WYK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 18/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 305pts : Wakefield Girls' High School
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Georgia Houston
Jenny Selim
200m =
32.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Holly Joyce
800m2m54.1s =
3m04.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Megan Byrne
Emily McGrath
1500m5m41.0s =
5m53.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Rebecca Parkin
Jenny Collins
Hurdles13.9s =
14.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Izzy Swarbrick
Jess Holland
Relay1m02.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.32m =
13pts
18pts
 Holly Joyce
Jenny Collins
Long Jump4.00m =
3.90m =
15pts
14pts
 Izzy Swarbrick
Rebecca Parkin
Shot6.26m =
5.40m =
12pts
10pts
 Megan Hines
Jenny Selim
Discus14.35m =
15.85m =
12pts
14pts
 Emily McGrath
Emma Corlett
Javelin17.41m =
14.83m =
16pts
12pts
 Jess Holland
Caitlin Halliday
2 : 292pts : Kirkburton Middle School
100m14.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Heath Alaina
St Hilaire-Morley Ishka
200m32.7s =
31.6s =
9pts
12pts
 Shaw Lauren
Sarah Whittaker
800m2m53.6s =
2m50.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Ebony Baronowski
Rebecca Morris
1500m6m02.0s =
6m00.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Lauren Pritchard
Hodgson Severn
Hurdles14.6s =
15.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Grace Pearson
Brodie Simpson
Relay1m01.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Heath Alaina
Sarah Whittaker
Long Jump3.89m =
3.61m =
14pts
11pts
 Lauren Pritchard
Rebecca Morris
Shot6.75m =
6.96m =
14pts
15pts
 Ebony Baronowski
Brodie Simpson
Discus14.35m =
19.65m =
12pts
19pts
 Shaw Lauren
Gemma Carter
Javelin17.65m =
14.24m =
16pts
12pts
 Grace Pearson
Henderson Emily
3 : 267pts : Holmfirth High School
100m14.6s =
16.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Hannah Parry
Helen James
200m31.6s =
30.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Emily Heppenstall
Alice Sykes
800m2m40.3s =
2m48.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Harmonie Waterman
Isabel Dewar-Fowler
1500m5m46.8s =
5m21.5s =
18pts
22pts
 Megan Lamb
Lucy Farquar
Hurdles16.9s =
15.9s =
8pts
11pts
 Annie Yates
Amira Mellor
Relay1m03.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Harmonie Waterman
Lucy Farquar
Long Jump3.41m =
3.90m =
9pts
14pts
 Hannah Parry
Amira Mellor
Shot5.72m =
5.53m =
11pts
10pts
 Emily Heppenstall
Isabel Dewar-Fowler
Discus13.05m =
10.75m =
10pts
7pts
 Annie Yates
Maria Blunt
Javelin9.51m =
14.02m =
5pts
11pts
 Grace Perrons
Helen James
4 : 258pts : Castleford High School Technology College
100m14.3s =
16.4s =
16pts
5pts
 Ella Bailey
Kelly Smith
200m30.4s =
36.2s =
16pts
2pts
 Olivia Riding
Bethany Heaton
800m3m11.9s =
3m16.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Maisie Thornton
Alice Lowe
1500m6m01.0s =
6m43.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Millie Gill
Shelby Winter
Hurdles17.0s =
15.2s =
7pts
13pts
 Toni Brown
Hollie Powell
Relay1m03.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.05m =
12pts
9pts
 Toni Brown
Bethany Heaton
Long Jump3.95m =
3.45m =
15pts
10pts
 Olivia Riding
Kelly Smith
Shot7.20m =
9.04m =
17pts
26pts
 Lizzie Beckett
Brogan Churm
Discus16.05m =
17.55m =
14pts
16pts
 Ella Bailey
Maisie Thornton
Javelin15.22m =
14.94m =
13pts
12pts
 Hollie Powell
Shelby Winter
WYK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 18/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 238pts : Hipperholme Grammar School
100m14.3s =
15.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Jessica Harrison
Katie Ormerod
200m28.7s =
31.0s =
22pts
14pts
 Natalie Angus
Isabel Stirk
800m2m45.1s =
3m30.0s =
19pts
5pts
 Harriet Beumont
Lucy Wilson
1500m6m14.9s =
6m24.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Charlotte Carr
Emily Jacobs
Hurdles17.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay1m02.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.05m =
11pts
9pts
 Sophie Smith
Emily Jacobs
Long Jump3.56m =
4.38m =
11pts
21pts
 Natalie Angus
Charlotte Carr
Shot5.47m =
6.24m =
10pts
12pts
 Olivia Parkinson
Isabel Stirk
Discus13.76m =
10.35m =
11pts
7pts
 Jessica Harrison
Emma Parker
Javelin12.03m =
11.80m =
9pts
8pts
 Lucy Wilson
Aamarah Hussain
6 : 168pts : The Freeston Business & Enterprise College
100m14.5s =
16.4s =
14pts
5pts
 :
:
200m33.1s =
32.1s =
8pts
11pts
 :
:
800m3m42.0s =
=
1pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m6m37.0s =
6m12.8s =
9pts
13pts
 :
:
Hurdles20.8s =
18.4s =
0pts
3pts
 :
:
Relay1m06.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
0.93m =
12pts
5pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.51m =
3.29m =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
Shot6.82m =
3.81m =
15pts
4pts
 :
:
Discus14.80m =
18.05m =
13pts
17pts
 :
:
Javelinnr =
15.47m =
0pts
13pts
 :
:
7 : 145pts : Lawnswood School
100m15.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Gemini Fowler
Ella Goulding
200m36.2s =
37.9s =
2pts
0pts
 Lamia Parker-Sims
Dusharne Campbell
800m3m04.6s =
3m03.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Ruby Chohan
Khalilah Flowers
1500m7m06.8s =
6m57.8s =
4pts
6pts
 Ella Vickers-Strutt
Welensa Gebru
Hurdles16.5s =
17.6s =
9pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay =
1m06.2s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Tamar Murray
Welensa Gebru
Long Jump3.52m =
2.95m =
10pts
5pts
 Gemini Fowler
Ella Vickers-Strutt
Shot5.45m =
5.62m =
10pts
10pts
 Ella Goulding
Lamia Parker-Sims
Discus13.05m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Huanna Witter
Courtney Miller
Javelin10.56m =
6.55m =
7pts
1pts
 Ruby Chohan
Isra Ishaq
8 : 126pts : Ossett School
100m17.3s =
15.2s =
0pts
11pts
 Eve Mawhinney
Rebecca Spurr
200m31.6s =
37.5s =
12pts
0pts
 Georgia Foster
Caitlin Hardakre
1500m5m15.0s =
6m40.9s =
23pts
9pts
 Rebecca Mottershaw
Ellie Sewell
Hurdles =
18.7s =
0pts
2pts
 Lauren Sharples
Sarah Scatchard
Relay1m09.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.95m =
3.44m =
5pts
9pts
 Eve Mawhinney
Caitlin Hardakre
Shot5.77m =
5.34m =
11pts
9pts
 Jessica Allatt
Sarah Bragan
Discus13.05m =
9.40m =
10pts
5pts
 Sarah Scatchard
Ellie Sewell
Javelin11.37m =
13.35m =
8pts
10pts
 Alex Shakespeare
Rebecca Spurr