ESAA
Cross Country Cup 2010

Round 1 : Essex Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
125The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
246Greensward Academy, Hockley
371Brentwood School, Brentwood
4102New Hall School, Chelmsford
5109St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford
6110The Boswells School, Chelmsford
7120Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
8121William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
9141Shenfield High School, Brentwood
10181The Ramsey School, Halstead
11229Moulsham School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
123Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
235The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
350Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
468The King John School, Benfleet
5100The King Edmund School, Rochford
6109Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
7109Castle View School, Canvey Island
8143Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
9174The Deanes School, Benfleet

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
118The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
259Shenfield High School, Brentwood
360St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford
472William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
591Moulsham School, Chelmsford
6100Brentwood School, Brentwood
7117Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
8148New Hall School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
123Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
245The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
346The King John School, Benfleet
459Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
5106Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
6113The King Edmund School, Rochford
7130Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
8132The Deanes School, Benfleet
9137Castle View School, Canvey Island

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
131Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
259Brentwood School, Brentwood
364New Hall School, Chelmsford
490Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
599The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
6104St Martin's School, Brentwood
8110William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
9120Greensward Academy, Hockley
10141The Ramsey School, Halstead
10142St Mary's School, Colchester
11182St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford
12201The Boswells School, Chelmsford
13218Moulsham School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
117Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
253The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
360The King John School, Benfleet
475Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
589Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
6112Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
7123The King Edmund School, Rochford
8133The Deanes School, Benfleet
9146Castle View School, Canvey Island
10170Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
119Brentwood School, Brentwood
246St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford
346The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
476William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
581Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
6103Moulsham School, Chelmsford
7105Greensward Academy, Hockley
8147The Ramsey School, Halstead
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
118Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
248Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
361Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
468The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5103The King Edmund School, Rochford
6107The King John School, Benfleet
7114The Deanes School, Benfleet
8115Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
9151Castle View School, Canvey Island
10165Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope