WYK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 18/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 359pts : Holmfirth High School
100m13.6s =
12.7s =
14pts
23pts
 Max Dearnley
Callum Hirst
200m27.5s =
28.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Greg Cooke
Thomas Pickford
400m64.3s =
68.2s =
17pts
12pts
 George Oakley
Nathan Clarke
800m2m34.3s =
2m37.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Cooper
Raegan Booty
1500m5m27.0s =
5m40.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Jasper Donlon
Luke Pogson
Hurdles15.7s =
14.5s =
11pts
17pts
 Kamali Russell
Felix Beaumont
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump01.32m =
01.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Jonty Winn
Thomas Pickford
Long Jump04.45m =
03.79m =
16pts
9pts
 Max Dearnley
Raegan Booty
Triple Jump08.65m =
10.44m =
12pts
21pts
 George Oakley
Callum Hirst
Shot06.44m =
09.42m =
7pts
17pts
 Kamali Russell
Josh Johnston
Discus17.38m =
17.76m =
11pts
12pts
 Jasper Donlon
Nathan Clarke
Javelin20.63m =
27.53m =
13pts
20pts
 Greg Cooke
Felix Beaumont
2 : 351pts : Castleford High School Technology College
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Ben Lang
Jake Connelly
200m25.3s =
28.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Liam Smith
Kieran Smith
400m75.6s =
67.4s =
3pts
13pts
 Jake Roberts
Jordan Whiteley
800m2m47.6s =
2m53.3s =
11pts
9pts
 Jack Young
:
1500m5m16.4s =
5m51.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Sam Cain
Thomas Naylor
Hurdles14.2s =
15.1s =
18pts
14pts
 James Brown
Cameron Burgess
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.44m =
01.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Liam Smith
James Brown
Long Jump04.07m =
03.89m =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Lang
Thomas Naylor
Triple Jump08.84m =
08.84m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Young
Cameron Burgess
Shot06.65m =
10.38m =
8pts
20pts
 Jordan Whiteley
Brendan Sunderland
Discus30.12m =
26.24m =
24pts
20pts
 Jake Connelly
Liam Wilkinson
Javelin25.53m =
14.63m =
18pts
7pts
 Zac Murray
Jake Roberts
3 : 343pts : Kirkburton Middle School
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Nick Walker
Scott Wroe
200m30.0s =
26.6s =
12pts
21pts
 Joe Hodgson
Jacob Hanson
400m69.8s =
71.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Austin McEwen
Robert Melling
800m2m41.0s =
2m39.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Adam Melling
Matthew Crookes
1500m5m06.9s =
5m28.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Toby Hindmarsh
Hal Hollingworth
Hurdles16.5s =
15.5s =
7pts
12pts
 Adam Broadbent
Josh Kilner
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.23m =
01.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Adam Broadbent
Scott Wroe
Long Jump03.88m =
04.62m =
10pts
18pts
 Austin McEwen
Jacob Hanson
Triple Jump08.40m =
09.17m =
11pts
14pts
 Adam Melling
Matthew Crookes
Shot09.07m =
08.24m =
16pts
13pts
 Joe Hodgson
Elliot Spiers
Discus24.02m =
21.08m =
18pts
15pts
 Nick Walker
Josh Kilner
Javelin20.26m =
21.04m =
13pts
14pts
 Toby Hindmarsh
Elliot Whetham
4 : 252pts : Hipperholme Grammar School
100m13.3s =
14.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Oliver Spear
Alexander Snowball
200m29.6s =
27.2s =
13pts
19pts
 Oliver Butterworth
Joshua Valente
400m65.0s =
73.6s =
16pts
6pts
 Jack Whittaker
Callum Mawer
800m2m51.3s =
2m57.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Alistair Gent
Henry Ward
1500m6m13.9s =
5m35.8s =
3pts
10pts
 George King
Paddy O'Hara
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Butterworth
Paddy O'Hara
Long Jump04.37m =
04.74m =
15pts
19pts
 Joshua Valente
Oliver Spear
Triple Jump08.10m =
08.95m =
9pts
13pts
 Callum Mawer
Jack Whittaker
Shot08.60m =
05.90m =
15pts
6pts
 Mohsin Saddiq
Alexander Snowball
Discus23.72m =
20.62m =
18pts
15pts
 Kane Butler
Aarandeep Gill
Javelin14.05m =
7.93m =
7pts
0pts
 Henry Ward
Alistair Gent
WYK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 18/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 242pts : Lawnswood School
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Bradley Kenny
Joshua Dunyo
200m29.2s =
31.3s =
14pts
9pts
 Kyle Corbett
Jervai Buchanan
400m63.3s =
64.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Patrick Thackray
Luke Thackray
800m2m45.0s =
3m13.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Tom Sells
Connor Jones Bishop
1500m =
5m50.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Jamal Yasin
Jake Mitchell
Hurdles16.3s =
17.7s =
8pts
3pts
 David Ellis
Corben Pankhurst
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.20m =
10pts
10pts
 David Ellis
Patrick Thackray
Long Jump04.62m =
03.06m =
18pts
2pts
 Tom Sells
Jake Mitchell
Triple Jump08.86m =
07.54m =
13pts
4pts
 Jervai Buchanan
Jamal Yasin
Shot05.48m =
07.10m =
4pts
10pts
 Kyle Henderson
James Houston
Discus24.04m =
14.55m =
18pts
9pts
 Luke Thackray
Connor Jones Bishop
Javelin13.03m =
14.72m =
6pts
7pts
 Kyle Corbett
Corben Pankhurst
6 : 227pts : The Freeston Business & Enterprise College
100m15.1s =
14.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Keenan Mumba
Brad Blewitt
200m26.4s =
29.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Ben Frankish
Oliver Barker
400m79.2s =
71.4s =
0pts
8pts
 Rhys Pedder
Joe Stanley
800m2m48.8s =
3m04.5s =
11pts
5pts
 David Mitchell
Adam Hoyle
1500m5m22.1s =
5m44.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Adam Lofthouse
William Wedgewood
Hurdles16.1s =
17.2s =
9pts
5pts
 Ryan Jones
Nathan Jarvis
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.02m =
01.35m =
4pts
15pts
 Adam Lofthouse
Adam Hoyle
Long Jump03.97m =
04.14m =
11pts
13pts
 Keenan Mumba
Brad Blewitt
Triple Jump08.46m =
08.86m =
11pts
13pts
 Nathan Jarvis
William Wedgewood
Shot05.50m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Rhys Pedder
Jack Swiderski
Discus18.84m =
12.83m =
13pts
6pts
 Ben Frankish
Joe Stanley
Javelin10.82m =
15.85m =
3pts
8pts
 David Mitchell
Brandon Miller
7 : 187pts : Ossett School
100m14.9s =
15.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Will Pollit
Jordan Boyce
200m28.8s =
31.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Stuart Dyson
Rhys Guy
800m2m55.9s =
3m03.3s =
8pts
6pts
 Jack Harrop
:
1500m6m04.5s =
6m10.0s =
4pts
4pts
 Adam Oldroyd
Adam Wilson
Hurdles16.5s =
16.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Jack Taylor
Mason Castle
Relay =
69.5s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Adam Oldroyd
Adam Wilson
Long Jump03.65m =
04.15m =
8pts
13pts
 Stuart Dyson
Jordan Boyce
Triple Jump07.61m =
08.56m =
5pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot07.49m =
06.97m =
11pts
9pts
 Jaykishan Vadhia
Mason Castle
Discus14.38m =
14.27m =
8pts
8pts
 James Batchelor
Mitchell Firth
Javelin22.04m =
12.16m =
15pts
5pts
 Jack Taylor
Rhys Guy