HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
1st Round - Queenswood School, Shepherd's Way, Brookmans Park, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL9 6NS, UK - 08/10/10
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
139Jamie DeeR HALE9:58
3479Chris ButcherWatfrdB11:28
226James GroutBSHS10:10
3564William McKayStAlbBoy11:36
365Harrison PyrkeStAlbBoy10:11
3649Ed AndersBeaumt11:38
428Joshua JewsonBSHS10:13
3775James CoshannikalJFK11:39
525George CookBSHS10:24
3847Tom McArdleOWENS11:40
662Oliver EdmondStAlbBoy10:25
3912Edward VaughanBerkhamp11:41
759Greg SinottColumbia10:26
4045Aaron GammonOWENS11:42
872Jonty Wager-LeighTring10:27
418Matthew AshmoreBerkhamp11:43
967Louis BurnTring10:38
4276James LeahyJFK11:46
1068Joseph FitzgeraldTring10:38
4352Tom HailsBeaumt11:48
1156James BrennanColumbia10:40
447Matthew AllenBerkhamp11:50
1255Philip BallColumbia10:46
4546Tom HuckleOWENS11:51
1343Harry AndersonOWENS10:47
4620Nicholas PhillipsHocker11:55
1440Peter HaleR HALE10:48
4770Reece SteersTring11:55
1510Max PurdyBerkhamp10:48
4844Dan CarpenterOWENS11:56
1630Jamie RushworthBSHS10:49
4923George WagstaffHocker11:57
1727Henry HudsonBSHS10:52
5074Connor JamesJFK11:58
1850Marius BellBeaumt10:54
5173Luke ChadiniaJFK11:59
1957George DuncanColumbia10:59
5215
TOM COR12:01
2082Zak FleschWatfrdB11:01
5322James StephensonHocker12:03
219Sam HowellBerkhamp11:01
5437Oscar BellR HALE12:06
2221Rory SaleHocker11:02
5519Noah LawsonHocker12:12
2358Huey Glynn-JonesColumbia11:09
5618
TOM COR12:16
2451Jacob BockenhauerBeaumt11:11
5924Henry WaltonHocker12:23
2538Harry BennettR HALE11:15
6066Peter WoodStAlbBoy12:27
2648Michael ThompsonOWENS11:16
6114
TOM COR12:28
2781Rohan FinneganWatfrdB11:18
6284Jesse RistWatfrdB12:31
2863Thomas HallingStAlbBoy11:19
6371James Vincent-JonesTring13:03
2961Ben ClarkeStAlbBoy11:22
6469Sammy RosenthalTring13:08
3011Toby SmithBerkhamp11:24
6583Douglas McGreogor-SmithWatfrdB13:21
3117
TOM COR11:25
6613
TOM COR13:32
3260Miles VivianColumbia11:27
6742Stanley VossR HALE13:57
3354Jacob PonteBeaumt11:28
6816
TOM COR14:45
posschoolcounterspoints
1The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire2 4 5 1627
2St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire7 11 12 1949
3St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire3 6 28 2966
4Tring School, Tring, Hertfordshire8 9 10 4774
5Richard Hale School, Hertford, Hertfordshire1 14 25 5494
6Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire15 21 30 39105
7Beaumont School, St Albans, Hertfordshire18 24 33 36111
8Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire13 26 38 40117
9Watford Grammar School for Boys, Watford, Hertfordshire20 27 34 62143
10Hockerill Anglo-European College, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire22 46 49 53170
11JF Kennedy School Hertfordshire37 42 50 51180
12The Thomas Coram Middle School, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire31 52 56 61200