WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 347pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School
100m12.4s =
12.1s =
19pts
22pts
 James-Earl McBorrough
Joel Maloney
200m25.1s =
27.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Oliver Edmunds
Luke Reeves
400m58.1s =
58.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Andrew Coleman
Ryan Waugh
800m2m15.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Saxton
Jordan Dooley
1500m4m36.0s =
5m25.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Jordan Turner
Liam Earnshaw
Hurdles =
14.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Jonathan Wells
Philip Knowles
Relay =
51.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.60m =
14pts
19pts
 James-Earl McBorrough
Philip Knowles
Long Jump5.14m =
4.84m =
16pts
13pts
 James Saxton
Liam Earnshaw
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.52m =
12pts
14pts
 Oliver Edmunds
Ryan Waugh
Shot10.92m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Robert Mulhern
Dean Mawson
Discus20.70m =
24.42m =
12pts
15pts
 Andrew Coleman
Joel Maloney
Javelin33.32m =
26.75m =
16pts
11pts
 Jonathan Wells
Luke Reeves
2 : 335pts : The Brooksbank School
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Zak Thomson
Luke Sutcliffe
200m25.2s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Nick Rawsthorne
Kofi Brobbey
400m59.6s =
63.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Ezra Hinchliffe
Liam Whiting
800m2m33.0s =
2m20.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Tom Goddard
Mathew Roulson
1500m4m56.0s =
5m03.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Michael Hall
Andrew Elliott
Hurdles14.1s =
14.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Halstead
Tom Armin
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Nick Rawsthorne
Ezra Hinchliffe
Long Jump4.36m =
4.45m =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Halstead
Zak Thomson
Triple Jump10.02m =
9.40m =
12pts
9pts
 Mathew Roulson
Kofi Brobbey
Shot9.95m =
8.87m =
15pts
12pts
 Suleman Arif
Liam Whiting
Discus20.51m =
27.18m =
12pts
18pts
 Harry Reynolds
Tom Goddard
Javelin18.29m =
28.10m =
6pts
12pts
 Michael Hall
Andrew Elliott
3 : 286pts : Morley High School
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Chinedu Uwaezuoke
Jordan Bundy
200m26.5s =
27.6s =
15pts
12pts
 William Robinson
Chris Dobson
400m60.4s =
68.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Matthew Sharp
Aaron Walshaw
800m2m30.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jake Teale
Nicholas Gomersal
1500m =
5m25.1s =
0pts
8pts
 George Bartlett
Jake Bradford
Hurdles13.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Thomas Courtney
Mark Simpson
Relay56.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.55m =
16pts
17pts
 Mark Simpson
William Robinson
Long Jump5.44m =
4.34m =
19pts
8pts
 Jake Bradford
Chinedu Uwaezuoke
Triple Jump9.82m =
10.80m =
11pts
16pts
 Jordan Bundy
Thomas Courtney
Shot11.80m =
8.66m =
22pts
11pts
 Tyler McIntosh
Aaron Walshaw
Discus22.39m =
19.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Chris Dobson
Matthew Sharp
Javelin20.20m =
32.44m =
7pts
15pts
 Sam Fulton
Nicholas Gomersal
4 : 270pts : Wath Comprehensive School
100m12.5s =
12.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Jamie Miller
Jordan Phillis
200m25.2s =
25.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Bradley Merrills
Elliott Wilson
400m69.0s =
62.0s =
6pts
14pts
 Callum Scatchard
Robert Davies
800m2m36.0s =
2m19.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Sean Hearne
Matthew Wilson
Hurdles13.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Thomas Smith
Ryan Kitchen
High Jump1.45m =
1.65m =
14pts
21pts
 Elliott Wilson
Sean Hearne
Long Jump4.63m =
4.21m =
11pts
7pts
 Robert Davies
Bradley Merrills
Triple Jump6.20m =
10.64m =
0pts
15pts
 Matthew Wilson
Thomas Smith
Shot10.19m =
5.73m =
16pts
2pts
 Chris Thompson
Thomas Blow
Discus20.60m =
18.43m =
12pts
9pts
 Christoperjames Byrne
Brady Jackson
Javelin38.80m =
17.77m =
19pts
5pts
 Ryan Kitchen
Callum Scatchard
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 232pts : Outwood Grange College
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Brandon Conway
Connor Walsh
200m27.6s =
24.7s =
12pts
21pts
 Tom Middleton
Jordan Walker
400m66.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Matthew Burman
:
800m2m28.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Brooke
:
1500m5m04.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Brook
:
Hurdles =
14.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Joshua Whitely
:
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Bradley Dixon
:
Long Jump4.84m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Middleton
Connor Walsh
Triple Jump =
10.04m =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot8.28m =
10.02m =
10pts
16pts
 Corbyn Kilday
Matthew Theaker
Discus22.49m =
24.76m =
13pts
16pts
 James Morris
Ethan Plumb
Javelin13.56m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Matthew Burman
:
6 : 163pts : Earlsheaton Techonology College
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
9pts
8pts
 Josh Chambers
Edward Walton
200m28.9s =
30.8s =
9pts
4pts
 Nick Kittlety
Nathan Ward
400m64.0s =
65.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Dan Hey
Thomas Ramsden
800m =
2m28.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Thomas Steinke
Ben Spaven
1500m5m15.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Smith
Thomas Ripley
Relay57.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.35m =
7pts
11pts
 Jack Smith
Thomas Ripley
Long Jump4.67m =
3.76m =
11pts
2pts
 Edward Walton
Tom Hackett
Shot8.08m =
9.43m =
9pts
14pts
 Michael Dixon
Nick Kittlety
Discus18.07m =
17.16m =
9pts
8pts
 Zac Lockhead
Thomas Steinke
Javelin18.99m =
13.28m =
6pts
2pts
 Dan Hey
Jake Simmonds
7 : 62pts : Cockburn High School
100m15.7s =
12.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Josh Broadwith
Callum Wilson
200m34.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Rhys Darwin
Oliver Gill
400m71.0s =
72.0s =
4pts
3pts
 Dean Greig
Chris Giff
1500m5m35.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jaspal Sond
:
Relay57.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
11pts
6pts
 Oliver Gill
Jaspal Sond
Long Jump4.02m =
3.26m =
5pts
0pts
 Sam Heyhirst
Chris Giff
Discus12.60m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Rhys Darwin
: