WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 13/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 321pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Bea Bradley
Fran Johnston
200m31.6s =
30.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Kate Howard
Katie McCaul
800m2m50.0s =
3m03.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Grace Malir
Hannah Robinson
1500m6m00.0s =
5m57.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Anna Tench
Rose Hagen
Hurdles13.7s =
16.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Naomi Elliott
Rosie Shouler Harris
Relay =
1m03.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.20m =
22pts
14pts
 Bea Bradley
Naomi Elliott
Long Jump4.41m =
3.63m =
22pts
11pts
 Grace Malir
Rose Hagen
Shot7.29m =
6.35m =
17pts
13pts
 Georgia Lewis
Katie McCaul
Discus15.91m =
12.69m =
14pts
10pts
 Kate Howard
Hannah Robinson
Javelin17.50m =
11.71m =
16pts
8pts
 Lara Hutchinson
Anna Tench
2 : 254pts : Silcoates School
100m15.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
24pts
 Rachael Dent
Laura Pearson
200m30.5s =
31.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Lizzie Morris
Charlotte Slaski
800m3m14.0s =
3m22.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Liberty Hills
Annie Townsend
1500m5m58.0s =
6m14.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Kristina Hall Jackson
Lauren O'Brien
Hurdles14.6s =
16.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Hannah Macro
Olivia Barrett
Relay1m05.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.15m =
10pts
12pts
 Hannah Taylor
Annie Townsend
Long Jump3.31m =
3.62m =
8pts
11pts
 Kristina Hall Jackson
Charlotte Slaski
Shot6.58m =
6.10m =
13pts
12pts
 Lizzie Morris
Lauren O'Brien
Discus16.47m =
14.27m =
15pts
12pts
 Rachael Dent
Liberty Hills
Javelin16.64m =
6.11m =
15pts
1pts
 Hannah Macro
Georgie Lees
3 : 197pts : St Joseph's Catholic College
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Garielle Johnson
Saffron Ludford
200m33.7s =
35.6s =
7pts
3pts
 Rebecca Howley
Ciara Licas
800m3m22.0s =
3m45.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Camille Licas
Natalie O'Connell
1500m6m00.0s =
7m53.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Samantha Armada
Chelsea Reardon
Hurdles15.4s =
18.0s =
13pts
4pts
 Rosie McDonnell
Sarah Nash
Relay1m02.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Samantha Armada
Natalie O'Connell
Long Jump3.46m =
2.99m =
10pts
5pts
 Camille Licas
Sarah Nash
Shot5.72m =
5.22m =
11pts
9pts
 Collen Walton
Saffron Ludford
Discus13.04m =
15.57m =
10pts
14pts
 Himani Bhardwaj
Chelsea Reardon
Javelin14.25m =
8.90m =
12pts
4pts
 Garielle Johnson
:
4 : 191pts : Honley High School
100m15.3s =
15.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Ellen Howarth
Harriet Fisher
200m31.9s =
33.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Ellie Folger
Erin McLaughlin
800m3m20.0s =
4m07.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Olivia Stephenson
Isobel Crossley
1500m6m08.0s =
6m33.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Amy Foreman
Chloe Jones
Hurdles17.6s =
18.5s =
5pts
2pts
 Sophie Wilson
Katie McCabe
Relay1m08.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.10m =
14pts
10pts
 Olivia Stephenson
Harriet Fisher
Long Jump3.69m =
3.10m =
12pts
6pts
 Ellen Howarth
Erin McLaughlin
Shot5.55m =
5.60m =
10pts
10pts
 Ellie Folger
Sophie Wilson
Discus14.82m =
14.23m =
13pts
12pts
 Isobel Crossley
Amy Foreman
Javelin14.85m =
14.82m =
12pts
12pts
 Annabelle Hague
Zoe Cocking
WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 13/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 132pts : Hipperholme and Lightcliffe High School
100m15.3s =
16.4s =
10pts
5pts
 Jessica Graham
Lois Jordan
200m35.8s =
39.2s =
3pts
0pts
 Chloe Dixon
Kennedy Wall
800m3m21.0s =
3m20.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Lois Holliday
Rebecca Russell
1500m6m32.0s =
8m50.0s =
10pts
0pts
 Nula McKeown
Nicola Holdsworth
Hurdles13.2s =
17.2s =
23pts
7pts
 Hannah Walker
Abigail Halliday
Relay =
1m10.0s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
0.00m =
20pts
0pts
 Hannah Walker
Nicola Holdsworth
Long Jump2.70m =
0.00m =
2pts
0pts
 Jessica Graham
Nula McKeown
Shot6.18m =
5.29m =
12pts
9pts
 Grace Ramsden
Chloe Dixon
Discus9.46m =
11.15m =
5pts
8pts
 Lois Holliday
Rebecca Russell
6 : 113pts : David Young Community Academy
100m15.6s =
15.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Chantelle Poulter
Georgia Keighron
200m34.5s =
34.4s =
6pts
6pts
 :
:
800m3m41.0s =
3m55.0s =
1pts
0pts
 Amy Gramham
:
Hurdles27.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lisa Boakye
Laura Green
Relay =
1m04.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
Long Jump3.46m =
3.88m =
10pts
14pts
 Donlisha Jose
Laura Green
Shot5.66m =
6.22m =
10pts
12pts
 Charlie McNalus
Marie Sinclair
Discus7.94m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Kamila Dabrowska
:
Javelin17.89m =
11.40m =
16pts
8pts
 Katie Guilfoyle
:
7 : 84pts : Beckfoot School
200m35.3s =
37.8s =
4pts
0pts
 Chandni Soren
Phoebe Auker
800m3m03.0s =
4m31.0s =
14pts
0pts
 Katie Bennett
Crystal Tong
1500m8m50.0s =
7m23.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Danika Todhunter
Shannon Fitzgerald
Hurdles18.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Laura Speight
Lucia Sherlock
Relay1m05.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Crystal Tong
Phoebe Auker
Long Jump2.90m =
2.35m =
4pts
0pts
 Laura Speight
Shannon Fitzgerald
Shot5.67m =
5.29m =
10pts
9pts
 Lucy Holden
Muna Butt
Discus10.53m =
8.79m =
7pts
4pts
 Lucia Sherlock
Courtney White
Javelin7.09m =
9.30m =
2pts
5pts
 Danika Todhunter
Chandni Soren
8 : 70pts : Minsthorpe Community College
100m14.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jasmine Newton
:
200m32.7s =
40.9s =
9pts
0pts
 Rebecca Walker
Danielle Stringer
800m =
3m17.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Lauren Cross
Francesca McIntyre
Hurdles15.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Chloe Bayley
Jenna Hogan
Relay1m04.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
3.00m =
0pts
5pts
 Lauren Cross
Kristie Ward
Discus11.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Georgia Grosvenor
Grorgia Wright
Javelin5.69m =
9.16m =
0pts
5pts
 Rebecca Walker
Francesca McIntyre