
10St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside7 33 57 82179
11St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire10 35 44 105194
12Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire23 26 62 84195
13The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex18 36 67 77198
14Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire1 40 70 97208
15Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire9 31 75 106221
16Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale, Greater Manchester24 39 41 124228
17The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex47 58 61 74240
18The Duchess's Community High School, Alnwick, Northumberland25 52 78 92247
19Helsby High School, Frodsham, Cheshire49 53 71 95268
20Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby, Warwickshire50 68 81 100299
21Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire34 76 94 104308
22West Hill School, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester66 79 89 91325
23St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon, Wiltshire12 102 114 115343
24Wilson's School, Wallington, Surrey80 90 120 121411