WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 287pts : The Brooksbank School
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Matthew Thomson
Xanvier Allison
200m27.9s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Aiden Williams
Lewis Ripley
400m68.0s =
67.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Senior
Tom Mitchell
800m2m52.0s =
2m43.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Rory Youell
Ben Sugden
1500m5m36.0s =
5m13.3s =
10pts
15pts
 Josh Margison
Micheal Silvester
Hurdles15.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Cameron Lake
Callum Jones-White
Relay =
66.0s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Rory Youell
Cameron Lake
Long Jump3.59m =
4.53m =
7pts
17pts
 Matthew Thomson
Aiden Williams
Triple Jump8.50m =
8.00m =
11pts
8pts
 Josh Margison
Jack Senior
Shot7.54m =
8.15m =
11pts
13pts
 Ben McCallow
Xanvier Allison
Discus15.84m =
19.24m =
10pts
13pts
 Oliver Machon
Tom Mitchell
Javelin17.40m =
27.94m =
10pts
20pts
 Callum Jones-White
Lewis Ripley
2 : 255pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Thomas Barker-Askew
Joel Ocran
200m31.2s =
28.6s =
9pts
16pts
 James Curry
Euan Mulhern
400m65.0s =
73.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Conrad Madden-Torpey
Daniel Ainsworth
800m2m34.0s =
2m59.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Will Plimmer
Richard Santamaria
1500m5m27.0s =
5m50.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Ben Pearson
Joe Powell
Hurdles16.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Reuben Smith
Patrick Wilkinson
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Thomas Barker-Askew
Euan Mulhern
Long Jump3.87m =
3.49m =
10pts
6pts
 James Curry
Joel Ocran
Triple Jump9.23m =
8.20m =
15pts
9pts
 Will Plimmer
Daniel Ainsworth
Shot10.71m =
5.38m =
22pts
4pts
 Cezary Linchuk
Joe Powell
Discus18.12m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Charlie Hepworth
Patrick Wilkinson
Javelin15.40m =
24.81m =
8pts
17pts
 Ben Pearson
Richard Santamaria
3 : 239pts : Morley High School
100m =
14.2s =
0pts
11pts
 Danny List
Joe Lawrence
200m28.4s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Stobbs
William Pollard
400m66.0s =
70.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Danny Ward
Sam Walker
800m2m38.0s =
2m57.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Kieran Williams
Billy Lumsden
1500m5m07.1s =
5m52.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Jonathan Dickinson
Billy Rooney
Hurdles16.6s =
16.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Ben Stringer
Luke Hodgson
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.10m =
13pts
6pts
 Billy Lumsden
Danny List
Long Jump4.08m =
3.43m =
12pts
6pts
 William Pollard
Danny Ward
Triple Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joe Lawrence
Jack Stobbs
Shot6.64m =
8.55m =
8pts
14pts
 Sam Walker
Luke Powell
Discus19.17m =
18.88m =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Hodgson
Kieran Williams
Javelin8.90m =
19.70m =
1pts
12pts
 Jake Hutchinson
Ben Stringer
4 : 216pts : Wath Comprehensive School
100m13.8s =
13.3s =
13pts
17pts
 North Peters
Lewis Batty
200m30.2s =
31.5s =
12pts
8pts
 Ashley Hardwick
Nathan Taylor
400m89.0s =
75.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Kyle Nunn
Matthew Holmes
800m2m40.0s =
2m49.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Kahl Newrick
Ben Cairns
1500m5m40.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ben Driver
Rory Anderson
Hurdles16.2s =
16.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Daniel Birkinshaw
:
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Lewis White
Ashley Hardwick
Long Jump3.59m =
4.59m =
7pts
17pts
 Matthew Holmes
Kahl Newrick
Triple Jump7.04m =
7.39m =
0pts
2pts
 Ben Cairns
Nathan Taylor
Shot8.24m =
8.09m =
13pts
13pts
 North Peters
Daniel Birkinshaw
Discus17.28m =
18.87m =
11pts
13pts
 Kyle Nunn
Ioan Evans
Javelin15.40m =
16.30m =
8pts
9pts
 Jacob Bradder
Rory Anderson
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 142pts : Cockburn High School
100m14.0s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Nasim Abdul
Ronald Makoala
200m =
30.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Elliot Devaney
Callum Mitchell
400m73.0s =
76.0s =
6pts
3pts
 Divine Opare
Declan Campbell
1500m5m29.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Kevin Napier
Lewis Collins
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Divine Opare
Kevin Napier
Long Jump4.41m =
3.18m =
16pts
3pts
 Ronald Makoala
Nasim Abdul
Shot6.86m =
6.22m =
9pts
7pts
 Joe Nicholson
Shane Jackson
Discus14.98m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Andrew Mitchell
:
Javelin24.80m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Louis Sharpe
:
6 : 139pts : Earlsheaton Techonology College
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Jay Webster
Matthew Dixon
200m33.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Curtis Willaims
Callum Cheshire
400m84.0s =
78.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Matthew Spaven
Steven Cromack
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Curtis Hodgson
Steven Cromack
Long Jump3.66m =
3.90m =
8pts
11pts
 Matthew Spaven
Curtis Willaims
Shot6.60m =
4.78m =
8pts
2pts
 Cameron Benson
Callum Cheshire
Discus11.69m =
13.26m =
5pts
7pts
 Joe Byford
Matthew Dixon
Javelin24.92m =
26.45m =
17pts
19pts
 James Morris
Oliver Bennetts
7 : 137pts : Outwood Grange College
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Daniel Maddocks
Jacob Ware
200m =
28.8s =
0pts
15pts
 Tom McGretten
:
400m70.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Mawson
:
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.25m =
0pts
11pts
 Lewis Heckford
:
Long Jump3.59m =
3.43m =
7pts
6pts
 Tom Holt
Tom McGretten
Triple Jump =
8.78m =
0pts
12pts
 Sam Mawson
:
Shot7.24m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Kieran Holt
:
Discus21.76m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Jacob Ware
Javelin22.70m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Parker
: