MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
1st Round - Canon Slade School, Bradshaw Brow, Bolton - 07/10/10
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
197Chris BrownCrompton

3774Sam GoddardManchGS
276Josh LawsManchGS

3833T0M Figgins
3124Elliot WalkerWestHill

3966Harry WelsbyAudensh
424Thomas WisemanCanonSl

4085Edward LeonardParrsWd
523Nathan TownsendCanonSl

4163Luke PiperAudensh
673Callum DrasdoManchGS

42121Bradley AshtonWestHill
777Oliver WestbrookManchGS

43120Bradley ThorntonAshton
878Tom WestbrookManchGS

4440Taylor GibbonsStGabr
9123Daniel PaulWestHill

4542Declan RealStGabr
10126Spencer YatesWestHill

4662Leyton NorganAudensh
1118Dominic WalkerBolton

47100Brad HealeyCrompton
12116Jamal CrawfordAshton

4898Joseph BurgoyneCrompton
1316Matthew MartinBolton

4994Brandon WalkerStMatt
1437Adam BaleStGabr

5022Daniel KeoghCanonSl
15102Matthew WallsCrompton

51125Alex WarrenWestHill
1687Jack SedmanParrsWd

52119Luke TaylorAshton
1786Adam QuinnParrsWd

53111Thomas SimpsonBlueCoat
18122David CalderwoodWestHill

5491William CrollaStMatt
1921Thomas HalliwellCanonSl

5514Joseph EylesBolton
2020Cameron CritchleyCanonSl

5661Joshua AskewAudensh
21104James FordeOurLady

57105Liam HargreavesOurLady
2295Chris WilsonStMatt

58113Jack SnapeBlueCoat
2393Darren VickStMatt

5988Alfie StockleyParrsWd
2475Lawrence HopkinsManchGS

6064Ben PughAudensh
2519Ben CameronCanonSl

6196Aiden YoungStMatt
2636Harry Wood

6217Bill MooresBolton
2715Andrew LeeBolton

6334Luke Molyneux
2839Philip GeorgiouStGabr

64107Aidan PilkingtonOurLady
2965Noah TetlowAudensh

6535Isaac Taylor Green
30114Oliver ThornleyBlueCoat

66110Marcus SheenBlueCoat
31118Joe HammondAshton

67108William WhiteheadOurLady
32115Tom CoxAshton

6832Jake Durham
3313Matthew BallBolton

6931Hal Dudley
3492Adam RitchieStMatt

70112Greg SmithBlueCoat
3599James HayCrompton

71109Jack EtchellsBlueCoat
36101Joshua LemanaCrompton



posschoolcounterspoints
1Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, Greater Manchester2 6 7 823
2West Hill School, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester3 9 10 1840
3Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester4 5 19 2048
4Bolton School (Boys Div ), Bolton, Greater Manchester11 13 27 3384
5Crompton House CofE School, Oldham, Greater Manchester1 15 35 3687
6Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale, Greater Manchester12 31 32 43118
7St Matthew's RC High School, Manchester, Greater Manchester22 23 34 49128
8St Gabriel's RC High School, Bury, Greater Manchester14 28 44 45131
9Parrs Wood Technology College, Manchester, Greater Manchester16 17 40 59132
10Audenshaw School, Manchester, Greater Manchester29 39 41 46155
11Turton High School Media Arts College, Bolton, Greater Manchester26 38 63 65192
12The Blue Coat CofE School, Oldham, Greater Manchester30 53 58 66207
13Our Lady's RC High School, Oldham, Greater Manchester21 57 64 67209