EM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2010
Regional Final - The Grammar School at Leeds, Alwoodley Gates, Harrogate Road, Leeds - 13/11/10
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
164Alex HampsonRobMann9:49
3019Benjamin BrownDeLisle11:27
242Calum WardLongcrtf10:08
312Max CurranIlkleyGS11:27
340Jamie SpenceLongcrtf10:18
3225Mitchell BailesLincolnM11:28
410Aaron KettlewellKgJames10:19
3327Joshua ElliottLincolnM11:31
517Luke JacobWolfretn10:22
3411George OrtonKgJames11:33
661Martin ClarkeRobMann10:31
3553Richard SmithNottm HS11:35
724Joshua WeaversDeLisle10:32
3630Harvey SalmonLincolnM11:36
837Will CollingwoodLongcrtf10:40
3733Matthew HardyOakbank11:39
95Tom KerrIlkleyGS10:42
3821Lee McClay-WardDeLisle11:46
1043Luke BeebyLeysland10:51
3915Jacob CollinsWolfretn11:47
1118James LeeWolfretn10:53
4046Toby HowgillLeysland11:57
129Jordan HuttchinsonKgJames10:56
4145Connor Hamilton-SmithLeysland11:58
1338Marcel DaleeLongcrtf11:03
426Ruaridh Mon WilliamsIlkleyGS12:10
1441Alex StockLongcrtf11:05
4344Gregory CosbyLeysland12:11
1512William ThackeryKgJames11:05
4426William CrawfordLincolnM12:12
1665Tim JamesRobMann11:08
4557Liam BrothertonBostonGS12:16
1754William UnderwoodNottm HS11:09
4616Tommy RobinsonWolfretn12:17
187Lewis BartholomewKgJames11:10
4749William GrayNottm HS12:18
1960Thomas Ullyatt-SandsBostonGS11:10
4813Sam RobinsonWolfretn12:19
2066Louie RobertsRobMann11:11
4950Benedict HarwoodNottm HS12:19
2123Samuel StevensDeLisle11:13
5031Sam AdamsOakbank12:22
2232Tom BakerOakbank11:14
5158Luke McLeodBostonGS12:24
2320Alex DennettDeLisle11:14
5236Tommy ThorpeOakbank12:33
241Tom CrossIlkleyGS11:18
5334Aiden KellyOakbank12:43
2562Aaron FleetRobMann11:23
5455Jason BarnesBostonGS12:48
2639Greg McCaffreyLongcrtf11:23
5559Oliver- SylvesterBostonGS12:52
274Joe HesmondhalghIlkleyGS11:24
568Morgan BurtonKgJames12:52
2852Martin RatchevNottm HS11:24
5756Harry BowyerBostonGS12:58
2935Ben SmithOakbank11:26
5863Liam GibsonRobMann13:07
posschoolcounterspoints
1Longcroft School and Performing Arts College, Beverley, Humberside2 3 8 1326
2The Robert Manning Technology College, Bourne, Lincolnshire1 6 16 2043
3King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire4 12 15 1849
4De Lisle Catholic Science College, Loughborough, Leicestershire7 21 23 3081
5Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire9 24 27 3191
6Wolfreton School, Hull, Humberside5 11 39 46101
7Nottingham High School, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire17 28 35 47127
8Leysland High School, Leicester, Leicestershire10 40 41 43134
9Oakbank School, Keighley, West Yorkshire22 29 37 50138
10Lincoln Minster School, Lincoln, Lincolnshire32 33 36 44145
11The Boston Grammar School, Boston, Lincolnshire19 45 51 54169